Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…12:52 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL SNICKLE OZ323137.49Dean Decrea
2PING KING242537.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3UMIKA BALE2542NBTWendy Matcott
4COOL OPAL355337.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5MEPUNGA AZTEC7111NBTLaurence Cahalan
6ROCKIN’ GIRL7485NBTNicole Price
7HURRICANE IVY743137.27Samantha Decrea
8GROUNDED4222NBTRobert Versteeg
9JAYEES OPAL4564NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 2Gawler Farm Machinery Open Maide…1:12 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKSEAT BABE25NBTNatasha Isaacson
2QUERY BALE73X6NBTWendy Matcott
3PUNISHER BALE633431.84Wendy Matcott
4BABY SCOUT6263NBTJanice Jones
5BURRA ARMS246631.15David Hall
6LEKTRA HEARN3435NBTWendy Matcott
7COLD PIES3426NBTRoss Panagiotou
8LONG GULLY HILLS5527NBTPaula Hearnden
9LEKTRA RIPPER734XNBTWendy Matcott
10AIRFORCE ONE3475NBTJanice Jones
Race No. 3 Open Maiden Series F P…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASER MCBAIN22222.93Todd Kelly
2KARA ROTO287323.36Todd Kelly
3PUNISHMENT123.20Carole Scott
4MAMMA MIA323.42Brian Kent
5DINAH BALE565423.45
6YOUNG GUN MCBAIN34423.38Todd Kelly
7GUNSMOKE MCBAIN62223.14Todd Kelly
8ALHANNA32122.92
9STATELY LIGHT523.56Bozidar Stamenkovic
10UANDAH BALE657523.78Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…1:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA RASCAL412622.94Christopher Martin
2YARD HOPPER182323.06David Hall
3FLYING CRIA646223.06Edward Wood
4SPACE IMAGE4123.04Robert Isaacson
5ROGUE TRADER3653NBTJohn Hancock
6TOP GUN MCBAIN4123.08Todd Kelly
7SNOWCODE177223.03Trevor Jessup
8COOL COLLUSION254223.18Desmond Hockley
9DRESSED IN BLUE671623.29Micheal Delorenzo
10AMZALICIOUS212822.99Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:02 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY SURF313131.39Paula Hearnden
2JUNGLE BARK331431.10Robert Versteeg
3RICKY’S A REBEL2288NBTRobert Versteeg
4SMASH CRASH4116NBTSteven Brook
5VELOCITY DAFF262430.81
6AYSA ALLEN314530.90Wendy Matcott
7LOCHIE BALE5254NBTLisa Rasmussen
8LEKTRA PODSIADLY4431NBTWendy Matcott
9XANADU BALE5654NBTWendy Matcott
10DYNA TAGER4685NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:22 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN MCBAIN161NBTTodd Kelly
2BURRA BADGIRL888331.05Robin Harnas
3YES CHEF177NBTRobert Versteeg
4DYNA YUNA112330.62Lisa Rasmussen
5RUGER BALE4256NBTWendy Matcott
6AIR STRIKE883431.49Anthony Fry
7TSUBAKI BALE1358NBTWendy Matcott
8FIVE FOOT TOR815831.90
9ALLEN VIKING584431.70Wendy Matcott
10SPRING LOL7858NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:37 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRITISH BOMBER232431.30Steven Brook
2NIPPA NORRIS2535NBTTodd Kelly
3JOE BELLO461631.57Angela Modra
4CAIRNLEA ETHAN4535NBT
5FLAMING WHITE524431.24Dean Decrea
6RED BERET653830.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7ALLEN KENNY674330.94Tony Rasmussen
8CEDUNA CRUISER834831.21Robin Harnas
9MY SELYNYA8857NBTRobert Drurey
10OUT TO WIN447631.46Donald Turner
Race No. 8The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…2:57 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACIA BALE566630.84Lisa Rasmussen
2LONG GULLY BILL254530.57Paula Hearnden
3STITCH MISS156430.97Christine Smith
4WIREGRASS244230.71Ben Rawlings
5DEE DEE CORSAIR525230.84Robyn Mackellar
6FARMEROO562130.86Kenneth Gill
7ASTON727431.29Kim Johnstone
8POWER MERC156231.06Angela Modra
9FIERY MCBAIN588431.24Todd Kelly
10GOLDEN COBRA686731.06Charles Irwin
Race No. 9Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series F…3:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIFY136222.67Kim Johnstone
2ARCHIE DOODAH633122.93Kim Johnstone
3JIM KERRY633122.70Graham Smith
4CARLOS TYSON863222.91Tony Lagana
5PURE ASK511322.90Graham Smith
6TEX WALKER175122.47
7AFFORDABLE386322.86Graham Smith
8REDEEMING334222.96Karen Wittholz
9VICKY BALE735323.14Wendy Matcott
10FIERY MCBAIN588422.81Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…3:32 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRED FOR SOUND311322.45Robert Isaacson
2JACK AND LOLLI667723.07Todd Kelly
3ASTON CARMEN155522.96June Sharpe
4RED TIN657522.83Robin Harnas
5BRONZE VENUS336422.79June Whyte
6KIHAEL CANON253622.69Trevor Jessup
7WHERE’S RUBY621823.10Charles Irwin
8LONG GULLY TESE564822.84Paula Hearnden
9BOODZAR186822.87Nicole Price
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CEDUNA632123.00Charles Adcock
2FLORA BOTHING441122.66Desmond Hockley
3AMUNRA587723.12Neil Mann
4VICKY BALE735323.14Wendy Matcott
5JUST AS FANCY4522NBTJohn Shanahan
6WHEELS OF FIRE1131NBTJohn Shanahan
7FANCY RICK5121NBTJohn Shanahan
8DUNDEE TIGER773322.82Micheal Delorenzo
9COSMIC ILLUSION436522.97Richard Pearce
10BOSS POWER BULL422323.01John Hancock
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments