Tuesday 1st June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 1st June 2010

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Stake12:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DULCET TONES68811S D Matcott ()

2MR. MERKABAH23127A R Francis (Macclesfield)

3OXLEY SAPPHIRE34741D D Hockley (Two Wells)

4BLACK SATANIC34213R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5CRAZY QUIN12616N A Price (Renmark)

6NIRIMBA DANCER32182P C Luxton (Gawler)

7BOBBY BELLE84546A M A Modra (Gawler River)

8CORA BALE38864R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

9SMURF’S SUPREME88477D L Martin (Lewiston)

10PUZZLE ME RED71487K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKTREA PETAL53236G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

2VASA SHIP36553N A Price (Renmark)

3BORDER ROSE7T122R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

4FANCY DAN52221T L Kelly (Two Wells)

5POWER SWEEP52663P Zeitz (Lewiston)

6FLASH STAN5862D L Martin (Lewiston)

7TUCSON CITIZEN84361T L Kelly (Two Wells)

8LIBERTY MAN41812D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9SCREWED DRIVER64534R W Harnas (Lewiston)

10WHERE’S AUSSIE37227R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 3 Maiden Final12:54PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTH STAR GIRL8123V S Kellaway (Willaston)

2FOOTROT FENCE31731B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

3OAKTREA BANDIT58461G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

4SPRINGVALE TED1G R Stirling (Two Wells)

5SMART MISSION66422K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

6COMIC REWARD263L R Harris (Willaston)

7EMERLEY IMPACT55542P E Hurley (Two Wells)

8SPOONMAN81272B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

9VASA SHIP36553N A Price (Renmark)

10EUSTACE DIAMOND4K Bearpark (Two Wells)

Race No. 4Bunyip Grade 6 Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONAPARTE5718A R Francis (Macclesfield)

2CLARENT BALE27357K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

3COOL BONANZA24F28D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

4SATANIC DELTA26562R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5ELECTRIC SLIDE32438J W Jones (Eden Valley)

6STOBIE’S CHILD52473T R Jessup (Bowden)

7SPEEDING TEDDY14315N A Price (Renmark)

8SCHIPPER44343B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

9GUNNADOO QUEEN15864N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

10BLACK AND BENT85276E L Lloyd (Anakie)

Race No. 5Cockatoo Ridge Wines Grade 6 Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLOTTE CORDAY74F11P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2MIGHTY BIG13415N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

3KENYA BALE55312S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4BLACK SCOTCH48772K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5RATTY NUDGEBAR44361K T Shepherd (Callington)

6SNOW KIST36341P E Hurley (Two Wells)

7APRILIA63626K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8EMERLEY COURT24421G R Stirling (Two Wells)

9STILL THINKIN’77484B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

10SHELLY SPICE53558N A Price (Renmark)

Race No. 6Wallis Cinemas Grade 6 Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ANNALISE45171K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

2CHICKY BOMB82842A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

3MISS MANAKIE15763S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4BELLAMAYA81627R D Harris (Port Pirie)

5FARMER JACK71582A M A Modra (Gawler River)

6ELLOPHIA13861A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

7TRANSFER A BIT1142FM J Doherty (Berri)

8ELITE NURSE31411A R Francis (Macclesfield)

9HAYDIE SLAP28574S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10CHARDY TIME16586G K Curyer (Kudla)

Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER STANLEY24834J Mundy (Lewiston)

2ONLY ONE MAN62434A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

3NIRIMBA KNIGHT42274P C Luxton (Gawler)

4MAJOR CARNAGE44663A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

5ROXY BLUE44716K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6DYNA GABI17625S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7TENILLE BALE12162S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8SPLASH MAGOO18418D L Martin (Lewiston)

9HAYRIDE BINGLE26242D A Perry (Two Wells)

10ESPIONAGE74826S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 8Dinki Di Web Designs Mixed Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC RAIDER44178R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2EXOTIC GHOST12464A R Francis (Macclesfield)

3BELLA CALABRESA45182J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

4EMERLEY WHO81165P E Hurley (Two Wells)

5LONG GULLY JACOB11646D H Hearnden (Angaston)

6AWESOME DARE33872R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7DIGITS28158C F Irwin (Two Wells)

8AUTHENTIC GAL86642K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9BIG BOSS71776P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG PETE64221K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

2HAYDEE RAY21313T W Murray (Lewiston)

3CARRIBEAN WAVE11542D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

4RUFFIAN74346P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5CADMAN BALE46625K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6SPRING MIST31464T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

7DANGER RHODE37465K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

8ENFORCER FRED21745D D Hockley (Two Wells)

9BALL BOY73784D L Martin (Lewiston)

10RILEY DAKOTA54665C A Simes (Two Wells)

Race No. 10Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder (queens) Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA TYSON11571T Lagana (Gawler River)

2MYSTERY CREEK25428P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

3FACE THE RAT35556J Mundy (Lewiston)

4I’M A PLAYER28241D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5KITTY KOWALSKI74666P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

6AVID WILLOW77768T Lagana (Gawler River)

7SEA OF SOULS35233J Cropley (Elizabeth East)

8KIOLA BALE25814G R Stirling (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAVETY33484A M A Modra (Gawler River)

2HAYRIDE PICKET71443D A Perry (Two Wells)

3FEVOLUTION13231T W Murray (Lewiston)

4OMALA BALE72775S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5BUCK AND WING25332J W Jones (Eden Valley)

6ROWLAND BALE44461S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

7ALVANIA BALE57654S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8DON’T TELL KERRY6222FK J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9SATANIC RULER23876R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

10TYSON BALE28677S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments