Tuesday 29th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 29th January 2013

Race No. 1My Ani-mall Pet Food Open Maiden Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUYSOU TIMEFSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2ARNEIS45683NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
3THIERY DATA52755NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DUCKTAIL JIVER54NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5GEORGIA BLUE73172NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6SINDY KNOCKAS35243NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7PACIFIC FAIR46472NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LONG GULLY BILL1284NBTP K Hearnden (Angaston)
9LUCIAN CANE54777NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
10VAPOUR SERGE14466NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 2My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC TYSON3414223.10T Lagana (Gawler River)
2PINK CHARM3187223.13K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3CRAFTY NELLIE5272323.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4LEKTRA STRIKE62142NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SKYE COLLISION3622323.03L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6CASH OR CREDIT6434722.52S J Gesler (Evanston)
7EMERLEY MYSTIC2815522.94R Panagiotou (Evanston Gardens)
8PEDRO’S ASSASSIN64632NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9WOODY EVA6685622.90B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10EL COLUMBIA2851823.59B G Prouse (Kadina)
Race No. 3My Ani-mall Pet Food Free For All12:57PM (SAtime)
FFANP event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN JOSE2211722.82N M Aikin (Lewiston)
2HARMONY ALLEN5815822.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JEANNIE’S GIFT6153322.83K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4FULL EMBARGO4371122.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5BUCKARINGA LAD5757522.73N B Treloar (Gawler River)
6GENERAL MAXIE2646123.02K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7MUSE ME2385122.70K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8AVID TYSON3511122.52T Lagana (Gawler River)
9SIZE WILL MATTER4122622.98J Mundy (Lewiston)
10MISS AVOCET8616522.79L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food01:17PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $680 3rd: $340 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNING SAM25352NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2COBALT HARLEY56832NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3SCAR’S DELIGHT7F42123.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4RUNAWAY CHASE122.69D J Turner (Lewiston)
5SNAPPA CHENYAY123.36R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6BELLA MCBAIN67132NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7TEMPLETON DANCER123.14A Porter (Edithburgh)
8ALOHA SPIRIT12NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ACOUSTIC KAHN3NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10KATZ SHADOW23NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Gawler Grc01:32PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH MCLAREN7418830.34D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2CARNAGE INFORMER1753731.14S M Hoffman (Paralowie)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4DIGNIFIED LAD4721731.03K T Shepherd (Callington)
5CRAZY HEART5355530.78B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7LEKTRA SAINT2122531.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PROVEN MAYHEM8251130.81T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gawler Grc01:52PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BOB6644230.62D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2ASSASSIN’S QUEST31767NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JET BLAST2112131.25T W Murray (Lewiston)
5BUSTA WITH SPOTS3638530.86J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7DYNA ALINE11565FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AUNTY CHOPPER1448631.08G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gawler Grc02:07PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BANTER57387NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ASTON ODIN4216130.95T W Murray (Lewiston)
3MISS LILY ROSE8634731.36R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4STACK ‘EM FLAT2352430.67B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LEKTRA RHIANNA86637FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MIGHTY CHAOS3631631.28B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8BIG THINGS4466832.14K W Stott (Balaklava)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIGHT TIME5217830.66C J Butcher (Meningie)
2CLOSING ECHO83746NBTL Trzeciak (Gladstone)
3KNOCKA AGOGO1112631.08J Mundy (Lewiston)
4TANGO MAN3246230.89K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5TRIATHLON QUEEN3325331.07C M Swain (Paralowie)
6PEDRO PIE1351731.32A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
7STONE COLD CASEY1837631.60A L Fry (Lewiston)
8PICABOON7422230.85D J Turner (Lewiston)
9SURGEON SALY ANN7848631.33A G Reed (Port Pirie)
10DIZZY DI57F85NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIGGLY WIGGLY14117FSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2MOST BIZARRE6526531.40K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3RUSSIAN RED51416FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4FIRST CALL4448731.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5TRICKY SANDY7368531.24K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6LADY SPINELLO36566NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7BESSIE’S DELIGHT6378631.21J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
8MYSTERY ROCK8433731.69C T Cotton (Lewiston)
9COOL TILLI58675NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DIZZY DI57F85NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 10My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDY MONSOON2317431.51J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2MEIKA MAGIC32348NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3THROUGH THE RAIN77258NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
4LONG GULLY MEG57212NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5BOUNDING BOBBY5475631.62R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6ALLEN DENVER4376831.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MYSTERY MUSE1342131.29K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8HOOP’S TAVERN56477NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9SHY GUY BEACH77517NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10AUSSIE SPIRIT33478NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
Race No. 11My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAINNE O’MALLEY43121FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2TYSON WILLOW47453NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
3UNCLE AL43435NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
4DAIN WENDY46816NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
5BASILIKA3116131.45B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6MADELEINE HOTEL13416FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7MR. PIPELINE2331131.16K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8ECLECTIC457P8FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9RESULT TO EXCEL28527NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10SHY GUY BEACH77517NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments