Tuesday, 6 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 6 May 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAIN244823.14Todd Kelly
2CHILI ROCK KEW385323.37Desmond Hockley
3KARA ROTO737223.23Todd Kelly
4WIDGY’S GUN323.28Robert Isaacson
5GUST BALE66X423.44Wendy Matcott
6EMERLEY OCCA767423.26Ross Panagiotou
7ALEX TYSONNBTTony Lagana
8MAMMA MIA323.42Brian Kent
9MAGNUM MCBAIN77824.09Todd Kelly
10DYNA JAINA67NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …1:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL DUGGERY737623.24Robert Isaacson
2COLD PIES265223.20Ross Panagiotou
3UANDAH BALE575523.48Lisa Rasmussen
4LINEAR HOTNBTCon Haagmans
5MAX TYSON5NBTTony Lagana
6KNOW WHERE638823.74Noreen Aikin
7YOUNG GUN MCBAIN445723.31Todd Kelly
8ANTONIO TYSONNBTTony Lagana
9KIKI ALLEN88NBTWendy Matcott
10AHA MCBAIN664723.33Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:24 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SELYNYA745331.69Robert Drurey
2EMERLEY SENORITA564431.17Peter Hurley
3LOOKS LIKE DAD7442NBTTony Rasmussen
4VELOCITY FIRE786531.27Kim Johnstone
6BUGSY TAYLOR2455NBTMichael Giniotis
7KALDEN CRIXUS5168NBTTroy Murray
8WIREGRASS427330.71Ben Rawlings
Race No. 4Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…1:42 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN JANGO6351NBTWendy Matcott
2ALICE SHIRAZ565137.61Edward Wood
3HANDSOME BLUE285538.76Lauren Harris
4BELL SNICKLE OZ231737.49Dean Decrea
5LONG GULLY BROOK7453NBTPaula Hearnden
6COSMO KRAMER7221NBTPaul Barry
7RUGER BALE2565NBTWendy Matcott
8BO FLIGHT632238.08Kevin Bewley
9NEVAEH KIST765438.64Peter Hurley
10SPRING MOMENT555638.37Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …1:59 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEX WALKER511122.47Karen Wittholz
2LEKTRA WREN657322.85Wendy Matcott
3AVID TYSON231722.27Tony Lagana
4MAYSOON KAHN134822.52Kim Johnstone
5PANDORA KIST647322.82Peter Hurley
6EMERLEY LOVER145122.57Troy Murray
7LONG GULLY TESE484322.84Paula Hearnden
8WIRED FOR SOUND135122.45Robert Isaacson
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CARMEN555622.96June Sharpe
2LOCHINVAR RIP238722.70Kim Johnstone
3HIGH STATUS563622.92Karen Wittholz
4LONG GULLY COURT432822.99Paula Hearnden
5EMERLEY TRICKS254322.94Ross Panagiotou
6WINSTON WOLF4477NBTJohn Hancock
7ALLEN KENNY431222.87Tony Rasmussen
8COSMIC ILLUSION365422.97Richard Pearce
9DYNA YARDIN8778NBTLisa Rasmussen
10FROSTY CHOMPERS674523.44Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WIZARD372522.92Peter Hurley
2GEE NORMAN231122.95Lauren Harris
3FLYING KNOCKA858223.05Kevin Bewley
4BOSS POWER BULL223123.01John Hancock
5RED TIN753822.83Robin Harnas
6NIPPA NORRIS352522.94Todd Kelly
7FLORA BOTHING118522.66Desmond Hockley
8MR. GARCIA6345NBTKaren Wittholz
9LEKTRA SAINT478423.37Wendy Matcott
10FROSTY CHOMPERS674523.44Kelvin Stott
Race No. 82014 Gawler Future Stars F Pr1 D…2:52 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,715 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAJAS OGRE522331.15Donald Turner
2MACCA’S SPIRIT852732.16Richard Pearce
3LONG GULLY MAGS234531.26Paula Hearnden
4MOMBASA BOY324131.04Richard Pearce
6WINGARD113231.04Desmond Hockley
7LONG GULLY MARK248431.28Paula Hearnden
8COOL MINI614631.06Desmond Hockley
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…3:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKY BALE533723.14Wendy Matcott
2TICKA366122.99Kelvin Stott
3DUNDEE TIGER335422.82Micheal Delorenzo
4REDEEMING423422.96Karen Wittholz
5BIG SHEP661622.77Kim Johnstone
6VELASURU637523.05Kelvin Douglas
7BEST OF YOU224722.76John Hancock
8PIPPA YA RIPPA781823.24Robin Harnas
9DYNA YARDIN8778NBTLisa Rasmussen
10LEKTRA SAINT478423.37Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division13:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CRIA623623.06Edward Wood
2ASTON EAST326823.41Troy Murray
3SPRING TYSON1NBTTony Lagana
4DYNA QUENCH638323.72Wendy Matcott
5SIGNS OF CHAOS345122.78Ben Rawlings
6ALHANNA212122.86Angela Modra
7PROVEN REACH156223.00Alan Mcculloch
8AGENT KAHN322423.05Kim Johnstone
9YORE TWISTA874623.26Kelvin Stott
10CASH TOKEN877423.82Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 11Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY BLUE437X23.27Karen Wittholz
2GREYSYND COOL6445NBTNoel Bland
3PIP’S OSCAR878123.04Desmond Hockley
4VELOCITY SAPHIRE418323.19Kim Johnstone
5AGENT OF CHANGE557223.41Kevin Bewley
6TASER MCBAIN223122.93Todd Kelly
7AMZALICIOUS128322.99Lisa Rasmussen
8SPACE IMAGE418823.04Robert Isaacson
9LEKTRA SOUL7314NBTWendy Matcott
10DYNA IMHARI578523.27Wendy Matcott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments