Monday, 18 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 18 April 2016

Race No. 1A Total Car Rentals Division17:14 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVY TIGER542130.21Rodney Ransley
2JINX68NBTBrendon Browning
3BULLET ROYALE1NBTPatrick Ryan
4BAZIL SPICE88NBTBrendon Browning
5WILLY OKEY8NBTScott Rowlands
6BONGIOLETTI4NBTGary Johnson
7MISSISSIPPIAN8651NBTMichael Dobson
8SHADEA KAHN62330.14Gary Johnson
9COOPER’S SHADOW671530.35Anthony Bullock
10QUIET BAY152730.26Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:36 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT BILLS5445NBTRodney Campbell
2SHOGUN STEEL645716.34Anthony Bullock
3ROCK ON ROLLA214116.29Anthony Bullock
4BILLY JO461116.33Peter Dalton
5URANA BOLT537316.24Pauline Green
6TRIPLE CENTURY6766NBTAnthony Bullock
7DIDDY’S ALE371416.45Bruce Macrostie
8RUSTY LOCK513416.47Shayne Bond
9CAPETOWN JINX544617.19Jillian Stamford
10DESTINY’S GEM878616.32Sonia Martin
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division27:55 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAN MACHINE134616.60Peter Dalton
2TAHNEE DREAM73NBTPaul Tharle
3WILD MARINA8766NBTSusan Gittus
4HELLO NANCY7427NBTShirley Sutcliffe
5FERGIE’S VIXEN522516.28Anthony Bullock
6SECOND INNINGS287516.50Ian Callinan
7HAT TRICK BABE352316.43Anthony Bullock
8ADAM’S JIMMY353816.41Barry Adams
9FERRARI MIA666416.56Anthony Bullock
10SHANLYN WITCH776616.54Pauline Green
Race No. 4Curtains And Blinds Division18:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDHOT COLES776330.61Allan Anderson
2MAGGIE FITZ462430.56Susan Gittus
3COOLAN PRINCE1376NBTSteven Hutt
4KAMIKAZE TURTLE3224NBTAnthony Bullock
5FURIOUS FLOSS226430.10Keith Krushka
6COLOGNE571130.54Butch Deverell
7MARLEY ROSE288730.83Leslie Barker
8ANDARIEL254330.06Gary Johnson
9RUBY BAILEY776530.22Anthony Bullock
10CYNDIANA MISS776830.36Wanda Hodgetts
Race No. 5Launceston Mitsubishi Division28:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE BEN648230.46Anthony Bullock
2ON THE MONEY146330.28Paul Hili
3DESPICABLE ERIN412230.14Patrick Hall
4LASHING FREDA685630.70Allan Anderson
5DANA ARCHIE537730.97Steven Hutt
6CELTIC KID142430.53Shirley Sutcliffe
7NUT CRUNCHER7245NBTBrian Crawford
8TOPLINE PEGGY532130.63Richard Hall
9GUTHRIE565430.31Allan Anderson
10HELLO BIRDY542530.32Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One Division18:55 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIALDU SCARLET451130.15Anthony Bullock
2STEEL FURY8773NBTRodney Ransley
3STELLA CHOICE125229.99Russell Watts
4SENOR SCOOBY357229.94Tony Keogh
5GANGALLA REBEL158729.80Dale Hammersley
6WYATT’S WILL772630.11Eileen Thomas
7NIGHT TREMORS852429.97Eileen Thomas
8LOCKNANE ABBY248529.94Katrina Gregory
9NEXT MATADOR344429.54Rodney Ransley
10COFFEE ELIZABETH2554NBTPeter Phillips
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements Divis…9:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN PETE3644NBTPeter Phillips
2SEABROOK KEELY434430.44Keith Krushka
3TAX MAN WINS175530.20Russell Watts
4SHANLYN POPPY854NBTPauline Green
5KANDARA KID8678NBTAllan Anderson
6GLENREA TARGET364129.92Anthony Bullock
7WILD BLAST737630.21Anthony Bullock
8LOOPY LUCY888530.11Tony Keogh
9WYNBURN WHISPER685830.15Susan Gittus
10PETA SKETA777830.80Gary Johnson
Race No. 8J & R Goldstar Muzzles Division29:36 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY NINETEEN232129.95Eileen Thomas
2DRUM GROHL127430.28Stephen Chambers
3LOCKNANE OSCAR761330.14Katrina Gregory
4WORK IT488630.49Michael Sutcliffe
5RULLA MISSY MEG336330.32Butch Deverell
6JOKER JONES463230.24Geoffrey Kennedy
7REGRETTE RIEN262329.95Dale Hammersley
8BUCKLE UP LABI146830.45Gary Johnson
9NEXT MATADOR344429.54Rodney Ransley
10COFFEE ELIZABETH2554NBTPeter Phillips
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Division310:00 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KETTLE’S COBBER627716.30Dennis Turner
2KINLOCH MEG6884NBTStephen Chambers
3PEANUT7676NBTFrederick Dalton
4RUNOUT BABE633716.31Anthony Bullock
5WILD GISELLE4531NBTSusan Gittus
6POSH RENEGADE86617.01Anthony Bullock
7BOMB TAPP57NBTClinton Tapp
8PIPPEN HILL4786NBTBill Witherden
9MORTAKI48X816.22Scott Rowlands
10DESTINY’S GEM878616.32Sonia Martin
Race No. 10Furniture City Division410:17 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS GEM177316.17Jillian Stamford
2BOOZY ROSE177516.27Anthony Bullock
3FLASHING MOON465816.28Eileen Thomas
4TIMMYROSS342216.41Anthony Bullock
5HONDA HILL111616.26Kevin Mcconnon
6BOMBER HEPPELL824716.59Ricky Martin
7MAGIC MOZ863816.38Clinton Tapp
8VESNA’S SPIRIT3214NBTSusan Gittus
9FERRARI MIA666416.56Anthony Bullock
10EAGLE BLUE168816.42Butch Deverell
Race No. 11Congratulations Lil’ Miss Marny …10:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS KAYLA82330.21Gary Johnson
2HELLYEAH SKEETA672530.14Anthony Bullock
3FIFTEEN TWO165330.20Dale Hammersley
4SPRINGGULLY ACE736430.57Patrick Hall
5WHY NOT LISA5883NBTAllan Anderson
6TAKE TIME TRACY561430.54Ingrid Watkins
7BLACK WIDOW554331.00Rodney Ransley
8WESTBURN JACK434830.09Jack Jury
9ADAM’S GUN454430.56Barry Adams
10LADY RAPPA485530.19Butch Deverell