Sunday, 9 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 9 February 2014

Race No. 1 Open Maiden Stak…2:07 PM
M event over 416 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOTHRAKY DEMON745725.03Bernard Rogers
2IRON SHEN5764NBTBernard Rogers
3DOING WORK7X2825.17Florence Moore
4WOODSIDE JET845625.57Graham Smith
5FREDDY NANMAC774625.44Gary Pidgeon
6SUGAR HIT DAISY6545NBTDamien Smith
7MISS MUNDARRA433324.79Harold Dodd
8YOU MAY SPEAK7756NBTGary Pidgeon
9MAGIC WARRIOR565825.46Robert Harris
10HERO EXPRESS586724.71Desmond Denton
Race No. 2Graham Smith Open Maiden Stake P…2:27 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP BRACKETNBTGary Pidgeon
2MUNDARRA MAYHEM566419.23Harold Dodd
3MEXICANO7326NBTFlorence Moore
4PRINCE GALO477719.31
5LILAC GEM4377NBTDonald Turner
6PETITE MARY345218.73Annice Burns
7KILLER’S BOUNTYNBTKenneth Myers
8GO NORTH722318.54Robert Harris
9MAGIC WARRIOR565819.72Robert Harris
10HANNAH PATCH868NBTRonald Burns
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …2:50 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW’S CLOWN526618.61Allen Miegel
2TWICE AS SHY132418.87Damien Smith
3REMEMBER CESTRIA442818.25Kenneth Myers
4YABBY CREEKX27418.90Brendan Gottschutzke
5NOBLE ROCK251718.58Kenneth Myers
6HOODLUM1515NBTKathleen Shepherd
7YOSLENE BALE655218.18
84655NBTRaymond Fewings
9CATCH THE BUNDY615719.35Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4Ron Burns Mixed Stake Prv Divisi…3:09 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY YOKO542518.14Gary Pidgeon
2TALKING MONZA738418.79Karen Miegel
3PORCELAIN STEEL746518.42Kenneth Myers
4REGAL KILLER165818.24Kenneth Myers
5AFFORDABLE116418.13Graham Smith
6PINTS DELIGHT825817.93Harold Dodd
7VICTA TINA872718.24Ronald Schadow
8MAGIC HEN212118.24Raymond Fewings
9CATCH THE BUNDY615719.35Sharyn Gray
Race No. 5Noel Watson Stake Prv Division13:28 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JANST661824.93Steven Brook
2DAENERYS675125.55Bernard Rogers
3CAN DO LAD684724.55Gary Pidgeon
4TRULY DELICATE3342NBTDonald Turner
5LOCHIE BALE172224.74Lisa Rasmussen
6KENTA BALE8316NBTLisa Rasmussen
7SHADOW KNOWS252124.84Karen Miegel
8VICTA RONALD6351NBTRonald Schadow
9SALSA GAL735724.95Steven Brook
10WOODSIDE JAGGER572625.24Graham Smith
Race No. 6Mcculloch Transport Mixed Stake …3:44 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUEACHY378823.98Lisa Rasmussen
2DYNA ELVIS435424.37
3BIT LONESOME664624.21Robert Harris
4MATAHINA PEARL424524.18Robert Harris
5ZIPPING DAMO2324NBTDonald Turner
6BLACK GECKO631825.26Kym Burnett
7BLUTIGAROO744224.28Clarence Christensen
8GET THE MONEY568X24.23Florence Moore
9CEE ME FLY5477NBTSteven Clarke
Race No. 7Strath Chicken Shop Grade 5 Seri…4:09 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRA ALLEN225124.31Lisa Rasmussen
2MOLLIFY255124.02Kelvin Douglas
3BIG TIME661224.16
4JIM KERRY771224.49Graham Smith
5MADRA275224.09Kathleen Shepherd
6KATZ SHADOW256224.36Allen Miegel
7SNEAKY SPIRIT643224.70Donald Turner
8VICTA GEORGE611124.84Ronald Schadow
9LARKHILL LOCKY233625.07
10TALKING MONZA738424.28Karen Miegel
Race No. 8 Mixed Stake Prv Div…4:29 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMSON STAR348631.11Robert Harris
2KIHAEL KLOSE353432.23Ronald Burns
3JONES BOY336131.57Kym Burnett
4POETIC MOVER111331.57Donald Turner
6POPPY’S RASCAL5845NBTMichael Stewart
7CAMO’S LUCKY437232.96Bernard Rogers
8ROCK OBSESSION752731.64Desmond Denton
Race No. 9Steve Meimetis Stake Prv Divisio…4:47 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SQUIGGLES851618.77Robert Drurey
2TAYLA’S PUZZLE787718.61Karen Miegel
3HE’S XTREME1618.45Damien Smith
4PERCY BROWN883619.41Sharyn Gray
5ELECTRIC BOY211418.80Florence Moore
6VICTA TIM887318.24Ronald Schadow
7BLUEBIRD SUNSET624318.87Gary Pidgeon
8GOLDEY ARCADE4367NBTKelvin Douglas
Race No. 10Southern Argus Stake Prv Divisio…5:09 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERIDOT PEARL674218.43Robert Harris
2SHADOW PUZZLE354518.45Allen Miegel
3WOODSIDE WILL344418.91Graham Smith
4KAY THE WEAPON8118.84Patricia Moule
5BREACHED AGAIN3556NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
6BEE SEA DOUGLAS672818.64Robert Drurey
7 SHAKER147518.78Harold Dodd
8WENDY REG778618.41Steven Clarke
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments