Sunday 27th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 27th November 2011

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Free For All05:22PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LES NORTON3121622.88G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2BEER KARMA8181822.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3COOL FEVER1221422.76M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4PADDY’S TRUST4113223.16D J Turner (Lewiston)
6LADY LAUREN7175623.08C A Smith (Dublin)
7COQUIHALLA6157723.00J A Curyer (Kudla)
8HOT SIZE3211323.26J Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake05:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY SPIRIT2FSHK J Butcher ()
2TRU AUSSIE52766NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3COUNT CANUTE43722NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4HEZA BONGO22225FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
5TARAKAN24443NBTN Mann (Gawler)
6JUST TEDFSHD R Frith (Salisbury)
7HOPE’S UP2FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
8CLOSET GANGSTER83NBTN Mann (Gawler)
Race No. 3Ken Brereton Jewellers Open Maiden Stake06:03PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISSY’S FLAME77657NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2AMY TOURIST82826NBTN Mann (Gawler)
3TICKLE ME TEDDY44634FSTDW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4AIMING HIGH1264FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
5ARMAGH INFORMANT35463NBTD G Daly (Clare)
6MISS HANNIBALFSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7MY BONGO65672FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8OUR COOL LEXIE47367NBTA P Miegel ()
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake06:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA GOLD42F54NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
2CHAPPY’S EXPRESS55776NBTK A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3LYNLEA PRINCE86164NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4DIXIE SHIRAZ4741823.10K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5GREYSYND HONEY72816NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
6SOCOZIE1413623.05N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7CHARMING35465FSHC J Alleway (Kilburn)
8FULL EMBARGO11215NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9RED’S JUSTICE35315NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
10DIRTY DAISY2213FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY NIMBUS16648NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2WILD PIXIE7857823.14D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3SLEET OF GOLD5218623.09J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
4PRAGMATIC1282423.07K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5LONELY KNIGHT6722322.93C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6AVA BANANA1663123.26A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7DIZZY KARMA11357FSHD Neal (Campbelltown)
8BONNIE JAKIT3231723.33P L Smith (Evanston South)
9ELECTRIC COWBOY1734822.88M J Harvey (Lewiston)
10DULCET TONES5336722.78K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORREE JIM87334FSTDD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2BOOMA TOM61732NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
3REECE’S RAMPAGER53234NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
4DANYO’S KELLY751FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5FERGIE’S DREAM52418NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6AWESOME BLUEY87267FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7KENWORTH18672NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
8BAD JUDGE7566531.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9SWEET HONEY PIE1847431.26K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10HARD STUFF7247731.68S J Gesler (Evanston)
Race No. 7Bunyip (sa Bred) Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLAXON2115331.17L R Harris (Willaston)
2COLVILLE15264FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY WHISPERS5887231.29M A Stirling (Two Wells)
4HURLEY’S KIST56158NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5DELIGHTFUL 5454531.15D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6AIR KISSES4765131.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7BELALIE BOY3681231.32J Mundy (Lewiston)
8IZZY MAI31658FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake07:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI JOSH15234FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
25651731.14M A Stirling (Two Wells)
3EBONY KIST4366131.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4SPECIAL GEM32377NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5LA GARDA45362FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
6SIKEM TEX24263FSTDC J Christensen (Woodville South)
7ANOTHER INNINGS3673631.24K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8EVACUATION1415430.85C A Smith (Dublin)
9BIG YELLA4448431.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10SCOOBY SNACK63578NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake08:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK ARIA34826NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2GRAN’S GOON2178823.46D G Daly (Clare)
3HEZA CONMAN2613523.32N Mann (Gawler)
4NIGHT DANCE87867NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5GUNDAL MOLLY MAY72332FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6OUR ELVIS53243NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7BUSY PEDRO76722NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8CARLY AND ME58646NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9DIRTY DAISY2213FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
10RED’S JUSTICE35315NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 10 Program Sa (sa Bred) Stake08:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GRENADE441FSTDA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2DENIED A VISA123.27J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3REGAL KILLER18723.23P L Smith (Evanston South)
4EMMA’S A FLYER57288NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5THIS PADDY1242323.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
6AMY’S DELIGHT84748NBTC J Christensen (Woodville South)
7RIGHT TIME31FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
8LIKA GEM4226423.17D J Turner (Lewiston)
9RED’S JUSTICE35315NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments