Sunday 13th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 13th June 2010

Race No. 1 – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake04:56PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $445 2nd: $130 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILKMANK W Stott (Balaklava)

2WALDO’S TRUTH83628D L Martin (Lewiston)

3QUEEN MARSHA31377G C Pidgeon (Owen)

4INSOLVENCY56A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)

5MY NIECE HANNAH85L D Stewart (Hackham West)

6SCREWED DRIVER53466R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7HUSTLE AND FLOWD L Martin (Lewiston)

8ROADWRECK82444A G Reed (Port Pirie)

9BACKBONE MAN62723T L Kelly (Two Wells)

10LIL BIT BOND787J S Penn (Blakeview)

Race No. 2Pirie Bottle & Scrap Metal Open Maiden Stake05:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $445 2nd: $130 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE PRINCE46735A P Miegel ()

2ALLIRA’S BOY138N B Treloar (Lewiston)

3HOTSPUR LADY86G C Pidgeon (Owen)

4COCOMO MISS82724T L Kelly (Two Wells)

5BOLD LINER58753A Porter (Edithburgh)

6THERE’S MINNIE6K W Stott (Balaklava)

7BRISCO PEDRO44A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)

8ANOTHER NUISANCED L Martin (Lewiston)

9BLACK VEE7764T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

10CHASING PRO64366A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)

Race No. 3Silver Eagle Cool Champions Open Maiden Stake05:30PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $445 2nd: $130 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIMONCELLO33255D L Martin (Lewiston)

2TOKEN SMILES7682D L Martin (Lewiston)

3ONE SHOT AWAY81574M J Lanyon (Kadina)

4EZEKIEL858K W Stott (Balaklava)

5LEGAL AS82585M J Lanyon (Kadina)

6TUCSON CITIZEN43614T L Kelly (Two Wells)

7TANK COMMANDER3R W Harnas (Lewiston)

8COOL ALLIRAT374N B Treloar (Lewiston)

9WHERE’S JETT46466D L Martin (Lewiston)

10CHASING PRO64366A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)

Race No. 4Kauschke’s Discount Paints Grade 6 Stake05:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEIGE BOMBER86421D L Martin (Lewiston)

2FANCY DAN22116T L Kelly (Two Wells)

3SCULPTED73232A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

4LADY WIG57871M J Lanyon (Kadina)

5LOOKS LIKE LANA14645G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)

6BALLISTIC GOLD75652D Hall (Paskeville)

7MR. CELLOPHANE651D L Martin (Lewiston)

8POT SHOT45237G C Pidgeon (Owen)

9WEST WINGS28574R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

10TEMPLETON KEZIAH41545A Porter (Edithburgh)

Race No. 5Sportsman Tavern Grade 6 Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEMPLETON JET77653A Porter (Edithburgh)

2NEWMAN65538G C Pidgeon (Owen)

3WHERE’S TUFFY51468D L Martin (Lewiston)

4MISS ANNALISE17144K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

5JAN’S BOY25342T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

6MIGHTY BIG34157N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

7SPROUTING WINGS76466R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

8CHICKY BOMB84222A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

9THUNDERIN’ AMBA38558B G Prouse (Kadina)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Grade 6 Stake06:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTFIRE TEDDY34311T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

2SLIM SLAM26673D L Martin (Lewiston)

3CONFETTI LAD15876K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

4TEMPLETON ROSE37214A Porter (Edithburgh)

5SEVEN GRACES38262K W Stott (Balaklava)

6VIRUS BLASTER82655A G Reed (Port Pirie)

7IZZY GORGEOUS7721D L Martin (Lewiston)

8ILLUSORY78678D S Ensten (Lewiston)

9THUNDERIN’ AMBA38558B G Prouse (Kadina)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Pirie Signs & Designs Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDLINE ELLY77565M Giniotis (Two Wells)

2LATE TEST58173D L Martin (Lewiston)

3OUT ON BOND16685R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

4PUZZLE ME RED87161K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

5ROUNDABOUT42862M J Lanyon (Kadina)

6TEMPLETON IDOL14314A Porter (Edithburgh)

7MIDFIELD GENERAL82268G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)

8CHARLIE COMBO87747T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Clare Valley Veterinary Mixed Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRAKATOA KID84176A G Reed (Port Pirie)

2THAT’S SO RAVEN56536D L Martin (Lewiston)

3BLACK ALLOVER66572R W Harnas (Lewiston)

4SPRING MIST64254T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6PETITE PEDRO53755R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

7MAJOR CARNAGE66383A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

8SENNI ROB33651K W Stott (Balaklava)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9M.r. Electrical Services Mixed Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY SNOW24255G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)

2INDEPENDENCE DAY31682D Hall (Paskeville)

3PUNK NORRIS74167D L Martin (Lewiston)

4HAWKER’S GATE67547A G Reed (Port Pirie)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6TREKSET74122M Giniotis (Two Wells)

7TARTIE FEN42251K R Pyke (Gladstone)

8UNO’S SHADOW73882A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Henry Osborne Fodder Store Stake07:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOLA SYSTEM45575G C Pidgeon (Owen)

2CARVANATOR78755R W Harnas (Lewiston)

3BELLAMAYA16276R D Harris (Port Pirie)

4UNO REX21332D S Ensten (Lewiston)

5MY SPACE84124L Harris (Enfield)

6LITTLE BIZZUM6437TD L Martin (Lewiston)

7MY SHARNEE43622A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

8GUNNADOO QUEEN58645N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments