Thursday, 23 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 23 July 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSOLETE4424NBTRussell Watts
2MAGIC MOZ4836NBTRodney Bragg
3RED RED ROBIN277226.42Brendon Browning
4UNGUARDED MOMENT7326.99Patrick Pearce
5TEMKOOLA CHIEF6542NBTPatrick Hall
6CHARGING IN235126.81Russell Watts
7AUTUMN LEAVES8NBT
8DREAM IMPACT84NBTAnthony Bullock
9FEAR THE FLOSS626.97Graeme Moate
10BLACK WYATT855627.11Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2 Division17:52 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT KEEPER324219.72Steven Hutt
2JOE EMERY271720.56Anthony Bullock
3CALL ME JET535620.06
4BUCKLE UP JEM282519.62Kevin Cocks
5DEB’S HONOUR2653NBTMichael Pearce
6SIMPLY DAWN2732NBTPatrick Pearce
7STUMPY12NBTGary Crane
8JOEL’S PRIDE624220.01Dale Hammersley
9LOUIS SMITH3575NBTPatrick Hall
10MIDNIGHT KEN857420.14Allan Anderson
Race No. 3 Division28:12 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASERATTI DUCK328419.77Nicole Howard
2FAST COUNTRY863520.69Michael Pearce
3WRONG ROADNBTLeon Brazendale
4COCONUT GIRL167820.04Alison Walker
5REAL GOOD474419.86Shayne Bond
6QUICK TURTLE3788NBTAnthony Bullock
7SHANLYN WITCH684320.07Pauline Green
8MIDORI NITRO7376NBTLeon Brazendale
9MY SIDE8745NBTRodney Bragg
10OH JOY656519.89Susan Gittus
Race No. 4Rapidvite Blood Booster Division…8:35 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY 386634.76Anthony Bullock
2POSH RENEE452434.87Anthony Bullock
3LASHING PHIL644435.00Allan Anderson
4CHAMPAGNE BOUND2721NBTIngrid Watkins
5OUTSKIRTS1627NBTPatrick Ryan
6SIR 527335.15Ralph Townsend
7MANDY CHARM111234.40Edward Medhurst
8CHANDALAR3312NBTMichael Louth
9BEARVILLE WIGI5434NBTRodney Walker
10TRUDELS547534.79Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5The Heat Pump Man Division18:55 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET IT RIGHT545126.00Edward Medhurst
2SEE HIM FIRST554526.03Jared Davies
3BUCKLE UP ZERO885126.44Leon Brazendale
4HELLO AY JAY241125.96Amanda Grice
5JANDA223426.16Amanda Grice
6REDDINGTON314125.93Michael Stringer
7PINTO PRONTO827225.95Steven O’brien
8CURRAGH354325.82Amanda Grice
Race No. 6Ubet.com Division19:14 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOU JAMES656626.07Amanda Grice
2BLACK SHUCK467126.37Graeme Moate
3LISHEEN321126.51Michael Louth
4LOCKNANE OSCAR325126.21David Polley
5GUTHRIE311626.35Allan Anderson
6HOWZAT PATSY622126.16Anthony Bullock
7DANA MORK511526.10Susan Gittus
8NEXT MATADOR114126.11Rodney Ransley
9BALLISTIC FIRE775726.80Jared Davies
10MAURIE BABA446726.13Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 7Spud Regis At Stud Division19:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY KID423126.10Philip Cassidy
2KIALDU SCARLET624326.70Anthony Bullock
3LOCH LEVEN1121NBTTerrence Ackerly
4LOCKNANE EVE36226.57Dennis Lockley
5HELLYEAH SKEETA652526.64Anthony Bullock
6CRYSTAL’S WAY883426.69Anthony Bullock
7TELL ME MA644526.82Steven Hutt
8AIN’T SHE PRETTY313126.32Russell Watts
9NIPPY BLACK777526.59Pauline Green
10IZON BOBBY665627.00
Race No. 8.com.au Division29:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S VINEYARD478526.47Allan Anderson
2HATTIE BEE316526.20Rodney Ransley
3GLADIS GRICE133226.30Amanda Grice
4MARG’S PEARL662526.55Rodney Bragg
5RETAIL CHART124125.97Edward Medhurst
6KILTY’S FLYER434326.39Brendon Browning
7MASON PINES234126.30Anthony Bullock
8THAT WAS THEN866626.00Gayelene Townsend
9MAURIE BABA446726.13Loretta Mcshane
10BALLISTIC FIRE775726.80Jared Davies
Race No. 9Download The Ubet App Division210:17 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED OF RHINO362326.37Leon Brazendale
2KINLOCH’S WAY231226.43Russell Watts
3433126.56Anthony Bullock
4KIALDU DEAN443326.57Anthony Bullock
5RUNNING MONEY565526.41Ralph Townsend
6MR. PATONG8885NBTGraeme Moate
7TRIPLE CENTURY426226.66Anthony Bullock
8JEN ZARR GO154326.58Edward Medhurst
9BLACK EST486626.65Pauline Green
10BUCKLE UP TURBO678727.23Kevin Cocks
Race No. 10Like Us On Facebook Division310:34 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUILTY AS SIN512826.40Alison Walker
2IT’S CRUNCH TIME684726.50Graeme Moate
3AEROHOUND772526.49Anthony Bullock
4BENJI FARMER256726.62Jared Davies
5LOCKNANE BRUCE623226.24David Polley
6TECOMA MAISYNBTThomas Astbury
7MYRTLE RICHARDS525726.92Anthony Bullock
8ANTWERPEN272726.93Anthony Bullock
9NIPPY BLACK777526.59Pauline Green
10MOVING MONEY458726.60Russell Watts
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments