Sunday, 5 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 5 January 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…6:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE WEAPON5NBTPatricia Moule
2MEXICANO873223.62Kevin Murnane
3AMUNRA65823.56Neil Mann
4HONKY TONK LADY554323.77Sidney Topp
5COOL MINI724223.64Desmond Hockley
6AGENT OF CHANGE48X423.41Kevin Bewley
7LONG GULLY BONNY223.76Paula Hearnden
8ELECTRIC BOY488423.76Florence Moore
9BIDDA GRIEF8724.06Leanne Fagan
10GOODS TRAIN588523.97Kevin Murnane
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…6:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI JAY JAYNBTColin Swain
2BABY SCOUT72623.66Janice Jones
3SHADOW KNOWS465223.63Karen Miegel
4MOLLY THE WEAPON7NBTPatricia Moule
5SHE’S ALL BURGS7847NBTKevin Murnane
6ERRONEOUS2848NBTKelvin Stott
7JESSIE FOZZ658624.08Kevin Murnane
8ISLA DECIDE34623.92Robyn Mackellar
9BIDDA GRIEF8724.06Leanne Fagan
10WOODSIDE JET676823.66Graham Smith
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…6:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNY ROCKS485623.97Kevin Murnane
2DOING WORK836723.77Florence Moore
3PIP’S OSCAR876423.40Desmond Hockley
4ASTON TAPANI623.92Leanne Fagan
5CARWOOLA PETE5325NBTSimon Gesler
6AIRFORCE ONE2723.73Janice Jones
7BRUDEAN776424.02Daren Ensten
8INDIAN WHISPER233623.56Noreen Aikin
9WOODSIDE JET676823.66Graham Smith
10GOODS TRAIN588523.97Kevin Murnane
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTALLY ADVANCED521223.18Jason Trebilcock
2SHADOW’S CLOWN735523.02Allen Miegel
3NICKY THE WEAPON786322.99Patricia Moule
4KIKO’S BOY6364NBTLeanne Fagan
5LONG GULLY TESE842422.84Paula Hearnden
6AFFORDABLE2X5322.86Graham Smith
7EMBER’S MCBAIN578823.03Ross Panagiotou
8HONKY TONK DOLL123122.96Sidney Topp
9GRANTHAM GIRL475723.87David Hall
10HOLLY KAYE546523.52Leanne Fagan
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Grade 5 Seri…7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS POWER BULL567323.01John Hancock
2PURE DOLL177222.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3INTIMIDATOR JAKE471223.11Kenneth Gill
4AVA LEEFULL244223.06Kelvin Stott
5PANIC KING422122.85Donald Turner
6MAGIC HEN321222.90Raymond Fewings
7TICKA676322.99Kelvin Stott
8BRIAN FURY784323.22Kelvin Stott
9SPEED CHICK524723.24Neil Mann
10TOTAL DOMINATION3X6422.96John Hancock
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…7:41 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING MONZA728723.27Karen Miegel
2SUMMIT122123.18Karen Wittholz
3LILLY WAS HERE312122.80Leanne Fagan
4RUNAGATE321622.92Nicole Price
5JAK AND HOPE332123.08Kenneth Newlyn
6BRONZE VENUS212222.79June Whyte
7AT THIS MOMENT2557NBTRaymond Burgess
8ESSE ELLE KAY766423.17Kelvin Stott
9SCORCH MCBAIN265722.87Brenton Prouse
10JIM KERRY755823.10Graham Smith
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Mix…7:57 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLARIKKI243230.90Raymond Burgess
2POETIC MOVER3563NBTDonald Turner
3SENNI TONY363430.96Colin Swain
4FROSTY CHOMPERS618331.69Kelvin Stott
5LONG GULLY BILL234330.57Paula Hearnden
6DAN HOLDER636431.52Donald Turner
7MISS AVOCET367631.37Leanne Fagan
8BLUTIGAROO347431.84Clarence Christensen
9SCORCH MCBAIN265731.13Brenton Prouse
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…8:14 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST SECTION755531.12Ross Panagiotou
2RAT GIRL2315NBTFlorence Moore
3TRULY DELICATE722231.33Donald Turner
4WOODSIDE JAGGER8657NBTGraham Smith
5BLAZE MCBAIN474732.10Brenton Prouse
6COSMIC TOBIN536731.69Simon Gesler
7FROM THE TOP445630.89Janice Jones
8BIT ROSIE677431.69Leanne Fagan
9COURT’S GIRL846631.79Florence Moore
10BUBBLE OVER758831.72Kevin Bewley
Race No. 9Deb Isaacson Stake Prv Division18:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAMBOAT723323.26Karen Wittholz
2CHARLIE PRIZE1812NBTKenneth Newlyn
3COOL COLLUSION221823.51Desmond Hockley
4LONG GULLY TILLY225622.96Paula Hearnden
5KATZ SHADOW732223.24Allen Miegel
6ASTON CARMEN135223.24June Sharpe
7CALLY’S ALONE451423.68Kevin Murnane
8TIA BELLE321223.38Edward Wood
9REMO ROSE778523.57Valance Phillips
10LADY BLUEFLY27X623.20Desmond Hockley
Race No. 10Natasha Isaacson Stake Prv Divis…8:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL BULLET564822.98David Perry
2EXECUTIVE POWER615723.41Raymond Barkla
3CHILLI IN WHITE433523.34Desmond Hockley
4TERRY ROCKS142423.17Kevin Murnane
5DUNDEE TIGER567423.42Colin Swain
6SHADOW PUZZLE335523.38Allen Miegel
7SINDY KNOCKAS647323.13Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8WOODSIDE WILL878323.34Graham Smith
9ONE LAST CHANCE866723.41Ross Panagiotou
10EMERLEY HULK888223.30Peter Hurley
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments