Tuesday 30th December 2008


1. Grade 5 12:26pm 531m
*FIRST 4*
1. 54724 ARRABEL BALE ——
2. 35857 CHEEKY SOFI ——
3. 88335 DR. FREDRICK ——
4. 82463 BARELY A WEB ——
5. 68564 UNION GIRL ——
6. 45324 COULTA IRISH 31.65
7. 32131 ULTRA WORLD 31.14
8. 16754 ARVO’S FINSBURY ——
9. 24881 BURBERRY BALE (Res.) ——
10. 22666 ARANTA TANTI (Res.) 31.55

2. Maiden 12:42pm 531m
*FIRST 4*
1. 25 BORN IN QUORN ——
2. 16238 DANYO’S CRESWELL ——
3. 23434 KINGDOM HEARTS ——
4. 36232 BEECHWOOD PRIDE ——
5. 56 BENARA JOE ——
6. 24534 BEGUILING ——
7. 72772 DADDY’S MUFFIN ——
8. 228 KANYAKA BELLE ——
9. DESERT RUNNER (Res.) ——
10. BE INTENT (Res.) ——

3. Juvenile 1:02pm 531m
*FIRST 4*
1. 44713 EMERLEY DANCER 31.50
2. 53526 UNO ZEPHYR ——
3. 1545 MIGHTEN BEE ——
4. 47758 FLOWER DOLL ——
5. 26414 BLOW THE SAFE ——
6. 16762 BELLA CALABRESA ——
7. 51725 GIVE ME MORE 31.63
8. 63338 DIAMOND FLEUR ——
9. 88 VICTA BEN (Res.) ——
.

4. Graduation 1:22pm 531m
*FIRST 4*
1. 43858 SATRIANI 31.87
2. 53287 VICTA LEE ROY ——
3. 33836 TRUMPS ——
4. 15442 EMERLEY SNOW ——
5. 17644 LONG GULLY BLUE 31.53
6. 24316 LONG GULLY KIM 31.56
7. 46755 OAKTREA COMET 31.89
8. 74525 VICTA HARRY ——
.
.

5. Graduation 1:37pm 531m
*FIRST 4*
1. 61126 ARVO’S DIVA ——
2. 71351 LARAPPIN MONARCH ——
3. 87357 ROVALLEY PORT ——
4. 81165 BEAUT UNO 31.49
5. 33756 TARA BALE ——
6. 22617 ALZENA BALE ——
7. 32273 COORDINATE ——
8. 85745 TILLY BALE ——
9. 37684 BRYAN BALE (Res.) ——
.

6. Grade 5 1:57pm 531m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 36846 NELSON COUNTY 31.60
2. 51146 ESPIONAGE ——
3. 75452 JEPADA 31.05
4. 33567 TORRENTIAL REIGN ——
5. 55723 ROXIO BALE ——
6. 58357 COULTA KYLIE 31.42
7. 63256 CUGARUMBA ——
8. 11172 VICTA RALPH 31.14
9. 8167F COSMIC PRIZE (Res.) ——
10. 16467 ROMAN (Res.) 31.50

7. Graduation 2:12pm 531m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 221F6 CONNOR’S GIRL 31.99
2. 43445 CABANA BALE ——
3. 76421 LONE TEAR ——
4. 47734 ARVO’S ACHILLES ——
5. 66532 COMISKEY PARK ——
6. 43561 ZOOM ZAPPER 31.36
7. 21317 PEPPIE BALE ——
8. 22424 AMBER BALE 31.69
9. 37684 BRYAN BALE (Res.) ——
.

8. Mixed 2/3/4 2:32pm 531m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 51743 ASHFORD BALE 31.25
2. 21523 TRIPLE DISTILLED 31.72
3. 35146 ULTIMATE DEANO ——
4. 27576 NICHOLAS MCLAREN 30.91
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 14323 PHIL’S PRIDE 30.77
7. 47765 HUBRIS 31.22
8. 86177 HOMER’S THE MAN 31.18
.
.

9. Grade 5 2:47pm 531m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 52856 EMERLEY SHINE 31.00
2. 65312 SNOWY KNOX ——
3. 78135 MAGNOLIA DRIVE ——
4. 74256 WILLESEE BALE ——
5. 11564 CHIVE BALE ——
6. 81425 PRINCESS BEAR ——
7. 47457 ZAMBORA BRAD 30.80
8. 14613 LUCKY HARRY 31.28
9. 74787 WEALER DEALER (Res.) 30.98
10. 57657 GREAT ATTRACTOR (Res.) ——

10. Grade 5 3:07pm 531m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 16856 CIDER WINE 31.17
2. 55535 CONNELLI BALE 31.48
3. 32111 CADMAN BALE 31.01
4. 88654 FIRM HAND ——
5. 13162 WOLF CAN TOO 30.92
6. 48582 CASHED UP BOGAN 31.25
7. 82447 WINDOW SHOPPER 31.16
8. 65518 ALL ABOUT TATORS 31.62
9. 74667 DAKKIAH (Res.) 31.19
10. 8167F COSMIC PRIZE (Res.) ——

11. Grade 5 3:22pm 643m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 32822 RHINO BALE ——
2. 72366 BAR ASSASSIN 38.15
3. 67837 DAISY DAY ——
4. 4514F EMERLEY WHO 38.25
5. 85646 CADET BALE ——
6. 57433 VIRTUOUS LASS ——
7. 26326 TERRY’S RAPT ——
8. 32165 GLOBAL FURY ——
9. 16467 ROMAN (Res.) ——