Tuesday 17th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 17th April 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:49PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK PAGE LEAD41164FSTDW D Smith (Mangalore)
2CHINATOWN CHICK24336FSTDR Campbell (Mangalore)
3SHERRIN’S CHOICE24354NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4OVEREEM15713FSTDR L Watts (Moorleah)
5CHAMONIX64433NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
6WYNBURN JET6678634.54S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7JUST CASUAL61241NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
8CUSTODIAN32181FSTDS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
9PAPER TRAIL15655FSTDD J Cassidy (Newnham)
10WHITNEY’S CURSE26674FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Furniture City01:09PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN MOONY87834NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
2MASTERS BOY46285NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3CHEERGIRL3FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
4AMBER PINESFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
5MARTY PINESFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6PUNTER’S HOOKFSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
7WINKLEE VENUS22845NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
8LUCKY DAY17451NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
9WINKLEE FREDDY74377NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
10WINKLEE WIND45277NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits01:24PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE STORM32378NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
2MONAHAN LILY7872NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
3GO FIVEFSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
4BANGKOK STAR32483NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
5WINKLEE BARBIE83344NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
6ARTHUR PINESFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
7SANDY PINESFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8ROSIE CHEEKS54232NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
9WESTERN TRACEY675NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
10WINKLEE RAIN83787NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH POPPY55263NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
2STYLISH CLAUD1531425.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
3HELLYEAH REGGIE3644626.19A P Bullock (Exeter)
4RICSON FOXY71343NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
5SAINT JEFFREY7752326.49B D Barker (St Leonards)
6FAY’S PRIDE57667FSHM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
7JOHNNY COUGAR28533NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8OCTAVIA CAIN43431NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9HUDSON POWER7NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
10HELLYEAH LIL86757NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Rapid Rub01:59PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE LUKE41535NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2LUCIAS CAIN6473126.38S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3DYNA FALCIE22242NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
4HELLYEAH FLOSSIE34415NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5I’LL REWARD YOU77885NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
6FRANK’S MEMORY52314FSHK M Rockliff (Invermay)
7SPRING MEIKA8628126.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
8SO IT SEEMS15864NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9DAISY DASHER75456NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10BOUNCY BEEBEE88756NBTM Hardy (Ulverstone)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JADE3333125.92N J Garwood (Lilydale)
2UKULELE MAN5673326.54D L Wood (Whitemore)
3MILLIE GRACE5285225.93M B Stringer (Brighton)
4CLASSIC TYPHOON4886825.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
5MACEY’S DREAM2548625.71J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6TRANMERE1472826.34K M Rockliff (Invermay)
7JENMAR JOKER2U156NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
8SUPER CONTACT3154326.04H J Cameron (Brighton)
9ADAM’S COOL7547726.19B J Adams (Holwell)
10NATIONAL VISION8575825.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Betta Milk02:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE EL25663NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
2FERARO KARMA5347826.15S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3CANDY SPICE7632125.99D J Crosswell (Longford)
4LEICA TURBO2126125.89S A Martin (Rosevale)
5ELUSIVE OCTANE68578NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
6LOOTING ENFORCER71658NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
7HELLYEAH DASH77553NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CLASSIC CRIME8484426.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
9LASSILA46576NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
10SIRROM’S CHOICE66664NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 8Betfair.com02:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGASTAR SPARGO32764NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
2WINKLEE WARRIOR6865526.15E P Howard (Exeter)
3BEARVILLE BOY1511725.96D J Crosswell (Longford)
4PIPPI’S GOLD3332326.17R J Grubb (St Leonards)
5STYLISH KIM5832126.03A V Dawson (Relbia)
6CLAIRE DELUNE1248826.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
7HUSSEY STANLEY6583726.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH JACKO5553326.00A P Bullock (Exeter)
9CIENNA’S PRIDE8866826.12H J Cameron (Brighton)
10BO FANTASY7685726.03D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. TAXMAN45856NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
2NIGHT TRAIN1431526.27A P Bullock (Exeter)
3LEICA SAMURAI6517826.18S A Martin (Rosevale)
4EVEN FORCE8765126.20G L Mace (Sheffield)
5CALLAMAC JACK26577NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
6ADAM’S SWEETIE77825NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
7POSH NAN64246NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CRADOC HILL5772226.01M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
9HELLYEAH ROCKET8674626.27S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10QUEEN TAHLIA78865NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN BULLY6341126.37B D Smith (Bagdad)
2WESTERN RUBY82343NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
3HELLYEAH TAZ54238NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4RIPPLE EFFECT68271NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
5BARKLEY5468125.91M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6PETER PINES44653NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7SIMPLISTIC2712525.99R L Watts (Moorleah)
8DISTANT THUNDER55784NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9WEDGIE MITE45886NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10SPLASH A TAH28557NBTC D Sutton (Devonport)