Tuesday, 14 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 14 April 2015

Race No. 1Rapidvite H Pr1 Division112:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI LILY553423.41Vadim Roz
2CRAE BALENBTWendy Matcott
3CRUISEN BARNEY323.52Artemio Ieraci
4GASPARI MISSNBTRobert Isaacson
5CASINO STAR86NBTDonald Turner
6TREADSTONE ZORN46723.58John Hancock
7STORMING KINSHIP6323.18Michael Giniotis
8LILLIPUTIAN422723.24Ben Rawlings
9DOM BALE824.52Wendy Matcott
10VICTA WILLOW578NBTRonald Schadow
Race No. 2Rapidvite H Pr1 Division212:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER GAUNTLET233223.29Brenton Prouse
2NIGHT CLUBNBTJohn Hancock
3GANGALLA THRILL534623.24Anthony Fry
4YARRAMUNDI LUCY723.95Vadim Roz
5NIRIMBA NOVA523.84Raymond Barkla
6RHYNSTONE CODYNBTPaul Bodsworth
7AUSTRALASIAN TAB642222.81Artemio Ieraci
8VELOCITY KIM33223.30Kim Johnstone
9DOM BALE824.52Wendy Matcott
10MADDY’S MISCHIEF824.07Robert Isaacson
Race No. 3Rapidvite H Pr1 Division31:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRIMBA SPRITE423.58Raymond Barkla
2MUZZLE JUMP44723.75Artemio Ieraci
3ASTON HALO8NBTJune Sharpe
4PETITE KIDDOX66NBTWendy Matcott
5NO THRU ROADNBTTony Hinrichsen
6OUR BLUE SHELLY335323.61Kevin Murnane
7SUPPER CLUB268723.41John Hancock
8ROMIPIN ROARY7423.70Anthony Fry
9MADDY’S MISCHIEF824.07Robert Isaacson
10VICTA WILLOW578NBTRonald Schadow
Race No. 4Gawler Cannonball H Pr1 Division…1:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON WINGARD641222.46Troy Murray
2IKARA BALE4566NBTWendy Matcott
3STORMY BENNO673223.00Kenneth Newlyn
4BOGIE EMERALD586522.74Ben Rawlings
6BOSS POWER BULL835522.80John Hancock
7BANGOR BLAZE112322.46Raymond Burgess
8VICTA NICOLE215822.76Ronald Schadow
Race No. 5Gawler Cannonball H Pr1 Division…1:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ROSE325822.90Wendy Matcott
2RECKO BALE267823.10Wendy Matcott
3ROGUE TRADER371322.70John Hancock
4GALILEE SPIRIT646222.56Robert Isaacson
5JAK AND BOSS431622.80Kenneth Newlyn
6HAVAGO BILLY435422.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7EMERLEY TRICKS674722.85Ross Panagiotou
8SHIELS274222.87Kelvin Stott
Race No. 6Gawler Cannonball H Pr1 Division…1:56 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONUS ON ME241322.71Robert Isaacson
2DYNA REVY4428NBTWendy Matcott
3SCORCH MCBAIN663522.87Brenton Prouse
4TANTITHA TRAVELS543823.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5WINSTON WOLF731422.83John Hancock
6DISCO DAVE122822.58Kim Johnstone
7JAK AND HOPE626223.08Kenneth Newlyn
8SHE’S CHAOS143722.86Ben Rawlings
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …2:16 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSES IN SPRING213330.96Raymond Burgess
2DYNA MOTLEY128330.89Wendy Matcott
3MULLINGAR LAD755630.91Kirin Corby
4GENERAL HAP4555NBTCharles Irwin
5WAYNE’S ERROR4512NBTDonald Turner
6LEKTRA BETTY625831.01Wendy Matcott
7VELOCITY TARA414330.62Kim Johnstone
8PING KING487531.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9DON’T POINT666431.39Leslie Bates
10IRISH MIDGE764430.92Kirin Corby
Race No. 8Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:34 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORTIZ BALE536431.12Wendy Matcott
2ERRATIC LORD442231.64Colin Swain
3EL GRAND EDITION342331.10Charles Irwin
4JESSIE FOZZ255530.91Ross Panagiotou
5ALTICA783830.80Angela Modra
6IRISH KEEPSAKE7244NBTKirin Corby
7LOW TIDE6644NBTDonald Turner
8BLACK BATTENBUGH421231.13Richard Pearce
9LEKTRA SOUL284531.30Wendy Matcott
10HAVAGO MEGSIE447631.35Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 9Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA BLACK ROSE1323.09Craig Jaensch
2BILLY WINSLOW317723.26Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3GUSTOW BALE484323.04Brenton Prouse
4SAMPSON’S RUN423622.98Angela Modra
5PINKISH HUE745723.17Wendy Matcott
6UNCLE JUNIOR687323.32Ronald Schadow
7FIRST WIVES CLUB7123.54John Hancock
8VOCAL SPLENDOUR552223.11Kenneth Newlyn
9VICTA HARPER888423.49Ronald Schadow
10TEGRA BALE585523.04Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…3:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENIOR LID462322.95Con Haagmans
2BAD MOON MAGIC885423.25Michael Thomas
3LUCKY NANMAC472323.14Kevin Murnane
4SENNI JAY JAY546422.75Artemio Ieraci
5LITTLE DIPPA734722.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6VICTA CHAD7148NBTRonald Schadow
7BEBONY BALE341XNBTWendy Matcott
8DRY YOUR EYES281723.14John Hancock
9HIGH STEP4648NBTKelvin Stott
10GANGALLA SWIFT188523.09Anthony Fry
Race No. 11Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:32 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNA LEE582323.05Brenton Prouse
2KING CHAOS118122.52Ben Rawlings
3ALL ABOUT GUN7131NBTChristine Smith
4MAMMA MIA281622.95Brian Kent
5FRAYA BALE212222.90Wendy Matcott
6LYNLAW DAVE634123.07Kelvin Stott
7ZERO FAITH447522.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8VICTA MERRILL235223.01Ronald Schadow
9KIOLA LACHLAN7846NBTKevin Murnane
10RUBY SWIFT565623.22Tony Hinrichsen