Monday, 14 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 14 July 2014

Race No. 1J G Nelson Cup – Division.3 H Di…7:40 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERROCOTTA GIRL241NBTButch Deverell
2SONIC FEAR5533NBTSonia Martin
3NADASTROM374131.18Rodney Ransley
4SUPERFICIALNBTEdward Medhurst
5NIGHT TREMORS1511NBTEileen Thomas
6YEAH RIGHTNBTEdward Medhurst
7VERNA’S BOY4NBTRobert Gourlay
8COVEY617NBTAnthony Bullock
9ANTIVIST47531.09Russell Watts
10BUCKLE UP JORDY286630.47Gary Johnson
Race No. 2J G Nelson Cup – Division.3 H Di…8:00 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDITAROD88431.05Michael Louth
2TEZ BORO264130.93Robert Gourlay
3STAR CHAMBERNBTEdward Medhurst
4BUCKLE UP TANGO4NBTGary Johnson
5GET IT RIGHTNBTEdward Medhurst
6GRAND ANGUS6NBTRicky Martin
7BRONTE’S BOLT427330.99Robin Stocks
8CODE BLACK65230.82Butch Deverell
9ANTIVIST47531.09Russell Watts
10BUCKLE UP JORDY286630.47Gary Johnson
Race No. 3J G Nelson Cup – Division.2 H Di…8:18 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASON PINES432530.12Anthony Bullock
2POINT MADE422530.52David Crosswell
3COSTA684729.99Ian Callinan
4KALAWAY CRUSTY338130.42Butch Deverell
5OSCAR RALPH523229.85Morris Strickland
6BLUE FIREBALL152330.16Philip Cassidy
7LIMBO MAID7527NBTBrendan Pursell
8VARCOE743329.69Debbie Cannan
9NIGHT KEEPER3876NBTSteven Hutt
10BRUMBY BOMBER656830.01Brian Shipp
Race No. 4J G Nelson Cup – Division.2 H Di…8:40 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN SAGE241430.30Butch Deverell
2WYNBURN BLAZE548230.57Scott Bryan
3COSMIC HARRY332530.48Ricky Martin
4ROXY RHYTHM675729.88Robert Grubb
5DESPICABLE BEN112230.18Brendan Pursell
6DEVOCEAN8777NBTAnthony Bullock
7BUCKLE UP FLETCH211130.28Gary Johnson
8BENZEMA352630.36Robert Gourlay
9FAOLAN164630.00Peter Phillips
10CHICKA SCOTT674629.86David Crosswell
Race No. 5J G Nelson Cup – Division.2 H Di…9:00 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEELE413230.58Ian Callinan
2BUCKLE UP BARNEY673330.42Gary Johnson
3MUMFORD’S SON318830.27Anthony Bullock
4QUICK ADVANCE171130.11Robin Grubb
5RED NITRO711830.06Steven Hutt
6CRYSTAL INNINGS512830.95Douglas Cassidy
7LITTLE TURN821130.23Russell Watts
8DESPICABLE MATT115130.67Brendan Pursell
9FAOLAN164630.00Peter Phillips
10CHICKA SCOTT674629.86David Crosswell
Race No. 6J.g Nelson Cup – Division.1 H Di…9:21 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA WHITE712230.05Morris Strickland
2FULANDE647130.09Peter Phillips
3ADAM’S MOLLY533129.89Barry Adams
4HELLYEAH BOLT111629.55Anthony Bullock
5MISS TAYLOR552629.95Keith Nichols
6BUCKLE UP WES111229.33Edward Medhurst
7LEICA COMET617629.88Ricky Martin
8NOOEE’S LAD718129.87Butch Deverell
9CLUB FOOT825430.10Brendan Pursell
10ROCKVEL558530.56Nicholas Howard
Race No. 7J.g Nelson Cup – Division.1 H Di…9:39 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FIRE617130.22Sonia Martin
2GEMSTONE JACK337230.19Anthony Bullock
3PIONEER MOGUL112629.76Richard Hall
4DIRTY RICH461130.05Peter Phillips
5HER HIGHNESS111429.88Keith Nichols
6PINTO PRONTO733729.58Steven O’brien
7SENOR SLAMMA417130.08Gary Johnson
8LITTLE MISS TAKE334729.84Thomas Doherty
9ROCKVEL558530.56Nicholas Howard
10CLUB FOOT825430.10Brendan Pursell
Race No. 8J G Nelson Cup – Division.2 H Di…10:00 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD AS NAILS352330.28Anthony Bullock
2CLASS BARBIE241129.97Keith Nichols
3GET UP ALVIN484230.33Gary Johnson
4BAILEY’S COMET662430.15Butch Deverell
5HIGH SIERRA872630.17Michael Louth
6KING NITRO588130.39Steven Hutt
7SHANTY TOWN LAD115429.99Anthony Bullock
8ALONNAH218130.19Brendan Pursell
9BRUMBY BOMBER656830.01Brian Shipp
10ROSE CABERNET345730.03Donna Goodluck
Race No. 9J G Nelson Cup – Division.2 H Di…10:18 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD QUESTION533230.21Rodney Ransley
2HINDSIGHT534830.20William Witherden
3NO YES KNOW227630.37Robert Gourlay
4MIDNIGHT BIRD4671NBTMichael Dobson
5GREAT TAYLORS217X30.22Anthony Bullock
6NICKNAC NORRIS223229.97Morris Strickland
7BAG OF SPICE332229.92David Crosswell
8AMAZING HARRY713130.11Terrence Ackerly
9ROSE CABERNET345730.03Donna Goodluck
10SOLO POWER588430.99Thomas Doherty