Thursday, 17 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 17 July 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MASK223526.48Graeme Barber
2SHANLYN BETTY622226.23Graeme Moate
3KILTY’S FLYER25226.69Brendon Browning
4COVEY617526.98Anthony Bullock
5NOT FUSSED35827.24Leon Brazendale
6BIG JET LEGS6827.33Kenneth Mayne
7YEAH RIGHT327.10Edward Medhurst
8SHOTGUN ANNIE5526.93Katrina Gregory
9BUCKLE UP JORDY286627.07Gary Johnson
10SUPERFICIAL427.20Edward Medhurst
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught Division27:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S CRUNCH TIME432626.50Graeme Moate
2I’M THE RIDDLER686726.80Anthony Bullock
3KINLOCH DEE876727.04David Polley
4HURRICANE NELL575226.60Rachael Moate
5MISTER NOBLE362526.32Katrina Gregory
6TAY’S INTENTION8NBTRodney Ransley
7STREET SENSE326.73Edward Medhurst
8BUCKLE UP SMYTHE845226.98Gary Johnson
9BUCKLE UP TANGO426.96Gary Johnson
10GET IT RIGHT427.04Edward Medhurst
Race No. 3Happy Retirement Greenie Divisio…8:22 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AN THAT524134.45Paul Donaldson
2MISS SOMEBODY531734.62Susan Gittus
3PEDRO’S VINEYARD223334.78Allan Anderson
4BLINKING BECKY412734.62Anthony Bullock
5WILD CINDY2615NBTEdward Medhurst
6LONESOME KNIGHT337634.35Rodney Ransley
7GEMSTONE JACK337234.71Anthony Bullock
8DARK GLADIATOR352534.54Alison Walker
9BUBSY LONG376535.35Patrick Ryan
10DEVOCEAN8777NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 4Gerard Guthrie Division18:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE DON114526.72Russell Watts
2BUCKLE UP OMNIN635726.49Gary Johnson
3MAXIMUM JACK617826.80Leon Brazendale
4KINLOCH’S FURY311126.60Eileen Thomas
5UNDERGROUND133226.41Edward Medhurst
6BLUE TAM733826.69Allan Anderson
7TRUDELS465326.72Anthony Bullock
8WHISPERING ASH766126.77Wanda Hodgetts
9BALDACCI8777NBTSusan Gittus
10NIKITA CAN RUN4446NBTLeon Brazendale
Race No. 5Memberships Now Due Division19:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC SPENCE461426.48Anthony Bullock
2LASHING ILLUSION524226.27Allan Anderson
3MEGA DAENERYS375526.22Gary Johnson
4BANDIT’S REVENGE534126.39Gayelene Townsend
5LOCKNANE WALLY558526.54Dennis Lockley
6HIGH CAUTION534326.15Edward Medhurst
7MUMFORD’S SON318826.15Anthony Bullock
8HELLYEAH EVAN575326.53Anthony Bullock
9WHODAT DUDE167827.35Graeme Moate
10TREX TIGER577426.36Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Barry Heawood Division29:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH OLIVER856426.71Anthony Bullock
2IDLE BYE553326.58Ian Callinan
3CUT ‘EM DOWN142726.41Allan Anderson
4KHAL DROGO64X3NBTLeon Brazendale
5IRELAND’S FORCE211126.32Russell Watts
6GO BETTY GO442626.90Susan Gittus
7WYNBURN BLAZE482626.12Scott Bryan
8COLONEL CAIN863626.86Gary Johnson
9COSMIC STAR1846NBTAnthony Bullock
10NIGHT KEEPER387627.49Steven Hutt
Race No. 7M.a.morgan Stakes Division19:44 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,790 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNES BAY554126.14David Polley
2THAT WAS THEN138126.20Gayelene Townsend
3GOOD ODDS DEMON121126.35Shane Whitney
4URANA GALORE752426.11Jared Davies
5PIPSTAR244326.05Robin Grubb
6HOLD ON COUPE784626.29Anthony Bullock
7GREAT TAYLORS217X26.24Anthony Bullock
8SHANTY TOWN LAD115426.31Anthony Bullock
9JUNEAU517726.34Edward Devine
10KREUZER GIBBS644626.41Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 8Tasracing.com.au Division110:08 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN VAPOUR125726.24Graeme Moate
2HANNAH BODEN416526.40Gayelene Townsend
3FRYTSON773526.26Peter Phillips
4REAL CAUTION255526.13Edward Medhurst
5ROCKVEL585226.11Nicholas Howard
6CLUB FOOT825425.89Brendan Pursell
7BIT HOT FINCHY412525.81Shane Whitney
8FLASH INNINGS131226.23Anthony Dawson
9HELLO BENNY767526.12Margaret Rossendell
10FAOLAN164625.96Peter Phillips
Race No. 9Good Luck Pauline Division210:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH ABBEY236X26.16Robin Grubb
2LUCKY NORRIS386426.25Anthony Dawson
3COSTA684726.38Ian Callinan
4HARD AS NAILS523326.49Anthony Bullock
5SPRING FALL285226.19Edward Medhurst
6WHERE’S MAMBO858626.68Paul Donaldson
7SUPER FUNDS814426.52Susan Gittus
8SNORING NORA575226.43Anthony Bullock
9MONAHAN BULLY756826.50Barry Smith
10WHODAT DUDE167827.35Graeme Moate
Race No. 10O’driscoll Coaches Division310:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER RABBIT418526.50Leon Brazendale
2IRISH GIFT321126.33Russell Watts
3LIL’ DOVE366626.49Katrina Gregory
4MASON PINES325426.34Anthony Bullock
5URANA BOLT738727.02Jared Davies
6MISS CHANG YOW246426.49Margaret Rossendell
7LAKE HYLIA623526.49Eileen Thomas
8BUCKLE UP BARNEY733326.50Gary Johnson
9BUCKLE UP NEIKO664626.69Gary Johnson
10LASHING PHIL345226.70Allan Anderson