Thursday, 16 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 16 February 2017

Race No. 1Luxbet Division17:22 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA FAITH157226.65Patricia Howard
2MANILA BLUE446126.42Michael Stringer
3JAMELLA RED5627.11Scott Fenton
4FESCO BOY321226.24Edward Medhurst
5FESCO LASS734226.51Debbie Cannan
6SOCIAL SALLY214226.44Gary Fahey
7ROSIE OH ROSIE632426.21Darren Critchley
8HOITY TOITY3772NBTBill Witherden
9MISS PIERRIE68727.32Joan Nichols
10COSMICLY BAROQUE123426.24Edward Medhurst
Race No. 2Butch Deverell Division17:46 PM
6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMBUG HILL783NBTBrian Shipp
2NO QUOTE8867NBTLeon Brazendale
3EL GRAND RICHO6575NBTKenneth Mayne
4OZZI OSCAR4214NBTGary Fahey
5MANILA DAWN1118NBTMichael Stringer
6CHILLY DEVIL268520.15Eileen Thomas
7ONE ARM BANDIT632620.05Anthony Bullock
8ANNAKANBTRobert Gourlay
9FESCO MAN2513NBTEdward Medhurst
10CALL ME RASCAL4718NBTGlenn Howlett
Race No. 3George Forsythe Division28:10 PM
6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A BEAUTY7NBTShirley Sutcliffe
2BUCKLE UP TASSIE3888NBTLeon Brazendale
3FAMES THE AIM113820.83Gary Fahey
4MINDFUL MYSTERY5626NBTBill Witherden
5OKAY I’M READYNBTStuart Genge
6COAL TATTOO6NBTAnthony Bullock
7LOCKWADE SALNBTMichael Stringer
8HEAT UP423319.62Robin Stocks
9LASHING BARBIENBTAllan Anderson
10COSMIC NOVA3184NBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 4Graeme Moate Division38:28 PM
6 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE DREAM2NBTNicholas Howard
2HOOLTIFIA5NBTMichael Stringer
3CENTRE PINE413419.62Peter Phillips
4RIDGEVIEW LYNL65NBTJason Barwick
5REDHEAD RELTON188NBTEdward Medhurst
6BUCKLE UP SLASHNBTLeon Brazendale
7BLUE BOMBSHELL888NBTBrian Shipp
8GOTTA BE YOU5333NBTAnthony Bullock
9DAME KIRRA866519.87Anthony Stennings
10FORCIBLE322NBTMichael Stringer
Race No. 5Surepick Division18:52 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRA VISTA212334.69Steven O’brien
2TAH STELLA751834.76Anthony Bullock
3GLADIS GRICE564632.20Amanda Grice
4BOBBY BOUND431335.48Robin Stocks
5CASIO LAD115134.53Edward Medhurst
6DOUBLE DOSE553534.96Blake Pursell
7FANCY MOSS525435.30Anthony Bullock
8BEARVILLE WIGI755334.98Andrew Donohue
Race No. 6John Cameron Division19:13 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHARANI111126.00Russell Watts
2OUR MATE JAKE585226.10Gary Fahey
3NOT SO LOUD371726.54Susan Gittus
4NEXT MATADOR874226.11Rodney Ransley
5LE BAZ742626.46Michael Stringer
6LOCKNANE PEDRO358526.16Dennis Lockley
7FAMILY CHALLENGE338426.34Juneen Devine
8SHACK VIEW181226.16Patrick Hall
9WINGS OF PERLITA3185NBTJohn Hutchinson
10FAMILY PRINCE222326.29Juneen Devine
Race No. 7True Vintage Division19:37 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE BRUCE188826.24Dennis Lockley
2POSH FIRE228825.90Allan Clark
3JUSTIFIA331226.11Michael Stringer
4BETTY LA FAE217326.06Susan Gittus
5LASHING JACKSON833126.25Allan Anderson
6KEUNE215825.94Edward Medhurst
7MAHALO MAN141425.95Anthony Bullock
8SWIFT MOVER372326.17Nicholas Howard
9COSMIC CRUISER386426.24Rodney Ransley
Race No. 8Luxbet.com Division19:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARUGULA131126.23Michael Stringer
2YOUNG JAKE344126.42Keith Nichols
3COOPER’S SHADOW465426.50Anthony Bullock
4REDHOT COLES586226.31Allan Anderson
5SPEC BENNETT241426.31Anthony Bullock
6WHODAT BANGIN’362626.45Graeme Moate
7FAMILY PICK733226.32Juneen Devine
8WYNBURN TORO222426.29Margaret Rossendell
9ZIPPING ELVIS245326.64Dennis Lockley
10ZIPPING HOOCH3234NBTEileen Thomas
Race No. 9Oak Queen Division210:17 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWNEY6NBTNicholas Howard
2YES MESSI356326.56Jason Fahey
3STEP UP LAD341326.38Scott Fenton
4RUNOUT BABE247626.09Anthony Bullock
5EVANTA NEMO534227.31Blake Pursell
6BURNING HOUSE2778NBTAllan Anderson
7BLACK SHUCK836626.25Graeme Moate
8JACK’S MISSILE133526.43Anthony Bullock
9SKYLOCK KAHN217826.41Leon Brazendale
10BIG KID134826.27Graeme Moate
Race No. 10Peace Gift Division310:35 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM TOM DRUM573726.55Darren Critchley
2HIGH TREASON513525.90Edward Medhurst
3FAMILY DIGGER26326.54Jamie Devine
4HAT TRICK BABE425626.31Anthony Bullock
5SHE’S OURS362626.31Leon Brazendale
6SHEZ IMPETUOUS131126.21Russell Watts
7AKINFENWA127526.50Graeme Moate
8ROCK ON ROLLA458226.16Anthony Bullock
9SATIN STYLE461226.34Anthony Bullock
10WHITEMORE HAWKE38226.95Keith Nichols