Tuesday, 14 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 14 February 2017

Race No. 1The Advocate Division112:19 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULLY GREGGNBTBlake Pursell
2BUCKLE UP YORK855626.19Robyn Johnson
3PENNY POP21NBTTerence Penny
4CENTRE PINE413426.54Peter Phillips
5CHILLY DEVIL268526.70Eileen Thomas
6KALAWAY BETTY47826.75Butch Deverell
7FINNIGANS WAY16NBTBill Witherden
8MORRIGAN6626.78Stuart Genge
9MISS MONTEZ726.82Blake Pursell
Race No. 2Foster’s Lager Division212:39 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TILDA57726.68Robyn Johnson
2BLUNDELL7626.79Brian Crawford
3KICKITTA ROYCE827.20Butch Deverell
4CLONMEL PETER8526.84Peter Phillips
5ZULU KNOCK’S414626.26Anthony Bullock
6HIT MAN FAZ56526.68Sandra Elphinstone
7HUGHEY DEENBTGary Johnson
8MARCIANA775426.42Paul Hili
9MISS MONTEZ726.82Blake Pursell
Race No. 3Crown Lager Division312:57 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET ABBELLA3NBTWayne Howells
2CAPTAIN RED688NBTGayelene Townsend
3FIGHT TO EXCEL422225.93Russell Watts
4CAPTAIN VANE886826.77Stuart Genge
5DEVIL’S GULLET616326.53Bill Witherden
6GOTTA BE YOU533326.17Anthony Bullock
7RED POWER5826.85Joshua Wright
8BUCKLE UP SPUDNBTGary Johnson
9MISS MONTEZ726.82Blake Pursell
Race No. 4Cub.com.au Masters Division11:17 PM
4/5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE EMERY666725.74Anthony Bullock
2BAROQUE INN535726.13Blake Pursell
3ZIPPING CASH565425.83Wayne Howells
4COFFEE ELIZABETH836725.74Peter Phillips
5POSH RENEE626525.77Anthony Bullock
6HAPPY JEFF277725.54Wayne Williams
7DOUBLE DOSE655325.97Blake Pursell
8GLENREA TARGET885525.84Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Cub Distance Championship F Divi…1:37 PM
FFA event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $4,215 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,950 2nd: $845 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRA ROSS1765NBTGary Johnson
2HONCHO BOUND422633.77Graeme Sherriff
3PURE PRESENCE3217NBTRussell Watts
4FROSTY’S CAPABLE345232.92Wayne Williams
5LADY RAPPA438633.65Butch Deverell
6ADAM’S GUN281633.38Barry Adams
7SIZZLING BANDIT4747NBTMichael Dobson
8ATOMEC TECOMA356133.51Thomas Astbury
9WHISTLEDOWN5255NBTGary Johnson
10TAKE THE CROWN641733.38Butch Deverell
Race No. 6Carlton Mid Division11:52 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAH MCEVOY767725.90Anthony Bullock
2HELLO DIAMOND314625.63Robin Grubb
3HALO HENRY231325.86Robin Grubb
4HELLO FRECKLES342525.85Douglas Cassidy
5TAX MAN WINS246225.55Russell Watts
6THUMB PRINT485125.83Wayne Howells
7OLIVER QUEEN765125.74Sonia Martin
8CHIEF BLACK GUM886225.82Patrick Hall
9SEGLA537725.82Butch Deverell
10HI DIXIE186325.80Robert Grubb
Race No. 7Pure Blonde Division12:17 PM
3 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRICK MARLOW686725.35Leslie Barker
2LUCKY NINETEEN635825.66Eileen Thomas
3MIGHTY MATLOCK217625.93Gerald Mace
4BEMBOKA BELLE214125.67Wayne Howells
5PARMA CHIEF318825.67Morris Strickland
6QUIET BAY445625.74Anthony Bullock
7BLACK CHEVELLE233625.46Russell Watts
8PRINCESS ROMAN263825.89Paul Hili
9PERFECT METRE444525.81Eileen Thomas
10DROOPY’S JACKET662725.38Gerald Mace
Race No. 8Melbourne Bitter Division12:39 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE’S LAD8326.62Morris Strickland
2LANCIE BOY244826.31Robin Stocks
3DARK FORCE366725.85Gayelene Townsend
4QUEEN MATILDA348226.21Anthony Bullock
5TAKE GUARD123225.93Anthony Bullock
6BUCKLE UP BOSTON122526.05Robyn Johnson
7RAMSEY DE KAHN1453NBTGary Johnson
8TECOMA HIPHOPNBTThomas Astbury
9MADAM MILA212726.02Patrick Hall
10FURIOUS FLOSS467525.91Keith Krushka
Race No. 9Carlton Dry Lime Division22:58 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNCAR TASH167826.13Terrence Ackerly
2FREE SPINS512125.81Wayne Howells
3WINDFAST DUCK134826.16Nicole Howard
4MAJOR AUDACIOUSNBTGary Johnson
5MISS MYRA564725.80Arnold Elphinstone
6BLACK RHINO746226.03Anthony Bullock
7DIAMOND IMAGE342626.01Jillian Stamford
8MARLOW’S ANGEL14NBTTerence Penny
9DARK DRIFTER276725.63Rodney Walker
10PINGLES136626.42Tony Keogh
Race No. 10Victoria Bitter Division33:14 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYLAN KEEPING437626.45Morris Strickland
2OH SO NICE441226.08Russell Watts
3CANYA ROUSEY234325.95Eileen Thomas
4DUCK IN TOWN644226.17Nicole Howard
5SCRUFFY SQUAW283125.85Wayne Howells
6BRUSHA BORNE458625.80Anthony Bullock
7KEEP YA LOOKS333326.04Joshua Wright
8DROOPY’S DASHER56X525.13Gerald Mace
9YAPPIN’ BLUE716225.93Douglas Cassidy
10KETTLE’S COBBER113626.11Dennis Turner