Thursday 17th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 17th March 2011

Race No. 1Right Price Meats07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH CHLOE6533A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SHY COLOUR75E J Thomas (Invermay)
3JACKS ILLUSION43618A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4ZO LA DOER K Ransley (Brighton)
5WHITNEY’S WORLD66A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SKETCHER KEYSY45364L M Howard ()
7DASHER DOOLEY54252M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8KAYDAN’S GIRL4R Campbell (Mangalore)
9SILKY SKILLS255G S Johnson (Leith)
10TRICKY VOILET35417K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 2The Mercury08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APPARENTLY SOR K Ransley (Brighton)
2WHITNEY’S ROSE85552A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MODERN DEAL32531L J Nichols (Birralee)
4MR. ROMAN NOSE87E J Thomas (Invermay)
5PURE PORT34358N Howard (Richmond)
6POSH WILL75274S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7MR. TAXMAN72462R Campbell (Mangalore)
8HELLYEAH BLUEY45252A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MISS JAYTEE BEE17775S S Gittus (Brighton)
10AUNTIE DAISY86775K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 3.com08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN GEM73676J A Stamford (Westbury)
2CAPETOWN HARRY32251J A Stamford (Westbury)
3SAGACITY57751L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4EMMY’S MAGIC63147J A Stamford (Westbury)
5HELLYEAH BENNY31667A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DUE DILIGENCE67451S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CLASSY KENNY15575G V Fahey (Brighton)
8CHASE THE SHIRAZ11472G L Joyce (Brighton)
9INNISFREE MISS62712D M Cannan (Mangalore)
10DEADLY ERNEST47818S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 4Glenorchy City Council08:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOTTA ENERGY34863M Rossendell (Richmond)
2POWDER MONKEY67638L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3PANTRY PAT64562G S Johnson (Leith)
4RYBENBROOK111M B Stringer (Brighton)
5THISTLE STREET56111G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
6MICLOUMOR85746M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7JAYLEI HENRY24412L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8SHANLYN KRYSTAL44344G Moate (Moonah)
9MILLIONS LOMAR65256W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10I’M IN55664N Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 5Boag’s Draught09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYNDIANA STAR51522M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2BOMBTRACK MOSS23582A S Walker (Bagdad)
311114M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4SWAMP ROAD FLYER18887G S Johnson (Leith)
5ARIZONA KING15136M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6METROPOLIS24761G S Johnson (Leith)
7CAPETOWN ANNIE83127S A Martin (Rosevale)
8SPIRITUAL ONE61112M B Stringer (Brighton)
9POSH GEM47184S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Barry Heawood09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

185776D Fysh (Brighton)
2SULTAN’S SWING81431E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3SAMURAI KID35241J A Stamford (Westbury)
4BIT REGAL41254K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5REGENT TYPHOON41322E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6GIRRAWARRA ALI37465D Fysh (Brighton)
7LUKE’S A MISSILE64112A J Clark (Burnie)
8WINE VAPOUR25146M Rossendell (Richmond)
9ARIES64876S K J Hutt (Richmond)
10POSH GEM47184S Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 7Tattersall’s09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOWNTOWN BROWN37642M Rossendell (Richmond)
2SHANLYN SPIKE16887G Moate (Moonah)
3JENMAR STATUS15316D R Fahey (Cradoc)
4HELLYEAH FOX78256S S Gittus (Brighton)
5SWEET TIME52225M B Stringer (Brighton)
6MAKARI GIRL23125C A Luttrell (Moonah)
7SIRROM’S CHOICE62387W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8DROOPY’S FOOL56433I Callinan (Rokeby)
9CABBAGE PATCH5T437G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
10LASHING ANETA78612A L Anderson (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Charmer Lodge Stud10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST HYPO28586P J Pearce (Bagdad)
261121B E Shipp (Westbury)
3SHANLYN JOANEY57387G Moate (Moonah)
4SUPER DYLAN52436W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
5MACEYS FAVOURITE77573L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6FOREVER AGO82337G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
7RUNAWAY TIME33433M B Stringer (Brighton)
8RED WATER12211A S Walker (Bagdad)
9CAPETOWN KID44454J A Stamford (Westbury)
10AUTO WAVE73455D Fysh (Brighton)
Race No. 9Furniture City10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVELY BANKS LAD44378L M Luttrell (Moonah)
2JACK’S RAZOR31314L C Hills (Brighton)
3BAMM ALAM67632G Moate (Moonah)
4SHAZBEC83166M M Pearce (Bagdad)
5PURE TIGER32325A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6PROVEN OCTANE86873B B Drake (Dromedary)
7HELLYEAH XENA53468S S Gittus (Brighton)
8HARRISON GEORGE14413M Rossendell (Richmond)
9LOWANNA LAD75566A L Anderson (Mangalore)
10SHANLYN DICKY22434G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 10Roberts Ltd10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MODERN CRYSTAL18R K Ransley (Brighton)
2SERINA’S MAGIC33111M Rossendell (Richmond)
3REGAL ONYX73314L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4YOUR TIME12846L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5NIVIANE55223S S Gittus (Brighton)
6STRESSER82233L C Hills (Brighton)
7ARNHEM MACCA22143A P Bullock (Exeter)
8LENNY JAMES53424A S Walker (Bagdad)
9WHERE’S PRIMO27456M B Stringer (Brighton)
10LIGHT DRINKER74344J P Mallinson (Richmond)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments