Friday 15th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Friday 15th February 2013

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICK IT UP65584NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
2HEIDI HEIDI62234NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
3HOUSE WINS73456NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
4GLENVILLE WOLF7NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
5GLENVILLE GOLDENF66NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
6GALACTIC MAGIC24357NBTR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
7MY LEE45365NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
8TIME TO PANIC48542NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTY’S LAD46352NBTA A Graham (Portland)
2WIRADJURI BOY45562NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3WITHOUT WARNING46468NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
4MISS DRYSDALE27748FSHP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
5SLIPAWAY RIPPA5248823.90D G Blake (Bringalbert)
6SNOWSTREAM LASS58288NBTB R Gordon (Millicent)
7PADMA’S28848FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
8MADAME BETSY28436NBTR J Keating (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Stake01:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPETOUN HANNAH86786FSHL Pisano (Lysterfield)
2SCULLIRA72188NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3TIPPETT62887NBTD S Brown (Heywood)
4WESTMEAD OAK3888124.06B R Gordon (Millicent)
5CARRY ON STEVE23443NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
6PURE MAGANDA34618FSHP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
7SHADY MOMENT66523NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
8SCHRODER GIRL17346NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE JOCK2514723.51R L Clayfield (Penola)
2LEKTRA IMPACT78168NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
3WYE RULE37537NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
4NO HERNIA4432323.76B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5PEDRO’S ASSASSIN2617523.64B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6KILLER TIA8657123.63R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7REMO GHOST71441NBTR J Keating (Portland)
8HOT OR NOT43274FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Barry’s Door Services Mixed Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CHAINSAW7284723.78D K Chandler (Minyip)
2’S MOTION3373423.52C Billington (Portland)
3BORREGO1785523.70W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4TEN DOESCHATE7553423.67B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5AZUMI TOUCH6186223.30S I Bartholomew ( West)
6CRYER’S MAX2165123.27T B Cryer (Apsley)
7WOODY EVA6856623.42B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8TOKEN ALI55644NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Steve & Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMO POWER5863530.64D S Henderson (Glencoe)
2RUNNIN’ SHORT77224FSTDA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3DEANCO LAZARUS5F63530.98D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4ALICE SHIRAZ1466NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6REDKAN REBEL25612NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
7TOKEN RULE621330.56R R Halliday (Portland)
8LEKTRA YAP48577NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Allestree Holiday Units Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNICLE3371130.69S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2TANRODDY TRINA1377730.62B S Bunworth (Casterton)
3WINNIE WIZ2687430.48C Miller (Mount Gambier)
4BRO’S PRINCE5658330.71W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5IMA SHOOPA STAR1643730.44C Billington (Portland)
6ARBOUR MOLLY1181730.28C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7COLVILLE7163230.42A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8SHANARRA1658131.00D S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gambier Vets Stake03:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL MAGIC5462730.62S V Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
2OVER RULE13130.32R R Halliday (Portland)
3BAR TALK8785730.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4LASSURGE77674NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5BOURNE SURFER6443730.84D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6HURRY ON RITA2417430.61S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7ZIPPY ZARA6464130.46B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8CAMO’S PRINNY3237230.87J W Cameron (Penshurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9The South Eastern Hotel Free For All03:22PM (SAtime)
FFANP event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST HUMPHREY2313830.29L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2LIKA GEM1617130.27A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3DALMATIAN ALLY6586730.39B S Bunworth (Casterton)
4CAMO’S LUCKY7456230.31J W Cameron (Penshurst)
5PARAMOUNT CHIEF5741330.41B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6OUR TESTA TALKEN5125530.27B R Weis (Portland)
7SUPER PICK1445830.46B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8TURBO TIP1421430.11B D Bunworth (Casterton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Metal Worx Stake03:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN BOYS5777730.66T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
2WHERE ZA RULE4322130.40R R Halliday (Portland)
3COUNT BORIS8787530.88A Couldrey (Mount Gambier)
4 FIRST75671FSTDD S Henderson (Glencoe)
5ROCK HOUSE85767NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6SURE THING8777731.11D G Blake (Bringalbert)
7REMO RUBY4345231.30C P Ward (Portland)
8ARBOUR DARBY6114630.67C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments