Saturday 11th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Augusta – Saturday 11th February 2012

Race No. 1Dan Van Holst Pellekaan Mp Open Maiden Stake05:30PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSBREAK64362NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2COOL SMUGGLER74448FSHG C Pidgeon (Owen)
3LADEEDA TAR58237NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
4ADDIS ANGEL85FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
6CHOCO’S GIRL78FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
7LACHIE TYLER MAC23334NBTP Slater (Broken Hill)
8ALWAYS SOMETHING47468NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
Race No. 2Tassie Sky Tavern Stake05:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND HONEY6348626.18K W Stott (Balaklava)
2GLEANER22535NBTD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
3RUNNIN’ SHORT34437NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4GREYSYND PEARL2638725.91K W Stott (Balaklava)
5C’MON TESS TWO73847NBTC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
6SURF THUNDER56522NBTR J Edgecumbe (Broken Hill)
7DELJOY8867726.08A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8BALLISTIC CAVA2727526.37D Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 3Willsden Football Club Stake06:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAH’S JEWELL35511FSHP Slater (Broken Hill)
2BUBBA’S OCTANE72428FSTDG C Pidgeon (Owen)
3WHERE’S DIPPER26567NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4MY NIECE HANNAH1817825.57G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5KALUM ASHIE MAC17774NBTP Slater (Broken Hill)
6TIZZA LADY31172NBTS A Slater (Broken Hill)
7FLOSSY BALE4882625.51M J Lanyon (Kadina)
8C’MON ROCKET76216FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
Race No. 4Radiotab Free For All Feature06:45PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXIT CLAUSE44663NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2BAMBINO BALE6841T26.12M J Lanyon (Kadina)
4QUICK BOND SPUR4766325.78A G Reed (Port Pirie)
5BARNEY NIMBUS45378NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7IRON LOTUS8486525.97A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8KENWORTH73147NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 5Ian’s Chicken Hut Stake07:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURGEON SALY ANN41354SCRA G Reed (Port Pirie)
2C’MON JUDDY18337FSTDC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
3BALLISTIC JETTA76147FSTDD Hall (Paskeville)
4RADICAL74642FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5TOM TOM SURPRISE38673NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
6YUK FLUSH57728NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7NIGHT DANCE65627NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
8COBAR TAR24F45NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
9ZOLA SYSTEM (1)54757NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 6Tassie Sky Tavern Stake07:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAD UP SON55555FSTDR J Edgecumbe (Broken Hill)
2C’MON FLIPY63532FSTDC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
3COLVILLE6477329.15D J Turner (Lewiston)
4ARLEQUIN BOY14572NBTD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
6BALLISTIC GOLD4815429.44D Hall (Paskeville)
7AUNTY CHOPPER5471728.77G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8LOOKS LIKE LANA53458SCRG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments