Sunday, 8 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 8 February 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALKYRIE BALE4823.91Wendy Matcott
2USUAL MAGIC5NBTJohn Hancock
3SILVER GAUNTLET238723.91Karen Wittholz
4BLONDE FUSE336623.79Allen Miegel
5MINI PITCH37NBTGraeme Stirling
6DYNA RUKIA623223.18Wendy Matcott
7MAVIS BALE5824.06Wendy Matcott
8LEKTRA DIVA5248NBTWendy Matcott
9MARVEL BALENBTWendy Matcott
10SOUNDCHECK6NBTGraeme Stirling
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Juvenile Stake P…6:25 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINKISH HUE654523.38Wendy Matcott
2NEW AGE BOGAN748823.18Karen Bearpark
3TANK TANK565322.96Vadim Roz
4EGO’S LADY415823.58Christopher Jaensch
5EDDY’S POCKET565523.25Lester Harris
6MRS BUBBLES621222.89Andrew Peden
7PRINCELY BOGAN217723.14Karen Bearpark
8LUCY FERGO255622.72Michael Giniotis
9CRACKERS477823.14Vadim Roz
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:51 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWCODE467423.03Trevor Jessup
2ASTON CALEB5858NBTLeanne Fagan
3IN A BOTTLE551623.30Andrew Peden
4KILLER’S BOUNTY733823.65Ben Rawlings
5LIQUID CLUB856623.12John Hancock
6THUNDER OF PARIS7877NBTCharles Adcock
7GUSTOW BALE4628NBTWendy Matcott
8CHELSEA’S FLYER485723.11Karen Bearpark
9NAPOLI FRANK148523.94Marcello Calicchio
10MISS GRITHINBUSH7568NBTCharles Adcock
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…7:15 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESOTTED286522.99Karen Bearpark
2SCOOTAH415722.98Diane Roberts
3ELABORATER674124.47Karen Miegel
4BLONDE JUSTICE1868NBTRobyn Mackellar
5SOMETHING MAGIC215422.94Charles Adcock
6BAD MOON MAGIC565423.25Paul Fagan
7ALEX TYSON187123.10Tony Lagana
8BRONCO BALE275522.68Wendy Matcott
9PENALTY KICK368823.25Graeme Stirling
10RELLIM JOSHUA2488NBTTrevor Jessup
Race No. 5Gawler Stayers Cup H Pr2 Divisio…7:35 PM
OPEN event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENDER7544NBTLauren Harris
2LEKTRA RIPPER554537.79Wendy Matcott
3CHARTER7535NBTLauren Harris
4GRIFTER BALE2241NBTBen Rawlings
6FLYNN O’MALLEY3367NBTSteven Brook
7WHIP COOL658537.84Tina Cattermole
8DAKOTA JOE465537.70Colin Simes
Race No. 6Gawler Sprint Classic Open Serie…7:52 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES CHEF651622.62Desmond Hockley
2MACCA’S SPIRIT263122.90Peter Mcavaney
3KARA ROTO351322.93Vadim Roz
4BOGIE EMERALD356722.74Ben Rawlings
5TASER MCBAIN363222.77Vadim Roz
6GUNSMOKE MCBAIN253622.92Vadim Roz
7ASTON CATE211522.84June Sharpe
8FEAR MITCH716223.40Lester Harris
9BURSTING FLAMES584422.64Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 7Gawler Sprint Classic Open Serie…8:15 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP GUN MCBAIN135322.64Vadim Roz
2MARNOO636322.54Paul Fagan
3AHA MCBAIN621822.77Vadim Roz
4AVID TYSON126522.27Tony Lagana
5GEE BOY312423.10Christopher Jaensch
6WOTA GOOD SORT622122.75Steven Brook
7YOUNG GUN MCBAIN436122.87Vadim Roz
8CASH OR CREDIT223122.34Aart Verhoef
9BURSTING FLAMES584422.64Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 8Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:32 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PEARL1667NBTWendy Matcott
2BURSTING LUKE632231.07Christopher Jaensch
3STORM ALLEN542431.11Wendy Matcott
4EMERLEY AVENUE4116NBTPeter Hurley
5JESSIE FOZZ225330.91Ross Panagiotou
6EMERLEY AVENGER381831.68Peter Hurley
7VERA ALLEN3656NBTWendy Matcott
8EMERLEY OCCA537631.31Ross Panagiotou
9SUNDAY PINTS176831.03Michael Giniotis
Race No. 9Gawler Farm Machinery (veterans …8:51 PM
SE event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS POWER BULL223622.80John Hancock
2LEKTRA PAIN574222.89Wendy Matcott
3WHIZ KID4467NBTKevin Bewley
4MAINBRACE6844NBTJames Wilkinson
5WEEKEND GANGSTER5874NBTKevin Bewley
6MISS GEE UNIT553523.19Adam Manton
7TALKING MONZA888323.21Karen Miegel
8EMERLEY WIZARD131422.73Peter Hurley
9ALLEN HODNEY8577NBTWendy Matcott
10RAPIDO GRIS556523.35Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Perform Sta…9:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBAKA3758NBTWendy Matcott
2HESTON’S GUESS112322.55Karen Wittholz
3DAN BERINGER6354NBTKevin Bewley
4HASHTAG HARRY212723.01Vadim Roz
5LEISURE LARRY2474NBTMichael Wittholz
6SHE’S CHAOS231122.86Ben Rawlings
7MAX TYSONX67322.87Tony Lagana
8BOBBY HERITAGE354622.98Wendy Matcott
9KENTA BALE655622.92Kevin Bewley
10DELLAVEDOVA366822.67John Hancock
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments