Monday, 13 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 13 February 2017

Race No. 1Kids Bikes Giveaway Tonight Divi…7:16 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP COONEY56NBTRobyn Johnson
2MINDFUL MYSTERY5626NBTBill Witherden
3TRUDI’S ANGEL7NBTDale Hammersley
4MANILA DAWN1118NBTMichael Stringer
5FRAZZLE DAZZLE3366NBTWanda Hodgetts
6RAPID SURPRIZE86NBTSonia Martin
7DEMON LAD476230.41Kevin Mcconnon
8VRONTIOS311430.64Kevin Mcconnon
9METANOIA FRANKO666530.87Nicholas Howard
10ZULU KNOCK’S414631.12Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Lgrc Life Members Stakes Divisio…7:35 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROOPER CLASS771316.08David Crosswell
2MOTO WARRIOR515416.42Allan Clark
3DEVIL’S GATENBTChristopher Hepburn
4TACTICAL EMPEROR7NBTJohn Wilton
5ASSEMBLY134616.45Anthony Bullock
6ADAM’S SNOW126716.50Barry Adams
7MAHALO MAN3141NBTAnthony Bullock
8FAIRY FOOTSTEPS378216.25Steven O’brien
9AKINFENWA127516.57Graeme Moate
10SUSPECT NARGLES436716.54Darren Critchley
Race No. 3Furniture City Tasbred Juvenile …7:55 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE OH ROSIE4632NBTDarren Critchley
2BLACK FESCO3312NBTEdward Medhurst
3INANNA STAR648530.57Peter Higgins
4SOCIAL SALLY121430.51Gary Fahey
5FINK RACER153530.61Ricky Martin
6CALL ME CHARLIE355330.72Peter Dalton
7TIP IT UP176130.87Joan Nichols
8WOOSHA7558NBTRicky Martin
9METANOIA FRANKO666530.87Nicholas Howard
10SMOOTH JINX847431.26Craig French
Race No. 4Luxbet Racing Centre Division18:18 PM
M/6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASTA DE KAHN888616.79Scott Rowlands
2SUVA487416.67Anthony Bullock
3OUT OF TRACTION555416.54Dale Hammersley
4DAME KIRRA866516.79Anthony Stennings
5MALAWI BREEZE668516.76Gary Johnson
6SMOOTH JINX847416.67Craig French
7BELLA CLARA756316.69Patrick Hall
8ST. BELLA68617.11Ricky Martin
9MINI MOOSE857716.99Brian Crawford
10JACK HALESTORM717.04Sonia Martin
Race No. 5Janet Berresford Division18:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA CLAWS6171NBTPhilip Cassidy
2MAHARANI111130.19Russell Watts
3HALF CENTURY665529.89Anthony Bullock
4REGENT ASSASSIN475630.05Anthony Bullock
5CELTIC KID427630.05Shirley Sutcliffe
6WORK IT416130.06Susan Gittus
7ARUGULA2131NBTMichael Stringer
8IZZY A PRINCE161730.37Kevin Mcconnon
9CHEEKY ELLA422630.22Allan Clark
10VESNA’S SPIRIT225730.02Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Curtains & Blinds Launceston Cup…8:59 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $5,795 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,055 2nd: $1,160 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO NUGGET222330.16Robin Grubb
2LOBSTER FALLS326329.84Joshua Wright
3SHIRLEY BASS217329.87Susan Gittus
4KATEY ROMAN425229.68Paul Hili
5BOBBY BOUND343129.96Robin Stocks
6DARK CASIO262230.10Edward Medhurst
7LEMON SUNRISE778429.72Patrick Ryan
8DIEGO BALE222129.92Michael Stringer
9PRESCRIBE187329.56Edward Medhurst
Race No. 7Russell & Sue Milner Division19:22 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS MARNY263629.50Patrick Ryan
2STICK AROUND412730.11Keith Nichols
3AMITY CLASS124829.96David Crosswell
4STORM CHIEF858229.86Morris Strickland
5BONGIOLETTI511430.08Gary Johnson
6DRUM GROHL736230.02Stephen Chambers
7PRESCRIBE187329.56Edward Medhurst
8LADY RAPPA438630.11Butch Deverell
9BASSETT675529.73Butch Deverell
10BACI DE KAHN363729.84Gary Johnson
Race No. 8A Total Car Rentals Launceston C…9:45 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $54,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $9,600 3rd: $4,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFTEEN TWO232129.70Dale Hammersley
2PANTERA NERA113129.86Gavin Burke
3NANGAR RANGE112230.03Gregory Schofield
4CHIEF JETPILOT114129.73Edward Medhurst
5TRICKY TAILS531229.82Keith Nichols
6LONG VIEW BELLE164429.75Graeme Moate
7JUSTIFIA133130.43Michael Stringer
8WYNBURN TOOZIE818129.62Ben Englund
9DIEGO BALE222129.92Michael Stringer
10BOBBY BOUND343129.96Robin Stocks
Race No. 9Wayne & Maxine Groves Division210:15 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEC BENNETT7241NBTAnthony Bullock
2COUNTRY GREG3NBTPatrick Pearce
3DESTINY’S GEM885416.27Wanda Hodgetts
4GOLD LENNY3221NBTRodney Walker
5WINKLEE DOKEY668316.71Edward Howard
6ADAM’S JIMMY245216.36Barry Adams
7HELLO NANCY512316.51Shirley Sutcliffe
8HELLO TEDDY863616.08Robin Grubb
9SHOGUN STEEL245616.12Anthony Bullock
10NIKI’S LAD467716.44Steven Hutt
Race No. 10Wayne Groves Automotive Division…10:34 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO PIPIT1613NBTRobin Grubb
2NEW ROMANCE761316.35Rachael Moate
3OZZI OSCAR421416.13Gary Fahey
4AWARE828716.55Anthony Bullock
5LUCKY LINC728316.33Tony Keogh
6BOOZY ROSE663316.27Anthony Bullock
7CRIMSON SPARKLE433NBTKeith Nichols
8NIGHT TERROR822316.29Katrina Gregory
9PERFECT METRE3444NBTEileen Thomas
10LOW FLYING PLANE657116.26Morris Strickland