Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…12:12 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES NO PERHAPS64NBTRobert Isaacson
2DOUBLE INDEMNITY6256NBTKevin Bewley
3GAMERON BALE565NBTWendy Matcott
4TRADEMARK ROCKY7231.92Tony Rasmussen
5NITRO KIST634631.65Kiah Hurley
6TRADEMARK JET367532.39Lisa Rasmussen
7TIME WARP686332.25Robert Isaacson
8TILKA JOY63432.29Karen Wittholz
9CASTA BALE6277NBTWendy Matcott
10SHORE’S GIRLXNBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Maiden Stak…12:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILES PER GALLON245524.04Paul Fagan
2HARRIET BALE2687NBTWendy Matcott
3WINNIE BALENBTWendy Matcott
4CHIPPIES MISSNBTTodd Kelly
5KNIGHT’S REALM57723.85Cosimo Lopresto
6SWEET JAZ355323.37Simon Gesler
7JAX OF OZNBTTony Hinrichsen
8PATSY BALE5323.69Wendy Matcott
9HOLD FIRE8NBTTodd Kelly
10DIXIE CHICK8724.10Robert Isaacson
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Maiden Stake Pr1…12:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIOWA BIG BOW3623.72Bozidar Stamenkovic
2YARRAMUNDI ABBYNBTVadim Roz
3TAYLOR MADE DEE5684NBTArtemio Ieraci
4CHOICENBTTodd Kelly
5WISP BALE55223.54Wendy Matcott
6TRAVESTON246423.18Kim Johnstone
7ALLEN ROBBIE827724.19Wendy Matcott
8ZEKE BALE6223.95Wendy Matcott
9FAITH TO SHINE757623.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10KIST BY KIST856823.74Kiah Hurley
Race No. 4The Bunyip Juvenile Stake Pr1 Di…1:09 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBBY RAIDER731222.98Paula Hearnden
2USAIN’S SQUEEZE185523.51Nicole Newlyn
3LONG GULLY HELEN121122.85Paula Hearnden
4LONG GULLY LEO131122.81Paula Hearnden
5LOCERYL414122.94Lisa Rasmussen
6LONELY COWBOY231523.03Carole Scott
7PRECIOUS TYSON728422.86Tony Lagana
8ASTON FABIO411422.79Leanne Fagan
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…1:24 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRONALD TRUMP385638.04Sharyn Gray
2PEREGRINE STRIKE7474NBTKate Dunn
3SHE’S A BATGIRL5111NBTKevin Bewley
4AVATAR YAPPA7375NBTKevin Bewley
6DOVETON BOBO278738.36Kevin Bewley
7VELOCITY LILLY5344NBTKim Johnstone
8SUTTON STEELE122137.65Angela Modra
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TEX248523.06Kevin Murnane
2BATHURST BOGAN281322.70Kim Johnstone
3HAPTIC BALE5128NBTWendy Matcott
4BEKALIA’S FREAK4736NBTMartin Doyle
5SHORT MESS455223.21Steven Brook
6BLACK ORLOV611123.54David Hall
7MAGICAL STRIKE336222.87Desmond Hockley
8WHERE’S SALLY635723.58Desmond Denton
9ASTON HAMMER5456NBTLeanne Fagan
10CHANCE IT745223.25Kevin Bewley
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN PIN CAM126731.29Steven Brook
2FALZION BALE423631.40Tony Rasmussen
3PINDAN FLEX324531.66Wendy Matcott
4CASH FOR JAM252531.41Robert Isaacson
5BOGANVILLE3131.84Kim Johnstone
6YENTIL BALE261732.36Lisa Rasmussen
7LIKE A TORNADO724131.38Steve Hoffman
8COLONEL PARKER366331.48Michael Stewart
9STEEL TRUE BLUE675731.66Desmond Denton
10SHOTGUN BLUES476432.44Michael Stewart
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Service G…2:27 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK THE ACES455331.83Bruce Lellmann
2ENEMY MINE112431.70Robert Isaacson
3ALL’S WELL241431.29Edward Wood
4VELOCITY BIRD334332.02Kim Johnstone
5BABYLON REDEEMER731131.28Tony Lagana
6ALPHA ALEXANDER134231.33Robyn Mackellar
7ROYAL BLING333131.36Troy Murray
8MARCY MCLAREN144532.01Donald Foster
9SUNNY AURA482531.36Christopher Jaensch
10FALZION BALE423631.40Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 9Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…2:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY COOKIE482723.34Todd Kelly
2ASTON KIFI353223.31Leanne Fagan
3HAYRIDE HEENEY354X23.18David Perry
4BLACK EYED ROSE123.61Ross Panagiotou
5LONG GULLY ELLA11NBTPaula Hearnden
6MICKY THE FINN6123.26David Hall
7SENNI BONES426723.20Artemio Ieraci
8BAYSIDE JAZZ422823.63Kevin Murnane
9LEKTRA CHIEF384723.55Elly Matcott
10IMA BOGAN474523.48Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…3:07 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY FRIED135823.02Todd Kelly
2SMOKING GEM714523.33Anthony Fry
3SENSE OF HUMOUR8752NBTArtemio Ieraci
4HONKY TONK GAL636323.25Bruce Lellmann
5FULL BOGAN117123.21Kim Johnstone
6ASTON HINKLEY1223.24Troy Murray
7APRIL’S PEARLAH182223.31Steven Brook
8ASTRO DRIVE343523.03Tony Rasmussen
9FRUITCAKE854423.34Sharyn Gray
10CHAPPIE BALE845523.54Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…3:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTANT ALLEN4143NBTTony Rasmussen
2NO THRU ROAD171422.75Tony Hinrichsen
3SOPHIE TYSON636122.95Tony Lagana
4DISAACI612122.67Jamie Quinlivian
5OZ TIN POWERS487323.01Tony Hinrichsen
6LEKTRA SCAR614222.88Elly Matcott
7ALHANNA218522.56Angela Modra
8SUPER VELOCE757322.94Kevin Bewley
9KANSAS BALE634522.67Lisa Rasmussen
10CHRISTIE’S GIRL2577NBTMartin Doyle
Race No. 12Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…3:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHALO BELLE224222.75Angela Modra
2HE’S INNOCENT451323.26Steven Brook
3ZAMBORA DYNAMO341322.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4MAX DESTRUCTION636323.09Kevin Murnane
5JACK IN BLACK182322.69Desmond Hockley
6MONSTER FOXY881322.77Jamie Quinlivian
7BACK UP TIGER441422.63Tony Hinrichsen
8MATT’S BOY111722.83Matthew Head
9DAKOTA ROSE182723.09Cosimo Lopresto
10EL ROSE722722.87Angela Modra