Tuesday, 24 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 24 November 2015

Race No. 1Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …12:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE NERO27NBTKelvin Stott
2SAM TYSON363723.03Tony Lagana
3PACIFIC BLUFF223823.45Desmond Hockley
4FRIEL BALEX67623.85Wendy Matcott
5YARAMUNDI TINY875323.64Todd Kelly
6DAZZLING KASAI323.48Robin Harnas
7DYNA GABRIELA4775NBTWendy Matcott
8YARAMUNDI BEAUTY762723.24Todd Kelly
9TANTALUM423.49Artemio Ieraci
10ASTON FRANKIENBTRaymond Murray
Race No. 2Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…1:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HAKE8786NBTWendy Matcott
2YARAMUNDI MARKUS326323.17Todd Kelly
3DOLCE BELLA523523.68Kelvin Stott
4EVA TYSON355223.49Tony Lagana
5BEST IN RED7724.16Renata Maruszczyk
6FARRAH BALE653623.77Lisa Rasmussen
7TOTAL SHAMBLES445423.38Anthony Fry
8DANCING SAILS323.49Gary Rawlings
9RYBORA OLGANBTArtemio Ieraci
10BATHURST BOGANNBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 3Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…1:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILBA BEASTX122.85Ben Rawlings
2EMERLEY SPRITE64122.65Judith Hurley
3ARLO BALE834122.96Lisa Rasmussen
4SPRING FLAKE872223.36Wendy Matcott
5ASTON SPICE6123.30June Sharpe
6WORLD PEACE7223.45Kevin Murnane
7ANOTHER BUS TRIP654223.56Adrien Chevalier
8LUKEY BOY322223.34Christopher Jaensch
9DAZZLING KASAI323.48Robin Harnas
10DANCING SAILS323.49Gary Rawlings
Race No. 4The Bunyip (juvenile) Stake Pr1 …1:35 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMIGHTY CHAOS111122.68Ben Rawlings
2JIMMY MCBAINX66123.13Todd Kelly
3DON’T KID ME421123.25Raymond Fewings
4RACINE BALE315423.29Wendy Matcott
5SOPHIE TYSON336622.97Tony Lagana
6EMERLEY DRYAD543222.86Judith Hurley
7ASA DELUXE856723.21Neil Mann
8FABREGAL112NBTRobyn Mackellar
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:50 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROSPECT386423.11Kim Johnstone
2PRECIOUS GOODS443623.39Todd Kelly
3SILLYBILLY BLING483223.46Kevin Murnane
4MORE BY CHANCE427122.74John Spoolder
5BOGAN AT HEART413523.03Ben Rawlings
6FINE DELICACY271323.16Desmond Hockley
7MANHATTAN CRY5731NBTRaymond Murray
8HALLIBEL BALE3521NBTTony Rasmussen
9BIG BAD BONE472423.29Kevin Murnane
10HAVAGO MEGSIE538523.40Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Arclight Photography (1 Win Only…2:10 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIDGE BOGAN8685NBTPaula Hearnden
2DELEANA681431.29Angela Modra
3ESCAPIST463430.95Janice Jones
4HELP ME BRO3424NBTChristine Smith
5LUCKY QUOTED264631.02Kelvin Stott
6DON’T POINT856631.39Leslie Bates
7PLAY YOUR ACE254331.21Todd Kelly
8VANISH ALLEN247431.14Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:25 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIVE ALLEN747630.94Christopher Jaensch
2ANISA BALE5546NBTTony Rasmussen
3ASTON ECLIPSE212530.74Troy Murray
4GAZER BALE7875NBTWendy Matcott
5BLUE WHIRL577231.25Aart Verhoef
6EMERLEY LANE476531.05Judith Hurley
7ALLEN GUNDAM357731.76Wendy Matcott
8ATATAK354231.16Angela Modra
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …2:45 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALHANNA774330.79Angela Modra
2ONE EYED WATTO737730.92Kenneth Gill
3BEKIM VAPOURX63331.45Scott Feltus
4OUSAI BALE7868NBTWendy Matcott
5ASA VOGUE675230.72Neil Mann
6EL GORDO464431.21Gary Rawlings
7PARK GLORY456131.20Todd Kelly
8ZAMBORA MAGIC274631.65Con Haagmans
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:00 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA BOLONEY675122.57John Hancock
2SARDONYX314323.34Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3MIRROR BALE355223.14Wendy Matcott
4UNCLE DAVID1623.13Ben Rawlings
5DOLCE MAVRO271823.86Kelvin Stott
6LOLA’S EMPIRE522623.20Kevin Murnane
7EASY TEE KAHN657523.16Robin Harnas
8VELOCITY ASH781523.47Kim Johnstone
9MAGICAL BOB525823.20Desmond Hockley
10FANCY CLAIM453723.27Gary Rawlings
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…3:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHAEL BENZ162822.97John Spoolder
2SPRINGVALE TILKA576222.88Karen Wittholz
3LONG GULLY LEILA775322.99Paula Hearnden
4SENNI JAY JAY774222.75Leslie Bates
5MATT’S BOY813222.95Matthew Head
6BALLY ZORO681723.31Karen Wittholz
7SMASHED DIP654622.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8OZ TIN POWERS131423.09Neil Mann
9CAWBOURNE KAYONO678723.21Trevor Jessup
10FAST DREAMER634523.37Tony Farquhar
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…3:37 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI IN WHITE873122.85John Johnstone
2YES CHEF211822.62Scott Feltus
3EMERLEY AVENUE535122.69Judith Hurley
4SENNI MAGGIE134222.77Artemio Ieraci
5BLUEY BENZ341722.96John Spoolder
6TOP GUN MCBAIN123222.57Todd Kelly
7BUBBA JAY261622.93Christine Smith
8SHORTY BANNER333322.81Karen Wittholz
9ELSEWHERE764422.79Paula Hearnden
10BLU LIGHT BANJO735523.25Kim Johnstone
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments