Sunday, 14 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 14 July 2013

Race No. 1G & J East Strathalbyn Open Stak…5:22 PM
OPEN event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKY THE WEAPON131318.20Patricia Moule
2KATO282618.40Rolland Parry
3TRICKY YOKO832118.14Gary Pidgeon
4TALIESIN FREDDY133417.95Desmond Denton
5EMERLEY CHOICE763518.12Robert Harris
6JADE THE WEAPON113718.12Patricia Moule
7PINTS DELIGHT124617.93Brian Rayner
8PROVEN BREEZE582318.17Alan Mcculloch
Race No. 2Gino Grgurovic Stake Prv Divisio…5:45 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKY BLUE EYE7773NBTKelvin Douglas
2DORKUS MALORKUS145518.39Rolland Parry
3TRICKY PAM5733NBTGary Pidgeon
4STORM MONZA863618.57Karen Miegel
5ILLUSIONAL STATE2868NBTRoss Burns
6BITUMEN BURNER2184NBTRobert Harris
7REGAL KILLER416518.24Kenneth Myers
8AFFORDABLE2214NBTGraham Smith
9TORTOISE SHELL687719.08Ross Burns
10EL BRUISER766719.21Darren Henderson
Race No. 3Cameron Butcher Open Maiden Stak…6:04 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO CASH584518.97Tony Rasmussen
2SPRITELY CASH5X318.97Tony Rasmussen
3RELLIM ANNIENBTDarren Henderson
4WICKED LADY7719.30Gary Pidgeon
5DIAMOND JOEY7884NBTRoss Burns
6PRINCE GALOX4NBTMartin Sawtell
7TAMPER RESISTANTNBTLisa Rasmussen
8COWGIRL BRITTANY374218.84Harold Dodd
Race No. 4Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden …6:25 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER AND GOLD222424.60Harold Dodd
2CATCH THE BUS274525.23Ross Burns
3TANAMI TOMNBTCameron Butcher
4WOODSIDE WILL6625.30Graham Smith
5HERO EXPRESS553625.03Desmond Denton
6PETITE MARY8425.41Annice Burns
7BLUE MAGIC224524.56Eva Sherriff
8GO NORTH4624NBTRobert Harris
9SHADOW KNOWS848525.06Karen Miegel
10PERIDOT PEARL248625.33Robert Harris
Race No. 5Pestkas Bakery Stake Prv Divisio…6:44 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADY TREE444431.05Gino Grgurovic
2HAMPTON BALE646432.37Lisa Rasmussen
3TENACIOUS TEE5X3631.84Brad Napper
4DYNA MILLIER6771NBTLisa Rasmussen
6STEFFI MCLAREN2453NBTHelen Foster
7CALLINGTON LASS352831.52Kathleen Shepherd
8WHO DE PUNK255132.46Walter Harkins
Race No. 6Robin Hood Hotel Anniversary Cup…7:07 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS PUNK476231.18Walter Harkins
2SPIT FIRE STRIKE7638NBTKelvin Douglas
3BIG MICK DEE6452NBTWalter Harkins
4EDENHOPE LASS164331.52Harold Dodd
5ALL ABOUT SIZE8635NBTLauren Harris
6ALLEN ILLEM114131.22Tony Rasmussen
7PORCELAIN STEEL281731.19Kenneth Myers
8FLYING TEDDY6765NBTCathy Harris
Race No. 9Southern Argus Mixed Stake Prv D…8:17 PM
3/4 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S PICK518524.21Noel Watson
2SPIRAL BOUND682623.85Gino Grgurovic
3HE’S FANCY441523.80Patricia Moule
4SONNY’S JET868424.27Paul Barry
6HOODLUM271523.96Kathleen Shepherd
7SHADOW’S CLOWN777823.97Allen Miegel
8BIT LONESOME341724.21Robert Harris
Race No. 10Des Delaine Stake Prv Division18:42 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE WENDY247724.22Graham Smith
2CHEERS DODDY274724.66Karen Miegel
3IMA GENIUS221524.91Lisa Rasmussen
4HAIRY BEAR251324.07Cameron Butcher
5SCAR’S DELIGHT676524.87Robert Harris
6BRADY’S SHADOW383X24.62Karen Miegel
7DISCO CHASE12623.72Annice Burns
8ERYN BALE733624.57Lisa Rasmussen
9MATAHINA PEARL158724.44Robert Harris
10TORTOISE SHELL687725.65Ross Burns