Monday 13th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 13th February 2012

Race No. 1Free Admission Tonight07:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’LL REWARD YOU6FSHS Elphinstone (Burnie)
2HELLYEAH OLIVER6551NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3EMERALD LEE2131FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4DEALERS LAD76116FSHM R Taylor (New Norfolk)
5TINY TILLY47FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
6MASTERS BOY5237NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
7OVEREEM12341FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
8CAMDALE BUDDY32333NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9SHANGHAI REX43756FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
10BUCKLE UP MAREE875FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 2The Tote Racing Centre07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TYLER32232NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2MADISON BEACH45584FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
3SAPPHIRE JILL37445NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
4BANE13244NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
5SURF OSTI66FSHR M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
6REBEL LOMARFSHA Elphinstone (Burnie)
7POSH POPPY73577NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
8NIGHT TRAIN61452NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9VIC RAY887FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10CALLAMAC JACK25466NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 3Go The Pink Dog07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE WARRIOR67685NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
2AZZ ALWAYS12862FSTDN A Sargison (Richmond)
3HARRY’S PICK52511FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
4WYNBURN JET26867FSTDA Elphinstone (Burnie)
6DASHER DOOLEY15335FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
7STRESSER23415NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8EIFFELLA JACK43787NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 4Tasracing.com.au08:18PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MYKE11213NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2BIG POPPY JACK71865FSTDR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3BEAUDINE42411FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
4BUCKLE UP EVAN78FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5WICKER FIRE84773FSTDL C Hills (Brighton)
6DIN’S CHAPPI14322NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
7CHAMONIX52457FSTDM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8SEVEN BELLS87FSHR R Grubb (Launceston)
Race No. 5Examiner Loyal Reader08:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOW SAGE1212430.40S S Gittus (Brighton)
2WHITNEY’S CURSE27725NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BUCKLE UP RAY23752NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
4DECIBEL6216630.39D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
5REGENT REIGN8227230.25E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6HELLYEAH TAZ4352330.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
7EMERGENCE74331NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
8YOUNG JAXON18787NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
9LUCIAS CAIN2312630.19S S Gittus (Brighton)
10HELLYEAH TRISH6177530.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 62012 Tasracing Launceston Cup Cons08:58PM (TAStime)
Consolation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $5,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,070 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 Unplaced: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED MAGIC1741229.88E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2POSH WILL5111329.86S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3ROB PINES2221329.90E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4PENNY’S ANGEL1632230.31T J Penny (Rowella)
5APPARENTLY SO1172229.91S B White (Nowra Hill)
6NOVEMBER DIGGER71212NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7REWIND2111229.49M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8THREE TRADIES1334230.00D L Wood (Whitemore)
9JETHRO3111329.80B Deverell (Penguin)
10HELLYEAH STELLA1121430.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Sky Racing09:18PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSTA WARRIOR1455730.38S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2CLYDE’S ANGEL6221329.63T J Penny (Rowella)
3FISHERMAN3534629.66R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
4BARETTA BEE3121429.62E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5HELLYEAH STELLA1121430.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BYRON’S CHOICE4513729.91W M Witherden (Westbury)
7JETHRO3111329.80B Deverell (Penguin)
8CENTENNIAL BARK4342530.12G Moate (Moonah)
9WARD BOND2474830.41L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10NATIONAL VISION6663829.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 82012 Tasracing Launceston Cup Final09:38PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $61,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $9,600 3rd: $4,500 Unplaced: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAPPER’S ANGEL1646129.87D C Hammersley (Newnham)
2SANDBANKER5267129.86E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3RADLEY BALE1526129.91G J Bate (Lara)
4LIKA WHISPER1721129.86B C Pursell (Brighton)
5NEW RECRUIT8453129.95M B Stringer (Brighton)
6SHANLYN HIRDY8116129.69G Moate (Moonah)
7MAX A ZILLION3125129.79M J Auld (Tatura)
8CLASSIC CAMDALE6136129.86A P Bullock (Exeter)
9STRONG INTENTION41212NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
10THREE TRADIES1334230.00D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 9Country Club Tasmania10:16PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S FOOL15275NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2HUSSEY STANLEY5465830.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BOSCO6681330.03B Deverell (Penguin)
4SPICE OF LIFE2316730.31D B Polley (Derwent Park)
5SHANLYN SPARKY3833330.25G Moate (Moonah)
6SHAFAH TIGER4556230.40L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7HELLYEAH GEOFF5647230.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
8SHANGHAI CRUISE6187830.34K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
9KING’S VIEW2257230.72D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
10PAUL’S KADO1424630.28G H Taylor (Bridport)
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form10:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED WATER25414NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
2HELLYEAH SAM44625NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3WHERE’S HAUKY2538330.33M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4WEDGIE MITE888130.52D J Crosswell (Longford)
5MISS HETTI7115130.73B Deverell (Penguin)
6TREE BANDIT3714130.37R L Watts (Moorleah)
7CLASSIC DELTA45637NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8BRADDON BULLET32212NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9WHITNEY’S ROSE52318NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10IGNATIUS CAIN24165NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments