Tuesday, 7 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 7 April 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRABHAM BALE638723.60Wendy Matcott
2CONCHY’S SPIRIT437423.81Ben Rawlings
3CRUISEN BARNEYNBTArtemio Ieraci
4YELIAB537623.04Edward Wood
5NIRIMBA SPRITENBTRaymond Barkla
6VELOCITY KIM33NBTKim Johnstone
7FLYING SWORD868324.15Charles Irwin
8OZ LIGHTYEAR542523.28Alan Randall
9YARRAMUNDI LUCY723.95Vadim Roz
10ROMIPIN ROARY7423.70Anthony Fry
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTESTONE TAILS783724.38Michael Thomas
2OUR BLUE SHELLY733523.71Kevin Murnane
3NIRIMBA NOVANBTRaymond Barkla
4LILLIPUTIAN542223.24Ben Rawlings
5MADDY’S MISCHIEFNBTRobert Isaacson
6GLYCERINE MISS66323.80Peter Hurley
7SILVER GAUNTLET823323.29Brenton Prouse
8CILIATA754423.38Edward Wood
9ROMIPIN ROARY7423.70Anthony Fry
10MUZZLE JUMP44723.75Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…1:34 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVAGO MEGSIE4447NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
2DON’T POINT3666NBTLeslie Bates
3VINSATO455337.72Lauren Harris
4PARSEC BALE123337.62Wendy Matcott
5ESCAPIST7436NBTJanice Jones
6STORM ALLEN222237.91Wendy Matcott
7DYNA DRAMA476538.31Wendy Matcott
8LEKTRA KELLY1427NBTWendy Matcott
9SHEER ELEKTRIC5546NBTWendy Sebastyan
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…1:49 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER367630.73Angela Modra
2SUNDAY PINTS688230.89Ross Panagiotou
4BLACK TIE AFFAIR662831.02Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5WIREGRASS321630.63Ben Rawlings
7LONG GULLY MAGS266331.10Paula Hearnden
8LEKTRA RIPPER545530.92Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WENDY7858NBTWendy Matcott
2EL GRAND EDITION834231.10Charles Irwin
3LEKTRA FURY6687NBTWendy Matcott
4MISS TRUMPS145631.80Hans Minchin
5YOKO BALE6546NBTWendy Matcott
6JESSIE WHO871530.99Narvette Treloar
7VIRIDIAN BALE5658NBTWendy Matcott
8ERRATIC LORD8544NBTColin Swain
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …2:24 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KIARALEE441531.06Ben Rawlings
2EMERLEY OCCA874131.30Ross Panagiotou
3DYNA PRISCILLA7447NBTWendy Matcott
4LEKTRA SOUL228431.30Wendy Matcott
5BLACK BATTENBUGH1421NBTRichard Pearce
6LEKTRA BETTY462531.01Wendy Matcott
7ORTIZ BALE153631.12Wendy Matcott
8VELOCITY TARA241430.62Kim Johnstone
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BONNY362522.96Paula Hearnden
2ONUS ON ME724122.71Robert Isaacson
3SCORCH MCBAIN366322.87Brenton Prouse
4SHE’S CHAOS514322.86Ben Rawlings
5MAX TYSON514622.68Tony Lagana
6STEELA DREAM266522.81Michael Thomas
7HAVAGO BILLY643522.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8MOUQUET FARM738723.61Kelvin Douglas
9TANTITHA TRAVELS543823.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10ILLUSIVE ALLEN686522.77Wendy Matcott
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:59 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP GUN MCBAIN111722.57Vadim Roz
2JAK AND BOSS343122.80Kenneth Newlyn
3DISCO DAVE512222.58Kim Johnstone
4GALILEE SPIRIT864622.56Robert Isaacson
5ALHANNA428422.56Angela Modra
6EMERLEY WIZARD454722.73Peter Hurley
7BOGIE EMERALD258622.74Ben Rawlings
8DELINQUENCY313422.73Kelvin Douglas
9ILLUSIVE ALLEN686522.77Wendy Matcott
10TANTITHA TRAVELS543823.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 9Greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winni…3:19 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVING MAN122.91Artemio Ieraci
2YARD HOPPER286423.01Desmond Hockley
3SAMPSON’S RUN642322.98Angela Modra
4SENIOR LID846222.95Con Haagmans
5VOCAL SPLENDOUR855223.29Kenneth Newlyn
6GANGALLA SWIFT518823.09Anthony Fry
7SILVER CROWN562723.08Charles Irwin
8BILLY WINSLOW831723.26Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9BLUE ACCOLADE5574NBTRoss Burns
10BAD MOON MAGIC885423.25Michael Thomas
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PEARL6673NBTWendy Matcott
2ALL BLACK JACK837222.62Ronald Murch
3LITTLE DIPPA673422.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4EMERLEY AVENUE628522.69Peter Hurley
5SENNI JAY JAY254622.75Artemio Ieraci
6ROAD TRAIN663522.94Kelvin Douglas
7LUCKY NANMAC747223.14Kevin Murnane
8GRANDIFLORAX51523.06Edward Wood
9JENNA LEE658223.05Brenton Prouse
10ZERO FAITH544722.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry