Thursday, 17 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 17 April 2014

Race No. 1 Division17:14 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILLY LILLY6NBT
2BUCKLE UP OMNIN763826.49Gary Johnson
3SILLY LUCY2NBTRussell Watts
4KINLOCH’S WAYNBTNicholas Howard
5JULIA FLY’S4XNBTAnthony Bullock
6BLACK CORVETTE1NBTRussell Watts
7FUN TIMENBTMichael Stringer
8FANTASTIC KATIE6516NBTJason Fletcher
9BACK SPACE778726.89Nicholas Howard
10CHAMPAGNE BOUND373526.61Ingrid Watkins
Race No. 2The Mercury Division17:38 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUPCAKES828619.68
2ARTHUR PINES872219.74Anthony Bullock
3BUCKLE UP MISKA417820.18Leon Brazendale
4CAMDALE LUKE673819.73Anthony Bullock
5CLASSIC NIKKO2243NBTAnthony Bullock
6LAKODA PRETTY883620.03Anthony Bullock
7AROME PECHE2813NBT
8KIMMYROSS772119.60Anthony Bullock
9BILLY NA NA616720.64Leon Brazendale
10BIT ROCKY535620.07Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits E…7:58 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP AND TEAR326.40Gary Fahey
2IMPACT DEANO557426.47Brendon Browning
3BRUNY VENTURE226.17Gary Fahey
4BREAKER’S TIP126.22Gary Fahey
5IMY GALORE637426.64Jarrod Mallinson
6BUCKLE UP AXEL564226.34Gary Johnson
7VALDES354326.62Keith Nichols
8LIMBO MAID3126.13
9CHAMPAGNE BOUND373526.61Ingrid Watkins
10ENFIELD MASK42526.48Graeme Barber
Race No. 4 Rapid K Division18:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLAR CRASH325327.10Steven Hutt
2KALAWAY GEORGE421726.36Butch Deverell
3TAKE UP JACK273526.48Anthony Bullock
4REVELATOR116426.53Keith Nichols
5DANIEL’S BAY122226.50Gary Fahey
6MEGA NITRO537726.43Gary Johnson
7PEDRO’S VINEYARD222226.92Allan Anderson
8MASON PINES164127.14Anthony Bullock
9IDLE BYE475626.84Ian Callinan
10SMOKE DA GEORGE686827.12Leon Brazendale
Race No. 5Sykes International Division18:41 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON FURY352726.04Shane Whitney
2CAPTAIN THOMAS442326.23Alison Walker
3BIT HOT HENRY223626.33Graeme Taylor
4ALONNAH261426.17Brendan Pursell
5FAIR GO674426.33Alison Walker
6HELLYEAH FLICKA744526.46Anthony Bullock
7POPPY’S SINGER474726.30Brendan Pursell
8HIGH CAUTION431326.15Edward Medhurst
9TREX TIGER188526.36Susan Gittus
10SHANLYN JOHNNO574425.98Graeme Moate
Race No. 6Betfair F Division19:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,945 2nd: $555 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH MISSILE714126.02Anthony Bullock
2FLASH INNINGS181326.23Anthony Dawson
3CHOSEN JEWEL25X425.88Edward Medhurst
4MYSTIC FALLS211125.82Edward Medhurst
5LOU JAMES112226.07Margaret Rossendell
6PAINTED DOTTY231426.06Michael Stringer
7CLUB FOOT321225.89Michael Stringer
8MAURIE BABA226326.13Loretta Mcshane
9FAST TURTLE575526.22Anthony Bullock
10BAIN’S LANE125526.01Brendan Pursell
Race No. 7Betfair.com Division19:25 PM
2/3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,510 2nd: $430 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRYTSON656526.26Peter Phillips
2HELLO SCOTT246826.10Margaret Rossendell
3FAOLAN445125.96Peter Phillips
4REAR WINDOW622826.13Keith Nichols
5ROXY RHYTHM382626.15Robert Grubb
6HELLO BENNY331626.12Margaret Rossendell
7SHANLYN VAPOUR186126.24Graeme Moate
8ROCKVEL321726.11Nicholas Howard
9URANA GALORE772626.11Jared Davies
10NOOEE’S LAD711726.03Butch Deverell
Race No. 8Rapidvite Easter Plate F Divisio…9:44 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,710 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HER HIGHNESS11226.12Keith Nichols
2BLUE MCCOOL722126.14Gary Johnson
3DASHING DAN113225.98Patrick Pearce
4GROOVY LANE111125.75Paul Donaldson
5FLYING PETE511226.09Peter O’donnell
6BIT HOT FINCHY114125.81Graeme Taylor
7KALAWAY ERNIE511125.96Butch Deverell
8HOMEWARD582126.05Edward Medhurst
9UNDERCLASS HERO111226.22Michael Stringer
10LONELY ROAD163226.30Edward Medhurst
Race No. 9@betfair Division210:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING LUCY522427.12Anthony Bullock
2HELLYEAH EVAN562226.83Anthony Bullock
3TAKE UP MAGGIE568526.52Susan Gittus
4PALACHIE2768NBTRodney Bragg
5RULLA RONALDO474326.47Gary Johnson
6LONELY ROAD163226.30Edward Medhurst
7KALAWAY KNOCKA852426.39Butch Deverell
8GLITZY BLING661226.47Rodney Ransley
9IDLE BYE475626.84Ian Callinan
10SMOKE DA GEORGE686827.12Leon Brazendale
Race No. 10Winning Edge Biscuits Division310:26 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TSONGA418827.05Anthony Bullock
2BAILEY’S COMET322126.29Butch Deverell
3DESIGNER RUSH323326.42Kenneth Mayne
4COLONEL CAIN483826.87Leon Brazendale
5HILLBILLY CHILL225726.74Patrick Pearce
6BAR NO GIRL1538NBTSteven Hutt
7BENZEMA156426.68Robert Gourlay
8SAID YOU WOOD817426.94Anthony Bullock
9HELLYEAH OLIVER566626.71Anthony Bullock
10JAM UP454726.52Leon Brazendale
Race No. 11Goodbye & Good Luck Wendy Divisi…10:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA JOSHUA547426.45Ian Callinan
2BUCKLE UP NEIKO214526.83Gary Johnson
3BLACK GYPSYX777NBTBrendan Pursell
4MISS SOMEBODY361726.18Susan Gittus
5CLASS BARBIE515826.63Keith Nichols
6SAMMY DUK128729.24Leon Brazendale
7BIT HOT SALLY178826.82Graeme Taylor
8ARNHEM WARRIOR624626.56Anthony Bullock
9HELLYEAH OLIVER566626.71Anthony Bullock
10JAM UP454726.52Leon Brazendale
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments