Tuesday, 11 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 11 February 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip (n/p) Mixed Stake Prv…12:47 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO FLIGHT342638.08John Hancock
2NOT SO SMART113537.88Allan Francis
4GALLOPING BETSY5224NBTGary Pidgeon
5PING KING4643NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
7RED HOT CHERRY7136NBTBrenton Cleggett
8WOODSIDE HANNAH4XNBTGraham Smith
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …1:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE MAGIC6NBTGraham Smith
2HORIZON GOLD523.70John Hancock
3GOODS TRAIN885823.97Kevin Murnane
4KIRIKA ALLEN4645NBT
5COOL MINI354523.49Desmond Hockley
6SALUT JOLIE664823.61Jason Caley
7LEKTRA NIKKI682323.24Wendy Matcott
8DYNA HIKARINBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY ICE724.16
2DARK DEMON757824.40Desmond Hockley
3DYNA KASUMI5887NBTWendy Matcott
4ASTON EAST3223.56
5ALLEN QUESADA755NBTWendy Matcott
6JESSIE FOZZ642623.51Kevin Murnane
7MISS CHYNNA MAC5347NBTWendy Matcott
8NILA ALLENX25NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS BEAUTY762623.14John Hancock
2COOL COLLUSION675523.51Desmond Hockley
3CALLY’S ALONE754423.54Kevin Murnane
4LONG GULLY ALLGO535123.32Paula Hearnden
5ALLEN LYCAN8766NBTWendy Matcott
6BLACK TIE AFFAIR262723.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7BLACK KIZASHI747223.55Brenton Cleggett
8VELOCITY DAFF322223.44Kim Johnstone
9COME ON CARRUMBA548823.52Wendy Matcott
10CHILLI IN WHITE65X823.23Desmond Hockley
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…1:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK THE DECK474623.10
2PHIL DE FIRE553123.56Phillip Emrose
3CARRUMBA MCBRIDE424423.37Wendy Matcott
4BLUES A FAKE71623.01
5JAK AND BOSS757X22.93Ben Rawlings
6BEST OF YOU365323.71John Hancock
7PERMITTED427X23.45Kim Johnstone
8BOODZAR1686NBTNicole Price
9LADY BLUEFLY675523.20Desmond Hockley
10NITRO RANGA544723.05Kevin Murnane
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…2:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS POWER BULL232223.01John Hancock
2CLINT’S JESSIE375622.96Brenton Cleggett
3HECTOR BALE7576NBTWendy Matcott
4MISS GEE UNIT7788NBTKevin Murnane
5STEAMBOAT436823.26Karen Wittholz
6NIPPA NORRIS448223.21Todd Kelly
7PEREGRINE777322.84
8IZZY ALLEN378823.14
9LEKTRA JOE574723.28Wendy Matcott
10CLEAR POLISH857523.45Aart Verhoef
Race No. 7 Program Sa St…2:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALILEE SPIRIT327622.73Robert Isaacson
2DALE BALE845223.18Wendy Matcott
3LEKTRA JOKER678322.98Wendy Matcott
4WERBURGH424622.74Christine Smith
5FLORA BOTHING241622.88Desmond Hockley
6TERRY ROCKS183323.17Kevin Murnane
7SUMMIT522523.11Karen Wittholz
8RUNAGATE516522.88Nicole Price
9BOSS DOUGIE486622.93John Hancock
10RAY’S IMPACT657623.12Brenton Cleggett
Race No. 8The Bunyip Mixed Stake Prv Divis…2:49 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPERED567822.93Karen Bearpark
2MORNAY’S DREAM316423.07John Hancock
3LONG GULLY TESE113522.84Paula Hearnden
4EMERLEY WIZARD784523.01
5SCOOBALICIOUS511322.93Christine Smith
6RED NORM232122.96Brenton Cleggett
7WIRED FOR SOUND431322.83Robert Isaacson
8LEKTRA WREN312222.85Wendy Matcott
9CLEAR POLISH857523.45Aart Verhoef
10LEKTRA JOE574723.28Wendy Matcott
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Free For All…3:07 PM
FFA event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CLIONA883431.01Peter Hurley
2LONG GULLY BILL154430.57Paula Hearnden
3PROVEN JUDDY153130.64Raymond Murray
4EMERLEY LOVER311330.36Troy Murray
6LONG GULLY COURT546430.79Paula Hearnden
7TANGO MAN5X4530.89Nicole Price
8CACIA BALE334830.84Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…3:24 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMMERING HOOD2214NBTKevin Murnane
2SPECIALISED27X731.76Christine Smith
3BOMBER KAHN887231.38Matthew Head
4SAPPHIRE KIST248131.84Peter Hurley
5BUZZ KAHN3X5431.56Kim Johnstone
6VANCOUVER BALE648331.53Lisa Rasmussen
7WOODSIDE JAGGER5726NBTGraham Smith
8LONG GULLY DREAM163NBTPaula Hearnden
9COOL MERRI755531.45Desmond Hockley
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…3:44 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER KAHN7727NBTKim Johnstone
2JUNTA BALE2731NBTLisa Rasmussen
3FAIR CHANGE557630.97Todd Kelly
4ULTIMATE FOSSILS184331.00Brenton Cleggett
5LYLAS111131.34Bozidar Stamenkovic
6UNCLE’S MISS768531.17Todd Kelly
7DYNA MILLIER284231.14Lisa Rasmussen
8JETSON KIST354731.05Peter Hurley
9FEED ME MORE766631.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10RAY’S IMPACT657631.38Brenton Cleggett
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments