Tuesday 26th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 26th February 2013

Race No. 1Pet’s Tucker Mixed Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DENVER76816NBTL M Rasmussen ()
2DEADLY STATE57375FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
3BUBBA RAY DUDLEY35367NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4GO CAVIAR43245FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CARLOS KIST67572FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7ELKAN BALE82235FSTDK A Johnstone (Seacombe Heights)
8GRAND SLAM SAM52553FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Pet’s Tucker Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY ZODIAK8FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SINDY KNOCKAS38628NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3SPINNING SAM52657FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4UNIVERSAL FORCE27NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5AVATAR KIST74NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6DYNA MILLIER54522NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FLAMING GOLD3NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8DUCKTAIL JIVER45374NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9HAYRIDE TUCK62616NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
10WHERE’S WALSHY56568NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 312:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOUSTIC KAHN324NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ERYN BALE68423NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3HAMPTON BALE24853NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DOVETON2825123.09T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FAR TOO MANY14572NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6JUST CRAZY2122.88D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7TURFFONTEIN34622NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8LUCIAN CANE77744NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
9COOL LEWIS33835NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
10GRUMPY AXEMAN37455NBTL D Stewart (Ironbank)
Race No. 4Pet’s Tucker Mixed (n/p) Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALIS BALE1115537.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ABDON BALE31111NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3JOSEPHINE WIZ3486137.79R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4CARBON FIBRE34767FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5ALL THE ZEEZ23615FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6HARRY’S COMET64354FSTDA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7CRIMSON STAR6753638.05R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8MOST BIZARRE54545NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9 SALY ANN48665NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Pet’s Tucker Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY TILLY2536223.11D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2KIOWA CASH3465123.17R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3COME ON CARRUMBA22185FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MR. PIPELINE1111422.75K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5LEKTRA PAULY8534623.09S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA CHANTE13853NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PROVEN JUDDY5122.99T W Murray (Lewiston)
8SHY GUY BEACH1786123.13R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9DYNA GERMAINE67374NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SUCH A BOGAN3532723.13K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Pet’s Tucker Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKY WINK4256122.86R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2TRICKY YOKOF643323.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3KYRAZZI34F7723.18C M Swain (Paralowie)
4COOL TILLI7577323.20R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5DYNA GINNY57241NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN QUINCY85166NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FRANK BALE36515NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GENERAL 1675223.02K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9GERTRUDE BALE1783522.92N A Price (Renmark)
10CHASER LESSON73267NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
Race No. 7Pet’s Tucker Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTER BALE16543NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JEANNIE’S GIFT3441822.83K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3MUSE ME7328222.70K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4BRAHMA BOY5155422.77J Mundy (Lewiston)
5RED NORM63225NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
6EVACUATION5452522.77C A Smith (Dublin)
7BESSIE’S DELIGHT6856123.23J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
8MISS LASH5423123.05J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
9RITZA RETREAT14764NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
10DYNA DARA13565NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Pet’s Tucker Free For All02:27PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO TEWIN8823323.03M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2PURE DOLL6756122.94R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3BUCKARINGA LAD1335122.73N B Treloar (Gawler River)
4SWEET HONEY PIE2856322.76K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5CRAFTY NELLIE2714323.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6FULL EMBARGO1222122.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7SAN JOSE7533222.82N M Aikin (Lewiston)
8JUST TED1262323.02D R Frith (Salisbury)
9QUICK SPUR6485823.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
10WOODY EVA5665622.90B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 9Pet’s Tucker Gawler Queens Cup02:42PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLING AVA1437331.17A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2DYNA EMILEE6114231.34T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CACIA BALE1324430.84L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LONG GULLY COURT116F630.95D H Hearnden (Angaston)
51181130.92B Rawlings (Lewiston)
6KNOCKA AGOGO6721731.08J Mundy (Lewiston)
7MISS WOODS23475NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8PROVEN MAYHEM2154F30.81T W Murray (Lewiston)
9KALDEN BEACHLEY3685431.52D Hall (Paskeville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Pet’s Tucker Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY ARGUMENT15615NBTY B (Whyalla Norrie)
2ASTON ZIZZLE47423NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3DAMARIS BALE5567131.71L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4ASTON142NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ZIPPING WOODY53433NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
6BELL SNICKLE OZ35225NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
7MIMIC MASTER34271FSTDS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
8SANZZE 73773NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
9WERBURGH86834NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10BOUNDING BOBBY6478531.62R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Pet’s Tucker Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE COLD CASEY3532431.60A L Fry (Lewiston)
2DREAM TYSON2267231.74T Lagana (Gawler River)
3HEARTS OF FIRE62253NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4CRUMBS12126NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
5FIRST CALL7751631.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6JESSE BE COOL85724FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
7KALDEN TORQUE44435NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
8KING ASHY51316NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9GOLD FOX75746NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
10CRITERION14F3731.00C Lopresto (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments