Sunday 11th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 11th April 2010
1st: $525 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LIMERICK LADY76168D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
2SHELLEY MISS361L M Young (Cambrai)
3NEWMAN22322G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4GRACELYN BALE7T256S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ME TOO1L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
7ZANDER BALE44385S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8POPPY STREET33L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)
9ROSSMORE LADY (5)72515C Veri (Old Reynella)
1st: $525 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RAINBOW SERPENT18P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2AWKWARD MOMENT43362F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
3TOM'S PUZZLE12752J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
4ELLOPHIA32121A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5WOODSIDE FRED2G T Smith (Woodside)
6LISBON TOMATO15P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7EMO TUSCADERO1W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8BORDER ROSE52135R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
1st: $525 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COUNT THE BEES45441Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2ON TICK151J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
3OLIVIA'S QUEST3L M Young (Cambrai)
4KYANDRA ROSE33422I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
5COONALPYN GOSSIP31612A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
6HANNAH'S JINX46571G T Smith (Woodside)
7LIBERTY MAN71832M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
8DOYLEE'S FIRE54383D C Denton (O'Sullivan Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JERRAWA ROAD23224T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
2SOPHINA BALE18451S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ATE OCTANE26641M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4FLORA BELL73761K T Shepherd (Callington)
5LATE TEST48586L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6GABLE SIZZLER52155A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7WEST WINGS38756S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ZOLA SYSTEM62628G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CONFETTI LAD21587K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2VLADIMIR BALE46666S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3NERINI BALE33566S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4RATTY NUDGEBAR37264K T Shepherd (Callington)
5BAHLOO GOLD36444J O'Brien (Mount Compass)
6PENNY LA PLUME7U782L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
7WOODSIDE BRUCE73721G T Smith (Woodside)
8JIMMY FOR SAV77248T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LITTLE LORIAN75657S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KITTY KOWALSKI76317P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
3WHERE'S PARIS51417K T Shepherd (Callington)
4BLUE SALLY5U625C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
5MYSTIC BALE55624S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FIGHTING FURY34255T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7PUZZLE ME RED41622K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8ELMA'S BALE24133L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FLOSSY BALE26643L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DILLARAN BALE86242S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MAGGIE JANE51536M B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4JUST SNOOPY82U17W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
5HE'S A TIGER44121C Thompson (Murray Bridge)
6MOE SOUTH14371D C Denton (O'Sullivan Beach)
7BARTOLEE34821M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
8ANDO81424B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
2DIANA BALE38273L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LUCKY GIRL63116F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
4CORA BALE82485R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5CLASSY DALPA35247S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7QUEENY BALE21132L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ONLY ONE MAN38365A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9YUKON RIVER (6)666T8B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10FLYING COLLISION (1)83276B M Rogers (Coleraine)
1st: $680 2nd: $205 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BORDER PATROL28376A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2BREEZE DETECTIVE57172Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3TEARS AND RAINF7478Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4MISS NANMAC64868A Fenna (Morphett Vale)
5CURL'S CHOICE65426Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
6STEVIE JAY24115L W Newton (Strathalbyn)
7FIRESIDE JET57353Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8WHITEY42365P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FEAR TREV22885R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2CLEAN SHEET57485Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3EXOTIC GHOST31157A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4COMPASS BALE52562S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BANKSIA SAINT57388B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7CAMO'S PIRATE25821B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8AMEN CORNER526F1P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SUPERLICIOUS78577P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
2CRONK BALE36665S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TOTAL STYLE64728G T Smith (Woodside)
4SHELLY LOUISE76577A Fenna (Morphett Vale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CAMO'S BUSTER27467B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7HAWK POWER26765B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8OMALA BALE677F4S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***