Saturday 12th December 2009


1 MILLICENT BUSINESS HOUSES OPEN MAIDEN FEATURE HEAT 1 12:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 88 REAL HOT FSH P G Whitehead (Mount Gambier)
2 KRUZER LAD FSH D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3 53446 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 FROSTED OPAL FSH A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5 23433 MANATOO FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
6 3 MATT’S A STAR FSH K Yates (Garvoc)
7 82663 DEANNA NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8 FIVE POTS FSH A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 MILLICENT BUSINESS HOUSES OPEN MAIDEN FEATURE HEAT 2 01:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 4 OUR MAN BRUNO FSH R Lyfield (Digby)
2 45 MUNDARRA MAGIC NBT C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3 63764 BENARA SAM NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 46688 DREW BAZZIMORE NBT B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
5 DOUBLE HUDDLE FSH A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
6 22352 HARD NEWS NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
7 66238 CONDAH LOO LOO NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
8 3T BEEN LOST FSH C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 MILLICENT BUSINESS HOUSES OPEN MAIDEN FEATURE HEAT 3 01:25PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 475 CHI ALF FSH R J Jehu (Moyston)
2 77675 CAMO’S SHINER NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
3 48 GIRL’S MOMENT FSH W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
4 33548 NO MONEY YET NBT B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
5 MAO FSH D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6 34 CAPE ROXY NBT S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7 83471 BLACK SABRE FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8 UNDISCOVERED FSH A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GRADUATION STAKE 01:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 21535 UNO CRAZY 31.02 N Jarvis (Kaniva)
2 86331 LEEOR BUDDY 31.55 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3 34322 DIGITAL SUN NBT T H Walsh (Koroit)
4 25718 MUNDARRA EXPRESS 31.26 C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5 34512 DELLA ROCCO 30.97 R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
6 5618 KIRKSTALL TOM 30.91 T H Walsh (Koroit)
7 16273 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
8 37132 CASPIAN BALE NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9 84476 BOYDTOWN LAD NBT R J Keating (Portland)
10 76567 PERFECT OCTANE 31.44 A J Williams (Bushfield)

5 GLENBURNIE BAKERY / BREAD BIN OPEN STAKE 02:05PM
$265-90-55 (SA time)
277 Metres Open
1 531F3 ONA DAIRE 16.61 T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
2 44342 CEE MOONEY 16.43 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3 13246 REMO MAKO 16.31 R J Keating (Portland)
4 17224 LEEOR SAM 16.53 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5 23151 ARIEL BALE 16.46 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6 78574 CALL ME PRIMO NBT R Lyfield (Digby)
7 38676 SHIRAZ LAW FSTD G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
8 52618 HOWZAT COLMAR 16.53 N D Roney (Apsley)
9 82868 SURF STING NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
10 18886 COOL VISION FSH B C Mitchem (Coleraine)

6 BARRY’S DOOR SERVICES STAKE 02:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 55745 SILVERSMITH FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2 81541 REMEMBER RUSTY FSH K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3 63424 ELLA RULE 30.31 R R Halliday (Portland)
4 43335 EDGAR BALE 30.56 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5 62777 BASHER BALE FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
6 75714 CASELLA FSH R J Jehu (Moyston)
7 22612 KIRKSTALL JANE 30.45 T H Walsh (Koroit)
8 63488 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.42 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9 25564 WOODEN RULE 30.61 R R Halliday (Portland)
10 57775 PREMIER BLEND 31.29 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)

7 KIMBERLEY CLARK AUSTRALIA MILLICENT CUP HEAT 1 02:45PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 68378 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2 22258 MAGIC ELITE 30.35 S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
3 11615 COURTNEY’S SON 30.34 T H Walsh (Koroit)
4 56612 FLYING PIRANHA 30.78 R J Keating (Portland)
5 32638 SINGING BEE 30.25 C Billington (Portland)
6 73443 CALL ME TILLY 30.60 J M Kelly (Koroit)
7 16867 LUCY WILDS 30.76 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8 34167 GEE EYE JOE FSH C Perry (Crowlands)
9 26768 GOOD LUCK CHUCK 31.17 J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 48785 CLARETOWN FLASH 30.96 A R Harding (Hamilton)

8 KIMBERLEY CLARK AUSTRALIA MILLICENT CUP HEAT 2 03:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 31136 BROADWAY ANGEL FSH R L Clayfield (Penola)
2 12761 SWARMING 30.15 C Billington (Portland)
3 14114 LATERZ FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
4 63134 OUR RULE 30.46 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5 75136 REMO RIOT 30.41 R J Keating (Portland)
6 32832 NO HALLUCINATION 30.38 B R Weis (Portland)
7 27341 BOURNE REPLICA 30.68 D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8 22776 LISA’S RULE 30.82 C Billington (Portland)
9 45266 DAD’S PORTRAIT 30.58 J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
10 26768 GOOD LUCK CHUCK 31.17 J Formosa (Heathcote)

9 KIMBERLEY CLARK AUSTRALIA MILLICENT CUP HEAT 3 03:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 F5411 JUST ONCE 30.36 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2 35545 ELEKTRICKILY FSH A J Williams (Bushfield)
3 11517 BUBONIC BOY FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
4 58348 EVIL EYE JYE 30.62 J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 46723 KULU JEWEL 30.75 C Billington (Portland)
6 66811 LAW BREAKER 30.46 A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7 23555 DRONE 30.10 B R Weis (Portland)
8 15254 CRYER’S TIGER T B Cryer (Apsley)
9 54776 BLACK JACKO 30.56 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10 57775 PREMIER BLEND 31.29 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)

10 BORDERWATCH STAKE 03:45PM
$200-70-30 (SA time)
277 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 34258 HAIR SPRAY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
2 4177 SNORKY SMASH ‘EM FSH R Lyfield (Digby)
3 34336 RELKO FSH N D Roney (Apsley)
4 F2777 CABBOT FSH R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
5 84413 MIDNIGHT MADNESS 16.32 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6 77285 LAANG’S MARY NBT D A Leonard (Condah)
7 64644 SALTY SAL NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8 85548 GONE OUTSIDE NBT N D Roney (Apsley)
9 18886 COOL VISION FSH B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
10 68766 SLIGHT IMPACT NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)