Sunday, 21 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 21 February 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…7:06 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USUAL MAGIC585323.09John Hancock
2COOLENABLE467223.42Desmond Hockley
3BEAMING BOUNCER44NBTSamantha Decrea
4MADGE GO TURBO4466NBTGary Pidgeon
5GRUMPY POPNBTYvonne Maxwell
6SUGAR COAT624.27Kim Johnstone
7LOCHY MCBAIN77624.02Todd Kelly
8LOB CITY343223.27Kelvin Douglas
9AMY FARAR FOWLER667623.67Anthony Fry
10EL LUCKY STARS824.16David Perry
Race No. 2The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…7:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC BLUFF774423.45Desmond Hockley
2JOEY JAKIT623.95Colin Swain
3KASAI GOOSE675623.21Sharyn Gray
4BARKING ORDERS824223.49Matthew Payne
5ZIPPING BETH43523.76Kim Johnstone
6MASTER MARLOW66NBTDean Decrea
7WELCOME STORMNBTDouglas Frith
8VIRON’S MEMORY356423.76Trevor Jessup
9HAPPY HANS658823.82Todd Kelly
10MY GIRL BOLONEY656323.37John Hancock
Race No. 3Nixons Function Centre (1 Win) S…7:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ROBE BOY475123.11Brian Styles
2ASA RED ROCKA715723.31Adam Manton
3MAGICAL STRIKE185323.15Desmond Hockley
4GARRY MCBAIN448223.05Todd Kelly
5BUENA VISTA7731NBTMichele Famiglietti
6DEED4123.34Kenneth Gill
7DOLCE NERO257123.36Kelvin Stott
8TUTU TRAIN683323.30Sharyn Gray
9OUR BLUE SHELLY775823.41Gary Pidgeon
10YARRAMUNDI LILY756523.41Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:05 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFE MEMBER747723.56Todd Kelly
2GUNNER MOLLOY317323.40Gary Pidgeon
3LAKER BALE127323.24Kevin Bewley
4BOGAN AT HEART672623.03Kim Johnstone
5DIXIE RHYTHM3123.50Michele Famiglietti
6IZZY GO1856NBTGino Grgurovic
7COOL CONNER615423.54Yvonne Maxwell
8AT THE SAVOY242223.16Anthony Fry
9DOLCE MAVRO487623.65Kelvin Stott
10ASA BABY866X23.64Trevor Jessup
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUND THE BEND233223.23Sharyn Gray
2HAVAGO MEGSIE331223.24Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3BEST OF BRIT6417NBTGary Pidgeon
4GOOD BYE KISS2513NBTMatthew Payne
5GRUMPY JACK151423.01Kenneth Newlyn
6JUNEBUG245423.18Kevin Bewley
7WHERE’S MINI751422.84Narvette Treloar
8MARSHALL GIVENS3158NBTGino Grgurovic
9MY PAL HOUSTON7778NBTScott Feltus
10VETTEL BALE468723.25Yvonne Maxwell
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…8:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL SIGNO321123.18Michael Pethick
2ARYA326722.89Michael Wittholz
3KAISER’S REIGN663422.96Renata Maruszczyk
4DENIM AND LACE15X823.07Raymond Murray
5THUNDER OPAL655XNBTDonald Turner
6MAD DAN MORGAN712122.83Kenneth Newlyn
7KALDEN TSUNAMI533523.20Scott Feltus
8CIGAR CLUB488122.90John Hancock
9FONIC JAX588822.98Steven Coates
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 …9:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIARO DREAM668823.08Brian Styles
2BALLY MILE151123.05Karen Wittholz
3OLDMATE LEVI628323.32Sharyn Gray
4HAD IT ALL483622.85Kevin Bewley
5CASH RULES866123.01Scott Feltus
6CULLQUIN JESSIE848323.30Michael Pethick
7BEKIM VAPOUR4881NBTKelvin Douglas
8MOVING MAN764222.78Artemio Ieraci
9FONIC JAX588822.98Steven Coates
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…9:29 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATHURST BOGAN162731.13Kim Johnstone
2ZIPPING FEE FEE676831.18Steven Brook
3LOCHLING532331.56Donald Turner
4MISS COLLECTABLE336731.49Ross Panagiotou
5PARK THE ARK6387NBTSteven Brook
6RITZA JORDAN555431.53Matthew Payne
7TANTALUM116831.51Artemio Ieraci
8WONDER LACE177631.07Ross Panagiotou
9MAGIC MISSY656631.68Renata Maruszczyk
10GENTLEMAN JAX3588NBTSteven Coates
Race No. 9Arclight Photography (n/p) Mixed…9:48 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN TONY126237.97Kenneth Gill
2ZIPPING NELSON4232NBTRaymond Murray
4EBONY’S SECRET741438.02Con Haagmans
5YARAMUNDI MARKUS483438.32Todd Kelly
7BOOMING BEAU654437.92Gino Grgurovic
8HOLLYWOOD BILL6634NBTBradley Ablett
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…10:08 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM COCONUT PIE321823.42Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2BAMBOO CLUB324123.24John Hancock
3NAVARONE324623.22Adam Manton
4DOLCE ROSSO164623.45Kelvin Stott
5MAKING WAVES14NBTMichele Famiglietti
6BO BO BO1252NBTKevin Bewley
7SNAPPY BELLA773623.30Yvonne Maxwell
8PETITE BELLE185223.40Kenneth Gill
9YARRAMUNDI LILY756523.41Ross Panagiotou
10DUB5884NBTGino Grgurovic