Saturday 1st May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Saturday 1st May 2010

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:45PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 277 Metres at Mount gambier Of $150 Prizemoney.
1st: $100 2nd: $35 3rd: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS NATURAL72824C Billington (Portland)

2ISABELLE’S FLYER5B D Bunworth (Casterton)

3COURTSART H Walsh (Koroit)

4RIO PEARL3K J Riordon (Mortlake)

5ALICE ALICE51365K Brooks (Bringalbert)

6NASHIRA85543R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)

7CHI ANNA4K Brooks (Bringalbert)

8CHI ALF28447K Brooks (Bringalbert)

9ECKLIN SHIRAZ856T H Walsh (Koroit)

10MAGIC ASSASSIN567T J Price (Mt Gambier East)

Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake01:05PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GANGALLA RISE73B M Hughes (Naracoorte)

2HIKARU WHISPERER26777C A Knights (Warrnambool)

3HOT VENUS26534J C Burow (Penshurst)

4JASE’S PICK63767P W Brouwer (Branxholme)

5MAC’S CULT32324A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

6CALL ME GARRY27447N D Roney (Apsley)

7CAMO’S SHINER62625I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)

8ARBOURNE TIGERB J Shepheard (Glencoe)

9ROLLED IN GOLD574K Yates (Garvoc)

10KORI REIGN76R L Clayfield (Penola)

Race No. 3South Aussie Hotel Open Maiden Stake01:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID COLOSSUS54245B R Weis (Portland)

2SPIRIT OF ME87648P W Brouwer (Branxholme)

3TEXAS ATTACK75732R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

4GIRL’S MOMENT44227W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)

5GLENVILLE MARY6FR L Clayfield (Penola)

6BOURNE JAZD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)

7PARIS HEARTF6452J C Burow (Penshurst)

8TEXAS BARTY3N D Roney (Apsley)

9MUST FLY684A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

10FLYING FRITZKY63656B M Casey (Penshurst)

Race No. 4Trackside Meats Graduation Stake01:45PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOONEY DEEDS32777A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

2CRAFTY RULE711R R Halliday (Portland)

3BEEN LOST18777C L Collins (Mount Gambier)

4TED THE HEELER72314D G Blake (Bringalbert)

5WILL’S BIRTHDAY56676R L Clayfield (Penola)

6BENARA TRACY24564R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)

7LESS STRESS81B D Bunworth (Casterton)

8PERFECT OCTANE53886W M Wilson (Mumbannar)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Gangalla Park Greyhound Rearing Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $140 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAD’S PORTRAIT67484J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)

2GOOD LUCK CHUCK17655B D Bunworth (Casterton)

3LAW BREAKER87887K Yates (Garvoc)

4LUCY WILDS64336B J Shepheard (Glencoe)

5VIVA LA EMMA13653D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)

6LIGHTNING BOLT67544T J Price (Mt Gambier East)

7MAIKO WARRIOR54867J A Knights (Warrnambool)

8PURE CREAM46712A J Williams (Bushfield)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $140 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYER’S TIGER45442T B Cryer (Apsley)

2DEE FIRE33855B D Bunworth (Casterton)

3RIO OPAL15251K J Riordon (Mortlake)

4DIGITAL SUN37474B J Shepheard (Glencoe)

5CAPE ROXY47544S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)

6TEDDY LA PLUME12222T J Price (Mt Gambier East)

7DANCING TRIXIE82176A R Harding (Hamilton)

8SLIGHT PRESENCE25366P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Allansford & Wollaston Vet Clinic Stake02:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODSIDE WARRIOR47755C E Abbott (Edenhope)

2MAYBE A GAMBLE57555D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)

3BRIDGE OMAGH6F867G Caffyn (Mooroolbark)

4DR. LITHIUM31487P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6LOOSE LIPS LARRY48657A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

7LISA’S RULE46748C Billington (Portland)

8ELUSIVE BOND68866B D Bunworth (Casterton)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Steve & Lee Bartholomew Graduation Stake03:05PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REAL HOT81867P G Whitehead (Mount Gambier)

2JUST POETIC62752S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)

3WYE RULE44155R R Halliday (Portland)

4NARSI SUN74725B D Bunworth (Casterton)

5DUEL RULE6124R R Halliday (Portland)

6YES DARLING67884A R Harding (Hamilton)

7SPARK A LIGHT64788K W Creece (Portland)

8MANAMI PRINCESS86483C A Knights (Warrnambool)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9The Bookmaker’s Cup Open Stake03:25PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $160 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KULU JEWEL34533C Billington (Portland)

2SHIRAZ RULER46667C Billington (Portland)

3KIRKSTALL JANE15324B J Shepheard (Glencoe)

4ELEKTRICKILY23753A J Williams (Bushfield)

5WOODEN RULE47418R R Halliday (Portland)

6CALM PRESENCE22752P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

7DRONE37767B R Weis (Portland)

8SWARMING12861C Billington (Portland)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10The Produce Store Stake03:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 277 Metres at Mount gambier Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $285 2nd: $100 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEERING HONCHO33784K Brooks (Bringalbert)

2ONA DAIREF3628T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)

3GONE OUTSIDE61262N D Roney (Apsley)

4RANDOM TROT17268D G Blake (Bringalbert)

5EL GARNO76541C Billington (Portland)

6CARABINE RISE52713B D Bunworth (Casterton)

7RELKO15635N D Roney (Apsley)

8CASPIAN BALE13675R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)

9OH PEDRO78887A R Harding (Hamilton)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments