Sunday 28th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Pirie – Sunday 28th November 2010

Race No. 1Bob Johnson Memorial Final05:12PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $200 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROXIN ABBEY8M Calicchio (Klemzig)
2HAPPY JINGLES556G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
3PURE TARG N Agars (Port Pirie)
4ARVO’S VIRGINIAFM Hotchins (Two Wells)
5ALEXA BALE87532M J Lanyon (Kadina)
6ROSSMORE LADY74364G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7SIR VALAVIS38D L Martin (Lewiston)
8KEEP BUSY427M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
9STORMY ADELE88476M Calicchio (Klemzig)
10CAPE FEAR28575T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
Race No. 2Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake05:36PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHASING PRO64366A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
2THERE’S MINNIE6338K W Stott (Balaklava)
3SLEET OF GOLD22328A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
4POINT OF RHYTHM74D R Frith (Salisbury)
5JUMP AND RHYTHM74854D R Frith (Salisbury)
6INSOLVENCY56766A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
7BRISCO MANGIA4467A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
8BRISCO PEDRO45748A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
9CAPE FEAR28575T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
10BIG ON CHEESIE8865A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
Race No. 3Sportsman Tavern Stake05:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRAY ON TAN87777T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2COOL HONEY34242I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
3THUNDERIN’ AMBA32475B G Prouse (Kadina)
4IZMIR’S WARRIOR55246D L Martin (Lewiston)
5CANDY LU62468K L Blakemore (Gawler)
6BOURNE COOL178U4D Hall (Paskeville)
7GO HARVEY GO37111D S Ensten (Lewiston)
8FREE TO SURF77546D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VADREAM2231M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2BURT ABILITY12428D L Martin (Lewiston)
3ME AND JUNE76425D R Frith (Salisbury)
4WARNING SHOT52536G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5NEDGE58666K W Stott (Balaklava)
6CHAPPY’S EXPRESS47288K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7EXTRA BUBBLY56756K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8DEUCE17416D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEST WINGS52776R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2STOMPING BEAR21811M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3INDEPENDENCE DAY36216D Hall (Paskeville)
4JAN’S BOY52871T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5LADY WIG32227M J Lanyon (Kadina)
6WHERE’S MINNIE76418K W Stott (Balaklava)
7MISS ANNALISE34482K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8DES SANNETTE18834D L Martin (Lewiston)
9REXERAY88287K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
10PUZZLE ME RED73883K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Pirie Signs & Designs Mixed Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 412 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLISTIC SHIRAZ52325D Hall (Paskeville)
2SENNI ROB66686K W Stott (Balaklava)
3TARTIE FEN24316K R Pyke (Gladstone)
4BITTA FAITH88756M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5MY SPACE65874T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6GEORGIA RULES68174D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
7RICHIE’S DREAM53487M Hotchins (Two Wells)
8ODNOC DAVID27137D L Martin (Lewiston)
9PUZZLE ME RED73883K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10REXERAY88287K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
Race No. 7Margaret Oxford Memorial Heat 106:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNNADOO QUEEN26464D S Ensten (Lewiston)
2JACKSON’S LASS44174G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
3ARVO’S JEMMA44554M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4KYANDRA ROSE45658I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
5SPROUTING WINGS86T54R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6PILLIGA BANDIT38228D L Martin (Lewiston)
7ZOLA SYSTEM43543G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8WHERE’S CHUCKY14688R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Margaret Oxford Memorial Heat 207:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S ELLIE68474M Hotchins (Two Wells)
2REKKAF3417Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3MR. MAVROSS15468R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4MILKMAN43175K W Stott (Balaklava)
5EGYPTIAN BEN43364C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6EMERLEY SNOW55642G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
7FLOSSY BALE47313M J Lanyon (Kadina)
8JETASAURUS1612FA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Silver Eagle Cool Champions Stake07:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 516 Metres at Port pirie Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO DIAL TONE74285D L Martin (Lewiston)
2LOOKS LIKE LANA77536G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
3FALLING STAR34473K L Blakemore (Gawler)
4SHANKILL SALU2317R D Harris (Port Pirie)
5EMERLEY IMPACT23142G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
6JACK OF TRADES52431M J Lanyon (Kadina)
7SCREWED DRIVER17737D L Martin (Lewiston)
8TEHYA’S GRACIE44737C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9BALLISTIC GOLD16868D Hall (Paskeville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments