Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Race No. 1Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:24 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCAPIST743631.63Janice Jones
2REBEL CAINNBTCon Haagmans
3LEKTRA GENIUS3837NBTWendy Matcott
4BOOGIWOOGIE BOY732.42Robyn Mackellar
5TRIPLE BYPASS6765NBTKevin Murnane
6PET BALE5NBTWendy Matcott
7WONDER LACE42NBTRoss Panagiotou
8GANGALLA REBELNBTNathan Hughes
9OUR ELITE SHELLY8684NBTKevin Murnane
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S BOYNBTMatthew Head
2BACHELOR CLUB8NBTJohn Hancock
3ROTH BALE5475NBTWendy Matcott
4GANGALLA THRILL655623.24Anthony Fry
5SPRING JESSICA3473NBTWendy Matcott
6RAEKWON BALE8NBTWendy Matcott
7BAZZIE’S GIRL327723.16Micheal Delorenzo
8CRAE BALE64323.65Wendy Matcott
9ELITE LAD758NBTKevin Murnane
10LYNLAW AMY6875NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSEWHERE334122.94Paula Hearnden
2ZERO FAITH653522.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3EURO HOPE71X223.01Kevin Murnane
4BUDGET BLOWOUT733323.49Lisa Rasmussen
5DOVETON BOBO617222.98Kevin Bewley
6LEKTRA SOUL458223.35Wendy Matcott
7MAGIC TRAIN348423.11John Gale
8RELUCTANT KING144322.76Kelvin Douglas
9MAMMA MIA164622.95Brian Kent
10PINKISH HUE745723.17Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…1:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY WINSLOW777823.26Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2ITZA WAGS2123.13John Rees
3YA ONLY DREAMIN24123.48Raymond Burgess
4SENIOR LID246622.95Con Haagmans
5BEBONY BALE41X523.30Wendy Matcott
6CRUISEN BARNEY415523.13Artemio Ieraci
7GANGALLA SWIFT858623.09Anthony Fry
8LILLIPUTIAN215823.21Ben Rawlings
9OUR NUMBERED887624.35Kelvin Stott
10GOLD BUST458624.08Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …1:40 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO DRILL3575NBTPeter Hurley
2VISCARNI7441NBTMichael Taylor
3HERE COMES HENRY6325NBTPaula Hearnden
4INFINATE JOY3575NBTNathan Wilson
5ROSES IN SPRING6348NBTRaymond Burgess
6EMERLEY ICE7264NBTPeter Hurley
7HAVAGO MEGSIE643338.41Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8ORAN BALE2244NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud Gawler Queens…2:00 PM
FFA event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YICHE255330.50Angela Modra
2EXCUSEZ MOI478531.35Kathleen Johnstone
4DYNA GRAY656630.77Kiah Hurley
5SUNDAY SHOES117230.56Nathan Wilson
7TASER MCBAIN324430.89Vadim Roz
8COOLABAH JET111831.04Trevor Jessup
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …2:18 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DRAGON866431.78Wendy Matcott
2GLYCERINE MISS346631.35Peter Hurley
3ZIPPING FEE FEE3252NBTSteven Brook
4CHEROKEE MCLAREN6182NBTTania Foster
5BANJO BLAZE2163NBTKathleen Johnstone
6HESA JAYCLO1133NBTTania Foster
7JO SEE KAHN6162NBTKim Johnstone
8KOKO CABANA5475NBTScott Feltus
9SAMPSON’S RUN657531.70Angela Modra
10PING KING246731.05Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:38 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY CHICKEN8654NBTLisa Rasmussen
2DR. KIARALEE211130.87Ben Rawlings
3MICKO FOZZ374830.64David Hall
4BLUE WHIRL148331.25Simon Gesler
5ZIPPING TRIXIE451231.28John Hancock
6BREAKER KAHN764831.76Kathleen Johnstone
7ALHANNA145230.79Angela Modra
8VAN CARRHO FLASH283430.56Troy Murray
9WOTA GOOD SORT5674NBTSteven Brook
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:56 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORIZON GOLD333422.89Kelvin Douglas
2FIN FANG FOOM332123.01Karen Wittholz
3NIKITA KAHN11X3NBTKim Johnstone
4KANKAKEE MCLAREN5558NBTTania Foster
5ESSAY SPOK311223.03Ben Rawlings
6HASHTAG HARRY225222.92Vadim Roz
7HAD IT ALL5358NBTKevin Bewley
8ORTIZ BALE3646NBTWendy Matcott
9MAMMA MIA164622.95Brian Kent
10SNOWCODE887623.03Trevor Jessup
Race No. 10Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …3:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BOTHING567522.88John Johnstone
2DELLAVEDOVA273122.67John Hancock
3NINJA ZORRO7582NBTMichael Thomas
4CHANT2378NBTKim Johnstone
5ROCKIN’ LOOT246322.84John Rees
6TAKE UP JACK117223.59Wendy Matcott
7MUZZLE JUMP351722.69Artemio Ieraci
8DRY YOUR EYES321722.95John Hancock
9SHIELS524622.87Kelvin Stott
10SENNI JAY JAY143522.75Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winni…3:34 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SHEP232822.77Kelvin Douglas
2ALL ABOUT GUN113322.68Christine Smith
3ROGUE TRADER256322.70John Hancock
4RELIUS BALE262123.17Lisa Rasmussen
5BANGOR BLAZE212422.46Raymond Burgess
6BLACK TIE AFFAIR184722.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7MCRAY117722.44Troy Murray
8DISCO DAVE283322.58Kim Johnstone
9WINSTON WOLF778422.83John Hancock
10MR. GENETIC4645NBTMichael Thomas