Sunday 22nd July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 22nd July 2012

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake04:40PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA MISS42323NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
2DON’S ROXY6346NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
3HELL ON HEELS734NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
4NICKY DEL26NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PERFECT MISTAKE74447NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DEMONIZE54766FSHD R Frith (Salisbury)
7BOGAN CENTRAL3FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8BLACK JALAPENO48868FSHK A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
9GNOCCI23757NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KING’S ARCHER63575NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake05:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHARTON BALEFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HARMONY ALLEN25443NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3STRATHISLA RUBY55274NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
4CELTIQUE BELLEFSHP A Turner (Virginia)
5HIDDEN ASPECT24328FSHR L Kelly (Mildura South)
6YESTERDAYT8414FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FETTERCAIRNFSHJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
8SNIPER SKILLS8NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9MUDDY PUDDLESTFU7NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
10ONE FOR RON5747FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake05:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULCO BALE38467FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CLAY’S CHOICE8362223.36B H Styles (Two Wells)
3ELLIE’S LASS56283FSTDJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
4ADDLER BALE86477FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FAST TALKING BAY13625NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6CHARLA ALLEN62641NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SHE MIGHT GO34364NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8DYNA BERTA11336NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9FRASER ISLAND8884623.42A L Fry (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake05:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONES BOY13745NBTK A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
2BACKO BALE2446523.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3IVORY BALE86872NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4GUN JACK1578623.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
5PLAYING IT COOL13422NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ROBIN HOOD2173323.04B Wilson (Mildura South)
7PROBIE73768NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8CANDI ALLEN78223NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9FRASER ISLAND8884623.42A L Fry (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Bunyip Mixed Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA ALLEN7224722.73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GLEN ABBY BLAZE63313NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
3FALAY ALLEN4116522.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JOAN BALEF4166FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ALLEN RADNOR2115322.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6PAZZA RAZZA3358523.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BEER KARMA3357822.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8BELLA TYSON2246722.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
9FLOSSY BALE4458723.09B G Prouse (Kadina)
10BARNEY NIMBUS43858NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 6Bunyip Volunteer Award Stake06:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA YAP253T4NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ANDY BALE87164NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BLOSS’S BRONTE85425NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA SAINT21272NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SURGEON’S BABE36877NBTD R Smith (Callington)
6RACEMUSSEN16814NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KOH GOLD76873NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8FABULOSITY86327FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9ALLEN DIRK18886FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TINEKE62645NBTE W J Wood (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SOLUTION5763731.98D R Frith (Salisbury)
2GAYLAH BALE31145FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CUSTOM CATCH2568831.23K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4HENNA BALE2578731.44L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5NIRIMBA DREAMING7724731.43K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6FRIDLI BALE1585531.06S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CACIA BALE3366131.01L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PEDRO PIE52525FSTDA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9CAIT BALE76457FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BIG YELLA5684631.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KREUZER WAITE65444NBTN Mann (Gawler)
2PIPES33846NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
3DARREN BALE3625330.94S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ALLEN BANTER43273NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5RUSH HOUR3335231.25B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6MY THIRD GONE51331NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
7SIBERIAN13783NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
8DEEPLY RED86118NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9BIG YELLA5684631.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10CAIT BALE76457FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELISA BALE8317723.18S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2INSERTER7567622.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3PADDY HUNTER61F6422.88L R Harris (Willaston)
4DYNA ZACKER25282NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MAX I AM4232722.62A Verhoef (Evanston)
6RAZORHURST82778FSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
7KING FOX53558FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8JAVED BALE2416422.96K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9BARNEY NIMBUS43858NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10HANK BALE13186NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONDILLY GIRL85352NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
2ALBENATOR5437423.22N Mann (Gawler)
3EMMA BALE23454FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BAJA FANTASY84781FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5AL TYE PATCHED4641323.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CAPE DEMAND6528223.05A Verhoef (Evanston)
7TOO GOOD ROAD1363223.10P L Smith (Evanston South)
8LEEFULL SHOT6163123.08R J Versteeg (Merbein)
9HANK BALE13186NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
10FLOSSY BALE4458723.09B G Prouse (Kadina)