Thursday 13th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 13th January 2011

Race No. 1Glenorchy City07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPABLE ROSSI53485W L Williams (Mt Direction)
2REVELATION NINE64543S S Gittus (Brighton)
3STRAPPER’S BOY31211D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4BARCONID L Green (Bridgewater)
5BRAMI’S SPECIAL4711M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6CLASSIC TYPHOON14546A P Bullock (Exeter)
7DASHER DOOLEY34725M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8CLASSIC CRIME54441A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Right Price Meats – Cove Hill07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BLUEY84327A P Bullock (Exeter)
2OUR MINSTRAL BOY2175S K J Hutt (Richmond)
3CLASSIC CAMDALE82166A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SKETCHER KEYSY81477L M Howard (Richmond)
5STRAPPER’S ANGEL53447D C Hammersley (Newnham)
6RUSTY’S CAPABLE1W L Williams (Mt Direction)
7WHERE’S MAGPIE128M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8CLYDE’S ANGEL31321T J Penny (Rowella)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Right Price Meats – Bridgewater08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY KENNY26172G V Fahey (Brighton)
2VARIETY BAY54553P J Hall (Old Beach)
3LOVELY BANKS LAD16312L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4HE’S GOT GAME32816A E Stennings (Claremont)
5CAPETOWN GEM12342J A Stamford (Westbury)
6YELLOW CAB85252A S Walker (Bagdad)
7WINE VAPOUR11145M Rossendell (Richmond)
8VAMOS67888I Callinan (Rokeby)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Mercury08:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIRROM’S CHOICE54836W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2NOBODY’S PUPPET54235G S Johnson (Leith)
3LIGHT DRINKER88365J P Mallinson (Richmond)
4NUMBERS UP15623S S Gittus (Brighton)
5TIKKABILLA86774R L Watts (Moorleah)
6JAY BROWN85224M Rossendell (Richmond)
7ELUSIVE LOMAR32675G S Johnson (Leith)
8SHANGHAI CRUISE33172M B Stringer (Brighton)
9POSH SHY84477A P Bullock (Exeter)
10ALLNIGHTER64784I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 5Betfair.com09:05PM (TAStime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,355 2nd: $390 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE BUDDY13488L M Howard (Richmond)
2BUZZIN’32545M B Stringer (Brighton)
3JEANNIE’S GIFT21312R L Watts (Moorleah)
4SHANLYN SPIKE18816G Moate (Moonah)
5BAMM ALAM15176G Moate (Moonah)
6BUNI ALWAYS WINS38276M Rossendell (Richmond)
7HELLYEAH BENNY54336A P Bullock (Exeter)
8BOMBTRACK MOSS36364A S Walker (Bagdad)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Right Price Meats Cup Final09:25PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING UNO55481C A Luttrell (Moonah)
2BREAK EVEN11231E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3REWIND11111M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4CYNDIANA STAR21441M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5MR. PRICKLEPANTS63131D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6OXIDIZE43341R L Watts (Moorleah)
7SWEET TIME23711M B Stringer (Brighton)
8TOPLINE USAIN26111J A Stamford (Westbury)
9MAKARI GIRL53332C A Luttrell (Moonah)
10DILSTON REGAL71132N H Allison (Dilston)
Race No. 7Charmer Lodge Stud09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINE DARTER56111D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2PARER ROAD51214G R Greig (Tea Tree)
3RIDICULE18554A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4BANDIT’S MISTAKE54588A P Bullock (Exeter)
5BASHY’S BOY71763R L Watts (Moorleah)
6PROVEN SHIRAZ37146B B Drake (Dromedary)
7HELLYEAH FOX22641S S Gittus (Brighton)
8EMMY’S MAGIC73343J A Stamford (Westbury)
9MACEY’S DREAM175D5G S Johnson (Leith)
10BIG JACK SPARROW75477A E Stennings (Claremont)
Race No. 8Right Price Meats10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARNHEM MACCA34216A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SONIC OCEANIA33425M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3MEGA PINK57514G S Johnson (Leith)
4MAKARI GIRL53332C A Luttrell (Moonah)
5RICSON PARK61745S A Martin (Rosevale)
6POSH LARRY76266L J Tanner (East Devonport)
7CALLING OUT32324E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8DUE DILIGENCE23264S S Gittus (Brighton)
9TIU BEN57846K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10TWO EYED PIRATE88467B D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 9Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOWNTOWN BROWN41367M Rossendell (Richmond)
2BEES KNEES511N Howard (Richmond)
3DR. ALASAURUS48634S S Gittus (Brighton)
4ARIZONA KING12332M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5CIENNA’S PRIDE25484H J Cameron (Brighton)
6SHANLYN SPARKY66685G Moate (Moonah)
7TOP CHOICE64753B D Smith (Bagdad)
8JEZZA LOMAR76351G S Johnson (Leith)
9CAPETOWN ANNIE68647S A Martin (Rosevale)
10BIG JACK SPARROW75477A E Stennings (Claremont)
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN KID43233J A Stamford (Westbury)
2ROLLING VISTA32684S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
3REGENT METEOR47142E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4ARNHEM GURU76454A P Bullock (Exeter)
5COLMA46218G S Johnson (Leith)
6JETTISON15352H J Cameron (Brighton)
7BANDA BIANCA54565S S Gittus (Brighton)
8HOT SPEED48347S K J Hutt (Richmond)
9SAGACITY78575G S Johnson (Leith)
10FLASHPACKER28177S S Gittus (Brighton)