Sunday, 8 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 8 February 2015

Race No. 1Classic Bet Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH BREEZE3624.23
2LIZZIE FOUR PAWS464824.08Brian Gordon
3SILENT MULWEE65824.63Callan Ward
4GUNYA ROCKETNBTDavid Brodhurst
5PSEUDO ECHO5437NBTBernard Rogers
6FULL OF DEE687624.40Anthony Harding
7TOP SCHOLAR446424.06Bernard Rogers
8PRICE YOU PAY824.77David Fennell
9BULL BAR MAISIE478824.04Anthony Harding
Race No. 2Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:25 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYER’S BLACKIE333330.58Thomas Cryer
2BOURNE GUN223330.34David Peckham
3DOT COM BABE754331.02
4GET PUMPED477230.90
5WAGSTARNBTDavid Brodhurst
6HAPPY SCARLETT782631.08Rebecca Smith
7STUNNING MOMENTNBTTracie Price
8RELLIM BIG BOY387831.45John Little
9FAWN DAWN575430.60David Fennell
10GOLD ROCKER55431.13Robert Wombwell
Race No. 3Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division11:43 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE HOWIE576531.04Amy Howard
2TENEMENT FUNSTER41X30.96David Peckham
3TURANZA CREEK776630.98William Wilson
4TICKED OFF213631.08David Fennell
5CRABBIE ABBIE1677NBTRebecca Smith
6COSMIC QUEST764730.64Anthony Harding
7WEBLEC ANGEL1230.57David Peckham
8PUMPED RULE646630.86David Fennell
Race No. 4Laser Electrical Stake Pr2 Divis…2:01 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY KEEPER875330.26Brian Weis
2HELISKI435230.46Barry Shepheard
3MICHAEL ALLAN718830.48Allan Holmes
4ALDERLEY RIOT7473NBTDavid Peckham
5ACCURSO’S FAME516430.72David Brodhurst
6LE CREW631230.20Tracie Price
7GINSUE TOO164230.02David Jones
8WATTLE YOU HAVE134430.46Tracie Price
9BOWEN RAIDER366530.49David Fennell
10SASSY ANNA435430.29Tracie Price
Race No. 5 (n/p) …2:19 PM
SE event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND PHANTOM2316NBTPaul Anderton
2BRINDLE KELLY324430.46Ralph Patzel
3BRAZEN BULL3611NBTJeffrey Guy
4SOOKIE’S LAD311430.27Stephen Bartholomew
5GLENVILLE JAZ322130.38Richard Clayfield
6FUTURE PAST111530.08Peter Franklin
7CARLY JAY3NBTToni Jones
8RUDIANOS6NBTDavid Jones
Race No. 6Spud Regis Summer Classic (n/p) …2:37 PM
SE event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE ABBEY286830.59Richard Clayfield
2MENDES7512NBTPaul Anderton
3GALACTIC EVIL563730.74Robert Chuck
4PARANOIA543330.62Jeffrey Guy
5ANDY JAY114430.31David Jones
6MOJITO MAYHEM321129.79Peter Franklin
7CRYER’S RICKY331330.06Thomas Cryer
8SOOKIE’S FANTASY121130.21Stephen Bartholomew
Race No. 7Spud Regis Summer Classic (n/p) …2:55 PM
SE event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MI DIABLO155230.95Jeffrey Guy
2OUR SPINNER528330.27David Jones
3SPANGHER111230.33Stephen Bartholomew
4LOTS OF YAP865430.45Benjamin Boers
5GLENVILLE THRILL754630.60Richard Clayfield
6MALTED733130.22Paul Anderton
7BRAZEN BEAUTY6856NBTJeffrey Guy
8CRYER’S FRED872730.20Thomas Cryer
Race No. 8Gambier Vets Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…3:13 PM
3/4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY SPIRIT472330.19Josephine Virgo
2SAKANON MOMENT118730.07Tracie Price
3STATUS BO226230.39Kenneth Gillespie
4HAPPY TIGER634229.83Brian Weis
5WESTLAKE PRINZ523230.07Cassandra Billington
6PAT THE BAKER646330.01David Jones
7KEEP CALM1131NBTPaul Anderton
8EYE SMITH475130.69Jeffrey Guy
9FLAMING GOLD277529.92Tracie Price
10PIERO7464NBTKevin Breen
Race No. 9Metal Worx Grade 5 Series H Pr2 …3:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE RUSTY237123.74Bradley Mitchem
2YOUNG GUNNER25X223.33David Peckham
3STREET LIFE263523.50Andrew Graham
4NOONAN’S UNIT183523.63Bradley Mitchem
5GLENVILLE MIN887623.50Richard Clayfield
6PENNY BLOSSOM361323.50Stephen Bartholomew
7HIGH SIERRA7683NBTBarry Shepheard
8BOURNE CHEEKY244423.51Connie Miller
9FELINA BALE347623.90William Vossen
10WILLIAM’S MOMENT475623.56Tracie Price
Race No. 10Metal Worx Grade 5 Series H Pr2 …3:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENACE BALE467624.24Ivor Dowdell
2BLITZEM MISS53X723.67David Brodhurst
3WEST ON XAVIER3X4423.21David Fennell
4DUGHALL ENTITY277423.58Barry Shepheard
5EUMERALLA BOSS816623.53Allan Holmes
6BRANDON’S WAY328624.38Toni Jones
7BAD BOY BRUTUS144723.84Kevin Breen
8MR. NICE GUY653723.59Bradley Mitchem
9HAPPY GO LOWERY245523.72William Vossen
10SIR STANLEY164523.97Stephen Bartholomew
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments