Tuesday 21st July 2009


1 KINGSFORD HOTEL STAKE 12:23PM
$680-200-100-20 Grade 5
531 Metres
1 78856 MEGGSY BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2 42463 JEPADA 31.05 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
3 54852 AUTHENTIC GAL 31.00 K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4 87542 BUNGALA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5 24644 PYGMY POWER NBT M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6 45358 KEIRA LEIGH 31.56 B H Styles (Two Wells)
7 41887 ROISIN BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 54571 SOPHIE’S MAGIC FSTD L R Harris (Willaston)
9 56378 TRUE CONQUEST FSH M S J Payne (Middleton)
10 76576 NAVAHO LANE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2 RAPIDVITE OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 1 12:41PM
$540-160-85-15 Maiden
531 Metres
1 4437 WILHAM ROCK NBT A L Cairns (Lewiston)
2 255 DENUTO’S VIBE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 53383 CLAUDIO NBT K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4 86385 KHANDI KIST NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5 ARIA PHOENIX FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 77525 TAKARA ROSE NBT B H Styles (Two Wells)
7 DEANNA FSH M J Taylor (Salisbury)
8 FLYING PERRY FSH P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9 164 DRILLA FSH P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
10 65415 DYNA SILVIO NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3 RAPIDVITE OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 2 12:58PM
$540-160-85-15 Maiden
531 Metres
1 5326 EMERLEY DUKE NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2 NIRIMBA SKYE FSH P C Luxton (Gawler)
3 GOOD NIGHT KISS FSH S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 SUPERLICIOUS FSH P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5 4754 MARSHALL LORIAN FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 53323 JUSTA NONSENSE NBT N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7 HALF COLLISION FSH L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8 1 SHIFT CIPHER FSH B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9 664 LEROY NBT C J Martin (Evanston)
10 43455 REGIONAL RICKY NBT B H Styles (Two Wells)

4 RAPIDVITE OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 3 01:16PM
$540-160-85-15 Maiden
531 Metres
1 1 JOE THE PLUMBER FSH P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2 45636 LIBERTY MAN NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3 21 FAIRY BOWER FSH B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4 ASTON JEMIMA FSH T W Murray (Virginia)
5 LONG GULLY JACOB FSH D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6 PRETTY MAX FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
7 73642 KEIRA MI NBT B H Styles (Two Wells)
8 48583 WENDY’S BANDIT FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 82334 COUNTFIRE TEDDY NBT L R Harris (Willaston)
10 47 DAWN’S CHARM NBT D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

5 COCKATOO RIDGE WINES GRADUATION STAKE 01:35PM
$575-170-85-20 Graduation
531 Metres
1 66161 SHANGHAI SIN NBT N A Price (Renmark)
2 32337 BUCK AND WING 31.64 J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3 86443 DRUDWYN BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 82166 CHEROKEE KIST 31.56 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5 42134 CYRIL NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6 61337 PARSIPANNY NBT B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7 53246 DAKOTA FLAIR 31.63 C A Simes (Two Wells)
8 23525 CHELLO BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9 45844 EMERLEY DANCER 31.50 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10 81864 CORA BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6 GAWLER SOUTH BAKERY STAKE 01:51PM
$680-200-100-20 Grade 5
531 Metres
1 38262 BOMBAY THUNDER 31.23 K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2 57268 COULTA IRISH 31.65 D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3 77536 OMALA BALE NBT S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4 33688 KIRABO BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 52637 KIERABILLY 31.47 B H Styles (Two Wells)
6 25488 LUCAS BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 57774 NICK’S FOLLY 31.11 C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8 6F353 MIDNIGHT OTIS NBT M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9 65647 WHITE FOREST 31.09 R Possemiers (Lewiston)
10 74545 TEX ME JACK 31.75 C Lopresto (Lewiston)

7 GAWLER PRODUCE STAKE SEMI-FINAL 1 02:12PM
$1515-450-225-60 S/E No Penalty
531 Metres
1 77713 DAKOTA LEE 31.21 C A Simes (Two Wells)
2 81443 LINESMAN NBT J Mundy (Lewiston)
3 21F64 BORN IN QUORN 31.24 N B Treloar (Lewiston)
4 21721 BELLA CALABRESA 31.21 J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5 111 CRYSTAL SCULL 31.04 N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6 13111 GOLD 30.80 P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
7 56222 KIOWA ANGEL NBT R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8 572 LOXODROME NBT K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9 45844 EMERLEY DANCER 31.50 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10 55365 SATANIC PEARL NBT R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8 GAWLER PRODUCE STAKE SEMI-FINAL 2 02:28PM
$1515-450-225-60 S/E No Penalty
531 Metres
1 1P152 TRIBECA ANGEL NBT R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2 11411 LONG GULLY JACK 30.89 D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3 15724 RILEY DAKOTA 31.20 C A Simes (Two Wells)
4 16521 SANDHOG 30.82 B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5 66352 SATANIC FORCE 31.57 R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6 66713 BELLA JINX NBT M S J Payne (Middleton)
7 31373 EMERLEY BELLE NBT P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8 11322 FLYING MOLLY 30.93 E Holland (Angle Vale)
9 34614 EMERLEY SNOW 31.21 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10 27415 SONNY BEN 31.47 C J Dalton (Nth Croydon)

9 GAWLER PRODUCE STAKE SEMI-FINAL 3 02:49PM
$1515-450-225-60 S/E No Penalty
531 Metres
1 23341 EMERLEY HOUSTON 31.06 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2 71141 WHERE’S CHUCKY 31.01 R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3 32414 KIMBERLEY JINX 30.97 G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
4 52323 TRUSTY RUSTY NBT C A Smith (Dublin)
5 63682 MISSI ANNA 31.63 A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6 73223 COOL IN BLUE NBT D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7 21253 UNLEASHED BOND 31.35 D Stockdale (Golden Grove)
8 21112 MANHATTAN ANGEL 30.79 L Cahalan (Grange)
9 26884 MOONLIGHT MISS 31.25 N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10 21765 BELLA DAKOTA NBT C A Simes (Two Wells)

10 KEN BRERETON JEWELLERS MIXED STAKE 03:05PM
$680-200-100-20 Mixed 4/5
531 Metres
1 63625 LE GRAND BALE 30.99 S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2 46321 DANGER RHODE 31.09 K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3 36554 LONG GULLY BLUE 31.13 D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4 14678 TRICKETT BALE 31.23 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5 34614 EMERLEY SNOW 31.21 P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6 85677 TERESA BALE 30.87 L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 87847 MICHELLE MCCOOL FSH P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8 27441 DANCING DASH 31.23 T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9 66566 SMOKEY CONQUEST FSH M S J Payne (Middleton)
10 66447 FARLEY BALE NBT L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

11 ADELAIDE PLAINS VETERINARY SERVICES MIXED STAKE 03:23PM
$715-210-105-20 Mixed 3/4/5
643 Metres
1 66478 CHIKITA BELLE 38.30 A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2 11716 AWESOME RYLES 37.53 G C Ryles (Willaston)
3 3263F RISK IT NBT T W Murray (Virginia)
4 32622 AUNTY VICK FSH M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5 11677 UNCLE REMUS NBT T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6 25534 BARELY’S IMAGE 37.85 C Rana (Macdonald Park)
7 65332 SPARKLING SPEAR NBT J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
8 72353 BLOSSOM STAR 38.12 R Possemiers (Lewiston)
9 75346 CLANCY CAVER FSTD A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***