Sunday 6th July 2008


1. Grade 5 4:37pm 516m
*FIRST 4*
1. 67257 EXPLOSIVE BLISS ——
2. 52535 MY MATE VERN ——
3. 68667 MONKEY BOY ——
4. 235F5 PYGMY POWER ——
5. 32422 DAD’S GAMBLE 30.89
6. 74437 ARVO’S POPPY ——
7. 64425 VALLEY BALE ——
8. 77233 HERO LADY ——
.
.

2. Maiden 4:55pm 516m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 24855 FRISKY BALE ——
2. 66683 PAINTED LIZARD ——
3. 47358 ORONOKO ——
4. 37622 BONNIE COLLIDE ——
5. 65474 LANGFORD BALE ——
6. 27636 GEYER BALE ——
7. ROWDY BURNS ——
8. 636 VIVA LA VOCA ——
9. 736 BRANCATO BALE (Res.) ——
.

3. Maiden 5:20pm 412m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 4 YELLOW SUBMARINE ——
2. 554 CARLY JACK ——
3. CONSTELLATION ——
4. 6 BLACK INFINITY ——
5. 57 KATEE’S SON ——
6. 4 CALL FOX ——
7. 75742 ESSAY MIST ——
8. 8561 FRENCH SECRET ——
9. 16152 HOI HOI (Res.) ——
.

4. Grade 5 5:40pm 412m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 38686 LYANNA BALE ——
2. 21625 DASH OF STYLE ——
3. 82742 BARTLEY BALE ——
4. 18311 CLASSY ACE ——
5. 46186 RAVEN BALE 24.48
6. 33485 REGAL FLIGHT ——
7. 32417 SATANIC LEGEND 24.59
8. 47642 AXE HANDLE ——
9. 45751 GITEAU BALE (Res.) 24.65
.

5. Graduation 6:00pm 516m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 42745 DOUGAL MAGOO ——
2. 14632 KATRINA LOUISE 31.01
3. 72154 ROTKARA MILLY ——
4. 12758 COSMIC ONE ——
5. 21512 GOLDVIEW BALE ——
6. 54561 KELVIN JOHN ——
7. 21324 ATTAINA BALE ——
8. 12417 RED BEAN NORTH 31.11
9. 53375 BROWNLOW ROO (Res.) ——
10. 56766 MOLLI DUKE (Res.) ——

6. Grade 5 6:20pm 516m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 43641 LILLIE LOVER ——
2. 34815 STEWART’S LUCK ——
3. 68886 REGAL EAGLE 31.38
4. 61157 WALKERS BLUE 31.22
5. 61458 MISS PANDA ——
6. 25623 THOMAS 30.66
7. 75235 KEEPING HIS COOL 30.26
8. 65852 ELLA MATTA PETE 30.96
.
.

7. Mixed 4/5 6:38pm 516m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 11313 CAMDEN WISHES 30.01
2. 46356 YOUNG HECTOR ——
3. 11343 BONNIE COOL 30.43
4. 27311 SUNSHINE MAGOO 31.36
5. 66364 CHIN TEDDY ——
6. F3415 MASTER CONFLICT ——
7. 76122 MAJOR MONEY 30.67
8. 36455 LOYAL MOMENT ——
.
.

8. Free For All 7:03pm 412m
*FIRST 4*
1. 67347 SLY LIZARD 24.70
2. 51161 KANOWNA BELLE 23.98
3. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
4. 44683 TWO SPOTS 24.23
5. 12116 CORINNE BALE 24.22
6. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
7. 14138 LYKA TAR 24.08
8. 13246 COOL FRED 24.18
.
.

9. Graduation 7:19pm 412m
*FIRST 4*
1. 76438 MELENA BALE ——
2. 62254 IRINKA DEB ——
3. 36641 CRIMSON LIZARD ——
4. 12 HOWZAT GRENNOCH ——
5. 21386 HIROSHI BALE 24.97
6. 71 WHINGE AND WIN ——
7. 38165 GENEROUS JOE ——
8. 72631 NAT’S HAVOCAM 24.49
9. 18 CALL SHARNEE (Res.) ——
10. 65154 MATT LEE (Res.) ——

10. Grade 5 7:40pm 412m
*FIRST 4*
1. 84514 COBALT THUNDER ——
2. 71158 MAD EYE MOODY 24.25
3. 75375 BOMBER WILLIAMS ——
4. 34211 SHARED DREAMS ——
5. 78718 MUMPS 24.56
6. 25681 MELMIRAGE ——
7. 21686 DIAMOND THOR ——
8. 18318 UNSHAKABLE LAD ——
9. 45751 GITEAU BALE (Res.) 24.65