Thursday 26th November 2009


1 WWW.BETFAIR.COM 07:38PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Juvenile
1 4 KATE JOHANNAH FSH G S Johnson (Leith)
2 4 MR. GIBBS FSH G M Kaye (Gagebrook)
3 34323 ROYAL DEBREE NBT R K Ransley (Brighton)
4 46461 CLASSIC ROYALE NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
5 43287 KIALDU EDDY NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 4325 CAPETOWN KID FSTD J A Stamford (Westbury)
7 51344 THAT’S KEITH 26.85 S S Gittus (Brighton)
8 22634 HIGHEST REGARD NBT D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9 5464 KIALDU JAI NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
10 16475 NOT LONG NBT D L Green (Bridgewater)

2 WORLD’S BIGGEST BETTING COMMUNITY 07:58PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Juvenile
1 575 BAILY RICH FSH L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2 34663 KIALDU DONNA NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
3 131 SAMURAI KID FSH J A Stamford (Westbury)
4 34346 WINKLEE WEEPER NBT E P Howard (Exeter)
5 5277 CATASTROPHIC FSH M T Loone (Lindisfarne)
6 52355 CAPETOWN GEM NBT J A Stamford (Westbury)
7 67364 RUTHERGLEN RED NBT A E Stennings (Claremont)
8 32428 BUDDIES BOY NBT D M Jenkins (George Town)
9 58536 CLASSIC ZEVA FSTD A P Bullock (Exeter)
10 77588 WILD DAINTREE NBT M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)

3 BETTING AS IT SHOULD BE 08:22PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
599 Metres Grade 5
1 51232 UNO KEYSY NBT L M Howard (Richmond)
2 27843 EDAN’S ROCKET NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
3 75552 MUNICH MONELLI FSTD M Rossendell (Richmond)
4 13244 SPARKY’S BLUNDER 35.50 J E Wilton (Brighton)
5 35235 ARCTIC SILVER NBT G M Kaye (Gagebrook)
6 34731 CAPETOWN HARRY NBT J A Stamford (Westbury)
7 24434 RULLA ROAD NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
8 24224 BIG JACK SPARROW NBT A E Stennings (Claremont)
9 78817 ZACE PACE NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 37466 OLYMPIAN NBT B B Drake (Dromedary)

4 PUNTERS GUIDE 08:42PM
$1390-395-200-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Invitation
1 24527 ROCKET MOSS 26.13 V J Taylor (Granton)
2 16255 WATTLE WEARY 26.26 G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
3 26277 REGENT TORNADO 26.29 H J Cameron (Brighton)
4 32657 FIRST ALARM 26.62 S S Gittus (Brighton)
5 43344 HILTON SAGE 26.31 L M Howard (Richmond)
6 14183 RULLA SHAW 26.50 G S Johnson (Leith)
7 11855 BOMBTRACK MOSS 26.24 A S Walker (Bagdad)
8 12523 HIGH CHOICE 26.15 D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9 26787 KYAMBRA COPY 26.37 P E Green (Granton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 AUS & NZ RACING ZONE 09:05PM
$1235-355-175-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 3
1 12313 MASTER BART 26.32 G S Johnson (Leith)
2 31625 HELLYEAH REG 26.68 A P Bullock (Exeter)
3 14517 PURE THIRST 26.75 M Rossendell (Richmond)
4 43147 YEP 26.24 P J Phillips (Copping)
5 71123 BURRANE 26.31 G L Crane (George Town)
6 81114 KOKO BLACK 26.45 L M Howard (Richmond)
7 34731 RICKY SATIN 26.47 N Howard (Richmond)
8 51524 WHERE’S NED 26.34 A V Dawson (Relbia)
9 26787 KYAMBRA COPY 26.37 P E Green (Granton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 BETFAIR TASMANIAN GOLD CUP FINAL 09:25PM
$5000-1430-720-80-50 (TAS time)
461 Metres S/E Final
1 87241 EAGLE EYE 26.18 B Deverell (Penguin)
2 45311 FISHERMAN 26.29 R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
3 33621 OVER SPEEDING 26.40 G Moate (Moonah)
4 42112 CRADOC PARK 26.14 M B Stringer (Brighton)
5 51142 AKKA BOY 26.27 B Deverell (Penguin)
6 11132 LITTLE SPANIARD 26.19 M B Stringer (Brighton)
7 11171 DISINTERGRATE 25.97 C Gatt (Catherine Field)
8 42112 STYLISH MONTY 26.22 A V Dawson (Relbia)
9 71123 BURRANE 26.31 G L Crane (George Town)
10 14183 RULLA SHAW 26.50 G S Johnson (Leith)

7 AUST V WEST INDIES 1ST TEST 09:47PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 4
1 31247 GO MAGGIE GO 26.58 P J Pearce (Bagdad)
2 11445 STYLISH BERNIE 26.56 R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
3 1615 CAPTAIN’S PICK 26.29 J A Stamford (Westbury)
4 81116 BEIJING BOND 26.30 C F Smith (Bridgewater)
5 42486 WANSBOROUGH NBT M B Stringer (Brighton)
6 81671 BYRON’S CHOICE 26.44 G S Johnson (Leith)
7 67234 RUTH’S REGRET 26.59 P E Green (Granton)
8 43438 TAMAR SPIDER 26.74 E P Howard (Exeter)
9 67475 IONA SHANTI FSH L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10 72347 BLOFELD 26.68 R L Watts (Moorleah)

8 SKY RACING 10:09PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 5
1 14144 FIRST SERGEANT 26.54 R L Watts (Moorleah)
2 83757 LOAN SHARK 26.79 S S Gittus (Brighton)
3 11233 HELLBOUND 26.34 M B Stringer (Brighton)
4 44461 ARNHEM BINGLE NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
5 72322 SON OF EDAN NBT B Deverell (Penguin)
6 22258 UNO ANIMO NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
7 54324 SPARKIE’S ROCK NBT G V Fahey (Brighton)
8 11362 ARCHER’S ELEVEN 26.74 R H Hayes (Moonah)
9 32822 TECHNOTRONIC FSH A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
10 45442 EDAN’S CHAMP NBT B Deverell (Penguin)

9 WINNING EDGE KIBBLE & BISCUITS 10:30PM
$895-255-125-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Maiden
1 46565 MOORILLA NBT G Moate (Moonah)
2 63637 RULLA STORM NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
3 55432 STYLISH LUCKY NBT B D Barker (St Leonards)
4 5832 BROADWATER BOY NBT M A Clarke (Runnymede)
5 47334 JUST BIG ERNIE NBT L J Nichols (Birralee)
6 81715 FIERY MADNESS 27.14 R H Hayes (Moonah)
7 63655 MUCH BETTER FSH P J Pearce (Bagdad)
8 82343 RAPID DADDY FSH A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
9 8461 SPARKY’S POWER 26.78 G V Fahey (Brighton)
10 32557 WILL DO WELL FSH J Barwick (Magra)

10 WWW.THETOTE.COM.AU 10:48PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
461 Metres Grade 4
1 21143 OUR MAN OLIVER 26.58 S S Gittus (Brighton)
2 33826 LITTLE BEE DEE 26.58 S A Martin (Rosevale)
3 28258 JUST A PUNK 26.66 L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4 74114 REECE KEYSY 26.54 N Howard (Richmond)
5 22443 ZAMIRA FSH G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
6 76536 SHEER OCTANE 26.60 R L Watts (Moorleah)
7 33336 WEEGIE NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
8 35155 TOOLONG TERROR 26.51 K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
9 88167 SCAFFOLD 26.61 M T Loone (Lindisfarne)
10 75676 IN HARMS WAY 26.67 F G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)