Sunday, 18 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 18 January 2015

Race No. 1Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …5:46 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE WEAPON234818.51Patricia Moule
2TEZA THE WEAPON678218.82Patricia Moule
3LOW TIDE362118.40Donald Turner
4FLORA BOTHING612718.75Nadine Payne
5KIKEM PLUGGER362718.90Leanne Fagan
6BROKE IN HELL317319.15Sharyn Gray
7HOT CHRISTINA751718.77Steve Meimetis
8OUTLAW SPENCER776118.49Steve Meimetis
9MARNOO868618.36Paul Fagan
10VICTA GEORGE786518.33Hans Minchin
Race No. 2Angela Meimetis Open Maiden Stak…6:02 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY NANMAC823518.71Anthony Fenna
2STEEL DINGO88NBTNoel Bland
3ASTON PARKNBTLeanne Fagan
4PLANETARIUM2418.50Gary Pidgeon
5KIT KAT864819.19Heidi Drganc
6AY YANBTNadine Payne
7GO STEPHANIE267318.77Sharyn Gray
8VICTA ANNINBTSam Basham
9MIXED MATES576819.58Leigh Drganc
10KILTY BOY478619.08Robert Drurey
Race No. 3Macro Meats Open Maiden Stake Pr…6:20 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN SINS526624.68Kevin Murnane
2WESTMONT774325.28Robert Harris
3WOODSIDE RUSTY232424.87Graham Smith
4LIGHT CONFESSNBTMatthew Payne
5NOONE STREET7225.08Kevin Bewley
6BLONDE FUSE423225.50Allen Miegel
7TAURIEL846725.38Kelvin Stott
8GOLLY PARDON66525.66Tony Rasmussen
9GO BINKY288725.96Sharyn Gray
10SMOOTH STRESS646625.69Robert Drurey
Race No. 4Hans Minchin Stake Pr2 Division16:43 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC BOY735824.96Florence Moore
2ROXETTE BALE123324.61Lisa Rasmussen
3FLYING KNOCKA566524.87Kevin Bewley
4MADY’S INTENTION2563NBTShaun Laffin
5SNIPER SKILLS2134NBTHeidi Drganc
6SPICY PEPPA5111NBTCameron Butcher
7MADAM CRASH8361NBTJohn Mundy
8EL NINO LADY5X7224.58Gary Pidgeon
9THAT’S LASSILA453725.17Graham Smith
10ASTON ARCHER1555NBTLeanne Fagan
Race No. 5Barry Jones Stake Pr2 Division17:02 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN BERINGER5186NBTKevin Bewley
2GET THE MONEY612324.23Florence Moore
3JAI NORMUS467525.06Graham Smith
4LAKE BURLEY243524.82Wendy Sebastyan
5HE FEARS NOTHING451725.03Kathleen Shepherd
6FUNNY AS636124.47Robert Harris
7PROVEN URBAN7454NBTMichael Stewart
8MATAHINA PEARL573524.18Robert Harris
9WHIZ KID574424.89Kevin Bewley
10TRULY DELICATE254624.45Donald Turner
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …7:22 PM
2/3/4 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $980 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HETTIE ALLEN882124.41Lisa Rasmussen
2RILEY CRACKS IT163324.45Paul Barry
3INDIVIDUALIZE547224.41Lisa Rasmussen
4GOLDEY ARCADE814624.44Kelvin Douglas
5ULTIMATE FOSSILS712524.42Shayne Fielder
6KATZ SHADOW8X1424.36Allen Miegel
7BIG MERC111424.17Shaun Laffin
8JIM KERRY321324.39Graham Smith
Race No. 7Jim Shepherd Stake Pr2 Division17:44 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRA ARMS2565NBTChristopher Martin
2SAEKI BALEX244NBTTony Rasmussen
3COORONG LAD152231.94Cameron Butcher
4FLYING TOSCA666332.05Kevin Murnane
5KANKAKEE MCLAREN3122NBTDonald Foster
6GOLD CLUSTER553432.25Robert Harris
7COORONG KID115432.07Cameron Butcher
8CULLQUIN JESSIE1668NBTPeter Mcavaney
Race No. 8Next Lending Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…8:01 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ICY ROSIE665431.96Steve Meimetis
2JUNTA BALE651131.50Lisa Rasmussen
3BODY POWER856231.96Robert Harris
4PUNISHMENT213431.86Carole Scott
5POP’S CASTLE745331.57Jason Caley
6TAZEWELL MCLAREN223131.57Tania Foster
7CHARTER353731.60Lauren Harris
8POETIC MOVER431531.57Donald Turner
9RAT GIRL374631.97Florence Moore
10MADIBA MAGIC787532.19Kelvin Stott
Race No. 9Michael Stewart Grade 6 Series H…8:19 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA GOOD SIZE1342NBTJohn Mundy
2WAYNE’S ERROR731418.43Donald Turner
3MARENGO MCLAREN524218.54Donald Foster
4SALUT CARAMEL364118.62Robin Harnas
5HOT ELLI742718.55Steve Meimetis
6SMALL SHILLING373218.77Gary Pidgeon
7WHAT REMAINS4186NBTRobert Harris
8VEGAS FUND1332NBTLisa Rasmussen
9BAD MOON MAGIC5565NBTPaul Fagan
10MARITA6553NBTMatthew Payne
Race No. 10Southern Argus Grade 6 Series H …8:42 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT OF CHANGE644319.08Kevin Bewley
2WICKED LADY217418.28Gary Pidgeon
3FARRON BALE4261NBTTony Rasmussen
4DOUBLE DIEGO3683NBTNadine Payne
5WOODSIDE TIMMY343718.30Graham Smith
6LINDY SUE3247NBTCameron Butcher
7MEGGA WITCH4451NBTKenneth Trowbridge
8VINTAGE FREEMAN636719.07Kevin Murnane
9HIGH STEP754619.19Kelvin Stott
10ASTON CALEB2585NBTLeanne Fagan