Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…12:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON DIOR433723.62June Sharpe
2PETITE DE MER523.88Roderick Seipp
3QUITE BALE375NBTWendy Matcott
4TECHNO TILLY37624.15Robin Harnas
5SPARKLING ANGEL6NBTColin Swain
6KNIGHT’S REALMNBTCosimo Lopresto
7OAKTREA WILCONBTGeorge Cooper
8MASHIE777323.39Todd Kelly
9KIKI DE MER724.58Roderick Seipp
10PLATO266724.22Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH NO BETA423.74Raymond Murray
2CASTLETOWNROCHE644123.38Raymond Fewings
3ARMALITE122.99Raymond Murray
4BLUESTONE323.31Raymond Murray
5LUKE’S EMPIRE223.65Kevin Murnane
6ASSAULTED PEPPER874223.21Jamie Quinlivian
7BLOOD RED323.66Raymond Murray
8SUMERANNA LASS5423.56Todd Kelly
9SNATCH AND GRAB525523.51Trevor Jessup
10LEKTRA CHIEF774523.55Elly Matcott
Race No. 3Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…12:50 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FLASH823623.09Elly Matcott
2CHEEKY ELLYSE7657NBTBrian Clarke
3SILVERBAND FALLS476222.92Jamie Quinlivian
4CHELA KULA381323.07Bozidar Stamenkovic
5DRUID BALE363423.15Wendy Matcott
6RATTLE ‘EM827323.24Judith Hurley
7TOTAL SHAMBLES142623.24Anthony Fry
8GIBBALONEY527723.27Edward Wood
9GEE ME UP726623.86Kevin Murnane
10PIT GIRL184722.90Kim Johnstone
Race No. 42016 Gawler Breeders H Pr1 Divis…1:13 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBORMASTER1126NBTKirin Corby
2WILBA BEAST131530.85Ben Rawlings
4EL LUCKY STARS866532.70David Perry
5SHEEZ STUNNING261130.91Richard Pearce
7EL SERENA8486NBTDavid Perry
8LETHAL FURY641430.97Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 5The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division11:34 PM
5 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE COMES HENRY526237.49Paula Hearnden
2TRONALD TRUMP431638.04Tony Rasmussen
3TAHLO237337.55Jamie Quinlivian
4GELIGNITE JACK372538.01Judith Hurley
5DYNA INCA833737.97Lisa Rasmussen
6MRS BUBBLES311137.40Matthew Payne
7NIGHT RHYTHM522138.08Troy Murray
8SUTTON STEELE711337.82Angela Modra
9HELP ME BRO5744NBTJamie Quinlivian
10EMERLEY ICE628437.88Judith Hurley
Race No. 6Water Search Stake Pr1 Division11:49 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKATA BALE4345NBTWendy Matcott
2ASTON MORRIS1182NBTTroy Murray
3PIZATOO587831.44Wendy Matcott
4BELLA TRIX411130.92Kirin Corby
6DANTE’S SPIRIT683231.04Angela Modra
7HOUINDEED515331.47Raymond Fewings
8WEST ON JORJI2866NBTLaurence Cahalan
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM DAZZLER2214NBTLaurence Cahalan
2SHORT MESS146331.40Donald Turner
3PRETOSTELLA522131.42Wendy Matcott
4PARK THE ARK433331.39Steven Brook
5EDUARDO122832.11Kirin Corby
6HOLLYWOOD MODEL766531.33Wendy Matcott
7GUMAROY MODEL762831.79Wendy Matcott
8SKINNY BOB127230.95Matthew Payne
9PERRIER BALE243531.20Wendy Matcott
10FURY ROAD784431.35Robin Harnas
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONDA BALE4886NBTWendy Matcott
2STACK’EM FAST227622.75David Neal
3JARHEAD222122.86Vadim Roz
4IL SIGNO221222.76Artemio Ieraci
5BRESHIA BALE114822.82Lisa Rasmussen
6COSMIC STYLE143722.76Anthony Fry
7KOOMBOOYANA SONG581122.85Bozidar Stamenkovic
8ASTON COCO13X822.94Troy Murray
9KALDEN NINA476822.73Scott Feltus
10RUCKY BOY6851NBTTodd Kelly
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:49 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA TAYLOR321222.86Sharyn Gray
2SPARKLING RED352422.97Kim Johnstone
3LEKTRA BASSET384723.03Elly Matcott
4DOLCE MAVRO646123.37Kelvin Stott
5DON’T KID ME235322.89Raymond Fewings
6FOOTROT FALSETTO256823.12Bozidar Stamenkovic
7JACKO’S REPLY552422.93Christopher Martin
8LITTLE DIPPA2X8222.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9ROCKSTAR ELLE176423.34Tony Rasmussen
10PEEKABOO BANG156722.81Kenneth Newlyn
Race No. 10Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCBAIN357722.98Todd Kelly
2SON OF DIABLO614623.12Artemio Ieraci
3CHARGING IN4467NBTLisa Rasmussen
4HEADROX125423.13Vadim Roz
5CIVIL PURSUIT258523.89Roderick Seipp
6BESSIE BELLE126422.85Jamie Quinlivian
7FOOTROT FANTASIA733322.61Bozidar Stamenkovic
8DYNA HOGAN246222.95Tony Rasmussen
9BROUGHTON BEAUTY665723.10Kevin Murnane
10CRAZY NITRO345823.23Scott Feltus
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:34 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS BALE133422.67Lisa Rasmussen
2LAPLAND355422.73Michael Wittholz
3EMERLEY DRYAD242222.73Judith Hurley
4ELSEWHERE636822.79Paula Hearnden
5CHARLI’S ELLA565522.94Kim Johnstone
6DYNA NORFOLK542X23.04Tony Rasmussen
7LASER ILLUSION466322.62Marie Whyte
8RUFF STATE224X22.77Kenneth Gill
9ALLEN YELLER257823.45Wendy Matcott
10IZZY GO157823.32Gino Grgurovic