Saturday 28th July 2012
Greyhound Box Draw For Port Augusta – Saturday 28th July 2012
Race No. 1Dan Van Holst Pellekaan Mp Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CETTE COURSEFSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2DON'S ROXY34647NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4DAYSBREAK25542NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
5ARKAPENA36655NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
8MEMPHIS DADEFSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Quorn/willsden Football Club Open Maiden Stake01:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BIG SHRIMPINFSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2ATTIC LAD4NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3LONE TAR68438NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
4VAPOUR CHICK88NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EDDY GORDO45481NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7STRATHISLA RUBY52743NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
8CETTE SAILSFSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rex Parker Memorial01:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $130 3rd: $110.
1st: $460 2nd: $130 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2BARNEY NIMBUS85838NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
3EXTRA DOLLY34235NBTD B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
5ALEXA BALE8787825.92B G Prouse (Kadina)
6BONDILLY GIRL53523NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
7BALLISTIC GOLD6764326.13D Hall (Paskeville)
8EXIT CLAUSE5848825.96D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tassie Sky Tavern Stake02:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GLEANER32575NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
2LAST ONE IN35463FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
4ROSEBANK LASS1826.42J P Cunningham (Gawler)
5TOM TOM SURPRISE64417NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
6COBAR TAR75782NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
7BETTER SHINEF8363NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
8RUNNIN' SHORT25318NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9PLACEBO24474NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
10MIGHTY HEIRESS25738NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Ian's Chicken Hut Mixed Stake02:20PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PIPES38465NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
2KENWORTH5534725.73K W Stott (Balaklava)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BANDANNA GIRL7143325.38B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8ALL IS COOL3721425.33Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Topline Trophies Stake02:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $130 3rd: $110.
1st: $460 2nd: $130 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1C'MON SAMBO41311FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
2C'MON JUDDY6456729.04C A Trengove (Broken Hill)
3C'MON TIGGER76212FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
4THIS PADDY2457229.42D J Turner (Lewiston)
5ARLEQUIN BOY43741NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
6SPILT LATTE75411FSHY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
7C'MON FLIPY21762NBTC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
8ANOTHER JIM53667FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Dan Van Holst Pellekaan Mp Stake03:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
1st: $430 2nd: $120 3rd: $100.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1NO HANDS73634FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
2PAUL BOGAN83775NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
3BORREE JIM26566NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4ELLIE'S LASS62832NBTJ P Cunningham (Gawler)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GUN JACK78675NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7MIGHTY CHAOS23561FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
8ALWAYS SOMETHING21242NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments