Monday, 11 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 11 November 2013

Race No. 1Furniture City Division17:40 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELISKI442330.73Michael Louth
2BLUE MCCOOL215430.95Gary Johnson
3PETRIENBTDennis Wood
4GEMSTONE JACK65631.12Paul Hili
5SUE’S GUESS55130.99Peter Higgins
6PIONEER MOGUL48331.58Gregory Homan
7CLASSIC NIKKO435330.75Paul Hili
8KIRKBY LODGE3230.63David Crosswell
9CLASSIC SPENCE588631.62Paul Hili
10RENEWABLE ENERGY777NBTKevin Mcconnon
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…8:03 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA LULU KAYSNBTGary Johnson
2CANUCKNBTMichael Louth
3ROCK ROYALTY4238NBTDarren Critchley
4CRIMSON LEIGHNBTDennis Wood
5WANDY ZAVIER5111NBTMichael Stringer
6LONESOME KNIGHT366630.84Rodney Ransley
7MUMFORD’S SON182430.56Paul Hili
8BEAUTIFUL BELLA45NBTPhilip Cassidy
9THERMAL EXPANSE58NBTKevin Mcconnon
10CLASSIC SPENCE588631.62Paul Hili
Race No. 3Mitsubishi Spring Distance Medle…8:20 PM
OPEN event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISNEY BOUND637343.24Robin Stocks
2CAMDALE LIBBY7676NBTPaul Hili
3CHICKA SCOTT8276NBTDavid Crosswell
4SANDY PINES3668NBTPaul Hili
5QUEEN AHMOSE7611NBTAlison Walker
6PEST CONTROL5155NBTMichael Pearce
7FLASHY FOX4737NBTStephen Chambers
8OPEN BAR464643.72Brian Crawford
Race No. 4Mitsubishi Spring Distance Medle…8:42 PM
OPEN event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE BUDDY4474NBTPaul Hili
2CHINATOWN LARK6778NBTRobin Stocks
3GREYSYND MERRY635543.18Darren Critchley
4NICKNAC NORRIS4332NBTMorris Strickland
5DARK GLADIATOR135343.63Alison Walker
6HAPPY TIGER126142.85Brendan Pursell
7ALVIN BENZ2122NBTBrian Crawford
8PART TIME PETE5334NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 5Curtains & Blinds Division19:02 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UKULELE JACK455816.69Dennis Wood
2HINDSIGHT6417NBTMichael Stringer
3WINKLEA SAM5746NBTPatricia Howard
4TAKE UP CRASH324316.44Paul Hili
5BITMORE LYNDEE873816.55Robert Nelson
6MONAHAN MOONY4788NBTBarry Smith
7MIGHTY SERIOUS533116.14Eileen Thomas
8UKULELE ROY6446NBTDennis Wood
9OUR SILHOUETTE678816.92Peter Higgins
10FYLLBIRT388517.31Julie Bannon
Race No. 6Tote Racing Centre Division29:23 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT NOW548516.67Geoffrey Kennedy
2YOUR NOTHIN’815NBTRodney Campbell
3WINKLEA ROSE6428NBTPatricia Howard
4UKULELE ROCKER8464NBTDennis Wood
5JESTERS GIRL78NBTScott Fenton
6OLIVER TWIST8557NBTMichael Stringer
7KNOCKA LEFTY151716.65Eileen Thomas
8COLE BALE441716.92Gerald Mace
9MONAHAN GRACE888817.58Barry Smith
10FYLLBIRT388517.31Julie Bannon
Race No. 7Boags Premium Light Division19:41 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP HARRY767430.16Susan Gittus
2CUPCAKES157830.36Susan Gittus
3ZULTAN377730.16Steven Hutt
4QUEEN OF SPEED414529.97Gary Johnson
5TO BE TREW541729.86Susan Gittus
6CHEERGIRL574430.23Philip Cassidy
7MOLLY’S LEGACY342130.27Noelene Garwood
8PENDLE BERI732129.99David Crosswell
9SPECIAL OPTIMUM386630.00Susan Gittus
Race No. 8Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…10:04 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE TAM727230.62Edward Howard
2MOONLITE BELL674531.14Gregory Homan
3ROYAL SURGE8456NBTChristopher Smith
4DAGGY’S GIFT8876NBTGary Johnson
5MAR MAC111330.58Gary Johnson
6ADAM’S BECCY776630.67Darren Critchley
7STREET DANGER325230.43Susan Gittus
8WINKLEA JONNO638431.08Patricia Howard
9BRIDPORT REINE675630.53Keith Krushka
10MISS ASTRO765530.53John Wilton
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…10:24 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING ALBERT426630.05Lynden Nichols
2ADAM’S MOLLY653330.11Barry Adams
3DOMINATOR GIRL261129.99David Crosswell
4HEAVENLY PATH452530.76Steven Hutt
5FULL ON RUSH466230.09Reginald Dickenson
6SOBER MOMENT225730.06Russell Watts
7VEL MAGIC211530.10Russell Watts
8LAUNNIE ROCKET331130.27David Crosswell
9SPECIAL OPTIMUM386630.00Susan Gittus
Race No. 10Duncans @ Hadspen Division210:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNORING NORA657430.45Susan Gittus
2POA’S BOY778430.47Noelene Garwood
3WINKLEA LILLY354530.64Patricia Howard
4FIGHTING FANG365130.86Gary Johnson
5ADAM’S TARA257630.35Barry Adams
6ROGUE TRADER617331.90Robin Stocks
7DESIGNER RUSH433330.49Reginald Dickenson
8BRUNO BOY637330.22Gary Johnson
9MAGIC BLUE66432.37Keith Krushka
10BUCKLE UP ZIMIL557830.71Julie Bannon