Tuesday 27th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 27th July 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:54PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BENNY45364A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WINKLEE BROOKE68568P A Howard (Exeter)
3LETHAL LION KING82775R Campbell (Mangalore)
4RUSTY LENNY68346J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
5MISS GLORY15133S S Gittus (Brighton)
6HIGH CHOICE21242D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7INSPECTOR PLOD45167G S Johnson (Leith)
8COMMON INTEREST47214S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Betta Milk01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S GRACE68673S S Gittus (Brighton)
2REGENT METEOR32D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3TIGER CAT82647S A Martin (Rosevale)
4HELLYEAH SURFER7385S S Gittus (Brighton)
5DILSTON TYPHOON27633N H Allison (Dilston)
6HAYLEY’S GIFT35J A Stamford (Westbury)
7REX RENEGADER L Watts (Moorleah)
8PANTRY PAT33234G S Johnson (Leith)
9EXALTATION448J E Wilton (Brighton)
10OPERATIVE47S A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:34PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUMP THIS18664L C Hills (Brighton)
2SHOWTIMEM T Loone (Lindisfarne)
3AISHA’S SPELL3R L Watts (Moorleah)
4WOZNIACKI21725A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5STYLISH LUKE36453J A Stamford (Westbury)
6RICSON PARK51617S A Martin (Rosevale)
7HELLYEAH XENA51684S S Gittus (Brighton)
8JUICE MAN5451D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9FOX FARM65254G S Johnson (Leith)
10FIST OF FURY6476R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. RALF63741M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
2PURE TIGER45146A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3JAY BROWN34857M Rossendell ()
4VANE MAN43851D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5TIU BEN75616K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6TROY SUN DOAH77383A P Bullock (Exeter)
7WINKLEE STRIPEY37352P A Howard (Exeter)
8SWAMI35625G S Johnson (Leith)
9FRUSTRATION14257T J Doherty (George Town)
10MAGIC LOMAR176G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 5Furniture City02:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOMBSTONE JACK11222S L Genge (Legana)
2BANK ON DOOM31176G L Joyce (Brighton)
3MUNICH MONELLI62346M Rossendell (Richmond)
4CALLAMAC BLAZE61433A P Bullock (Exeter)
5SIX WISE MEN62473G S Johnson (Leith)
6ST. PIERRE31427D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7REG’S BIG GIRL38762R Campbell (Mangalore)
8BILL’S BIRD14245A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tasfreight02:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU EDDY13163A P Bullock (Exeter)
2EMMY’S MAGIC33775J A Stamford (Westbury)
3TOPLINE TIA54376S A Martin (Rosevale)
4TOKEN RHODE88745S S Gittus (Brighton)
5OLYMPIAN46618W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6BUNI ALWAYS WINS51566M Rossendell (Richmond)
7DAMEK11281E J Thomas (Invermay)
8STRONG MAGIC44875A P Bullock (Exeter)
9HELLYEAH SOLO57778A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mike Gibson & Associates02:52PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIDICULE87784A L Anderson (Mangalore)
2MERCURY MORRIS11753G V Fahey (Brighton)
3STING82577A J Clark (Burnie)
4STYLISH MONTY54142J A Stamford (Westbury)
5BYRON’S CHOICE13384L J Nichols (Birralee)
6PURE THIRST47615M Rossendell (Richmond)
7CASSO MAC GEORGE15231D J Cassidy (Newnham)
8FIRST SERGEANT23182R L Watts (Moorleah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Seba Sheetmetal03:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE WEEPER85573E P Howard (Exeter)
2SWAMP ROAD FLYER85256G S Johnson (Leith)
3HEADIE LOMAR35334G S Johnson (Leith)
4YELLOW WOOD TREY12131S S Gittus (Brighton)
5BUDDIES BOY45257D M Jenkins (George Town)
6POSH LUKE12626A P Bullock (Exeter)
7WHITNEY’S WONDER38757A P Bullock (Exeter)
8SAND SURFER23561G L Mace (Sheffield)
9WEONA VELOCITY22145M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
10GIRRAWARRA ALI31667D Fysh (Brighton)
Race No. 9.com03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDECISION34431S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2LITTLE CHINA58526W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
3SHORT WEIGHTED24486E J Thomas (Invermay)
4ON TIME RUNNER44626G L Mace (Sheffield)
5STILL STUING41126M Rossendell (Richmond)
6COOL BOY DECKLYN82858S S Gittus (Brighton)
7PLATINUM LAD73662A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HARDAWAY HAWK23214A P Bullock (Exeter)
9HELLYEAH SOLO57778A P Bullock (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU DONNA62412A P Bullock (Exeter)
2REGENT FORCE16534D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3YELLOW WOOD MIST11768S S Gittus (Brighton)
4ELUSIVE LOMAR42525G S Johnson (Leith)
5CAPETOWN JESSIE23351S A Martin (Rosevale)
6WINE VAPOUR24326M Rossendell (Richmond)
7POWER BROKER76342R L Watts (Moorleah)
8LASHING ANETA55537A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9ARNHEM HIGHWAY62276A P Bullock (Exeter)
10RULLA STORM73826M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments