Sunday, 15 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 15 December 2013

Race No. 1Leigh Drganc Open Maiden Stake P…6:02 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KITSUNE777325.73Lisa Rasmussen
2MAGIC WARRIOR625.65Robert Harris
3REPEAT PINTS225.02Kelvin Douglas
4LOCHIE BALE526624.75Lisa Rasmussen
5MISS MUNDARRA7324.92Harold Dodd
6RAT GIRL542224.68Florence Moore
7SILVER AND GOLD555324.60Noel Bland
8MR. LEONARDOX7XNBTYvonne King
9PRINCE GALOX47725.14Martin Sawtell
10HELLO POSSUM68NBTGary Pidgeon
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden …6:17 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPER’S WILLNBTBarry Jones
2MOGAMBO SHAKER519.01Harold Dodd
3GO NORTH553318.54Robert Harris
4WILY APACHE48NBTNeil Mann
5MUNDARRA MAYHEM6519.62Harold Dodd
6PETITE MARY466418.73Annice Burns
7HIDDEN CHILL553218.43Patricia Moule
8SAME AS5765NBTDonald Turner
9TEPCO EXPRESS758718.78Andreas Louca
10AMUNRA658NBTNeil Mann
Race No. 3Wendy Sebastyan Stake Prv Divisi…6:40 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM MONZA656X18.51Karen Miegel
2MATAHINA PEARL431718.41Robert Harris
3VAPOUR BREEZE626519.09Leigh Drganc
4LORD AXEL718718.34Steve Meimetis
6HOMBURG448818.27Robert Harris
7LAKE BURLEY2786NBTWendy Sebastyan
8MAGIC HEN163218.24Raymond Fewings
Race No. 4Sam Basham Stake Prv Division16:56 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERIDOT PEARL782118.43Robert Harris
2EL NINO LADY675118.77Gary Pidgeon
3ULTRA WHIZ472418.66Tony Rasmussen
4MISS RAMWRECKER555418.59Ronald Burns
5SIR SCRAPPY36X618.42Cameron Butcher
6SUPERBRAT823718.41Maurice Kiley
7TILKA ON FIRE257819.25Harold Dodd
8BURSTING FLAMES1367NBTChristopher Jaensch
9LA NINA LADY157418.73Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 5Neville Hains Stake Prv Division…7:20 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW PUZZLE684318.45Allen Miegel
2MARCO TOOL548518.38Heidi Drganc
3DRIVEN SNOW674118.43Leigh Drganc
4ZIPPING DAMO3128NBTDonald Turner
5SIENNA BALE1211NBTTony Rasmussen
6BIT LONESOME665718.24Robert Harris
7MY GIRL586618.32Robert Harris
8JADE THE WEAPON567318.12Patricia Moule
Race No. 6Southern Argus Grade 5 Series F …7:39 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO OSCAR713318.07Christopher Jaensch
2YOSLENE BALE733618.18Lisa Rasmussen
3SAM’S MY MAN532218.12Christopher Jaensch
4MOONSHINE TAYLAH141317.89Allan Francis
5MY SISTER222318.00Allan Francis
6GEE NORMAN116117.97Lauren Harris
7REMEMBER CESTRIA444218.25Kenneth Myers
8VAN PERSIE865218.33Paul Barry
9MARCO TOOL548518.38Heidi Drganc
10MY GIRL586618.32Robert Harris
Race No. 7Flo Moore Stake Prv Division17:54 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY ALLEN378524.51Tony Rasmussen
2DYNA QUILTON4627NBTTony Rasmussen
3KATZ SHADOW427324.36Allen Miegel
4SHADOW’S CLOWN465723.97Allen Miegel
5ULTRA LIL2413NBTYvonne King
6GIVE ME LIP484624.28Eva Sherriff
7BLUTIGAROO373424.28Clarence Christensen
8MARVEL6877NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Gary Pidgeon Mixed Stake Prv Div…8:12 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLIFY543324.02Kelvin Douglas
2INTERIOR’S WAY654724.75Leigh Drganc
3TALKING MONZA511724.28Karen Miegel
4MILLY’S EXPRESS384624.00Yvonne King
5RELLIM LESTA4767NBTNoel Miller
6DYNA QUEACHY141123.98Lisa Rasmussen
7COOL FRANK3346NBTRaymond Fewings
8BRONZED UP858725.00Robert Harris
Race No. 9Daish Irrigation @ Fodder Stake …8:30 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ELVIS252124.38Tony Rasmussen
2CAN DO LAD665124.55Gary Pidgeon
3SCAR’S DELIGHT366524.58Robert Harris
4JUNTA BALE2165NBTLisa Rasmussen
5BIG TIME145624.16Cameron Butcher
6THROUGH THE RAIN483224.81Yvonne King
7BREACHED AGAIN676324.39Barry Jones
8SUPREME FORMULA341224.74Allan Francis
9WEATHER WARNING778625.19Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 10Noel Watson Stake Prv Division18:50 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIMALAYA255831.45Wendy Sebastyan
2MADRA755831.40Kathleen Shepherd
3CURT CONNORS541431.84Yvonne King
4SKY THE WEAPON664632.31Patricia Moule
6DANYO’S DELBOY221431.72Kellie Watson
7CLINGA633631.69Steven Brook
8KIHAEL KLOSE8668NBTRonald Burns