Thursday 10th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 10th February 2011

Race No. 1Barry Heawood07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BLUEY33123A P Bullock (Exeter)
2STYLISH KIM142A V Dawson (Relbia)
3SKETCHER KEYSY26663L M Howard (Richmond)
4RUSTY’S CAPABLE1W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5SWEETLIFE LOMAR55M B Stringer (Brighton)
6ROO’S BLUE3211G A Homan (Hadspen)
7PORTICCIO722K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8MODERN DEAL24371L J Nichols (Birralee)
9POSH HANNAH778S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10JAY JAY’S GUN886J S Davies (Tea Tree)
Race No. 2Hgrc.com.au07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRASHIN’ KOBY62324D B Polley (Claremont)
2JACKS ILLUSION44483A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3FLOODWATER42337L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4TRICKY VOILET36123K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5BARNEY’S BEAUTY51H J Cameron (Brighton)
6STYLISH CLAUD572A V Dawson (Relbia)
7AMARULA41542G A Homan (Hadspen)
8BUCKLE UP DOZER72561G S Johnson (Leith)
9NEW DEAL556L J Nichols (Birralee)
10STRAPPER’S ANGEL72444D C Hammersley (Newnham)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits08:21PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH MANDY67A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SHANLYN JOANEY5G Moate (Moonah)
3LASHING LARRY6A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4DIN’S CHOICE321M B Stringer (Brighton)
5ROCKET LAD83K L Gregory (Bagdad)
6SOOTY SMITH2L M Howard (Richmond)
7TOMMY HATTRICK85733G A Homan (Hadspen)
8AMERICAIN BLACK71R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
9HELLYEAH FOO456A P Bullock (Exeter)
10HUON RETREATG P Townsend (Huonville)
Race No. 4Boag’s Draught08:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNTER46352D L Wood (Whitemore)
2AWESOME PEDRO64651D B Polley (Claremont)
3JAY BROWN34531M Rossendell (Richmond)
4CALLING OUT32411E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5MACEY’S DREAMD5472G S Johnson (Leith)
6CRACKER BOY21717D L Wood (Whitemore)
7BIT REGAL81414K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8HELLYEAH BENNY73546A P Bullock (Exeter)
9SONIC OCEANIA53868M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10MARSHALL ERIKSON65344L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 5Tasfreight09:07PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGENT METEOR22316E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2HE’S GOT GAME16734A E Stennings (Claremont)
3WESTERN RUBY86425M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4COLMA55531G S Johnson (Leith)
5DUE DILIGENCE43438S S Gittus (Brighton)
6MISS MINT33411P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
7JAYLEI BILL45733L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8WILD AN CREATIVE21375L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9WHERE’S NICK55157D C Hammersley (Newnham)
10EXCESS LUGGAGE72114S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 6Right Price Meats09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH MONTY26354A V Dawson (Relbia)
2BOMBTRACK MOSS36422A S Walker (Bagdad)
3MUSHY PEAS21511G S Johnson (Leith)
4EXCEL LIKE TIME31626R L Watts (Moorleah)
5BEAU JOKER24274A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SHANLYN SAMMY75437G Moate (Moonah)
7BUZZIN’45445W D Smith (Mangalore)
8POSH GEM82736S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9SHANLYN SPIKE81688G Moate (Moonah)
10RUMOUR CONTROL56477A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Charmer Lodge Stud09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK CHEETAH27321R L Watts (Moorleah)
2HELLYEAH XENA35656S S Gittus (Brighton)
3MR. PRICKLEPANTS31314D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4BREAK EVEN11121E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5PARER ROAD48524G R Greig (Tea Tree)
6DIDAK OUTWIDE66814L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7CALLAMAC BLAZE34461A P Bullock (Exeter)
8WHERE’S NED53556A V Dawson (Relbia)
9CHOW DOWN26574S S Gittus (Brighton)
10BIG JACK SPARROW77654A E Stennings (Claremont)
Race No. 8Radio Sport National10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIVIANE24433S S Gittus (Brighton)
2EZIAS13145N Howard (Richmond)
3GLITZY LOMAR73G S Johnson (Leith)
4YOUR TIME11831L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5JACK’S RAZOR33212L C Hills (Brighton)
6JAYLEI HENRY45354L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7FRAN LEE36575R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8STYLISH LUCKY65762B D Barker (St Leonards)
9DILSTON DREAMS55437N H Allison (Dilston)
10PANTRY PAT58156G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 9Go The Pink Dog10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOOPER61578D L Wood (Whitemore)
2PEDRO’S THOUGHTS52545M Rossendell (Richmond)
3SWEET TIME71151M B Stringer (Brighton)
4OXIDIZE32231R L Watts (Moorleah)
5LOVELY BANKS LAD23251L M Luttrell (Moonah)
6SHANLYN DICKY64112G Moate (Moonah)
7DR. ALASAURUS46337S S Gittus (Brighton)
8DOUBLE WHAMMY24144D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9BIG JACK SPARROW77654A E Stennings (Claremont)
10JUICE MAN58687N Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEFT SEATTLE82638E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2POSH SHY44773A P Bullock (Exeter)
3STRAPPER’S BOY11312D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4INDIAN CHIEF23633P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
5FOX FARM78461L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6RAW EMOTION11642D L Wood (Whitemore)
7DUDE23526S S Gittus (Brighton)
8MEGA YELLOW32782G S Johnson (Leith)
9MAKARI GIRL24255C A Luttrell (Moonah)
10BIG MAN CAPABLE37345W L Williams (Mt Direction)