Monday 6th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 6th February 2012

Race No. 1Thetote.com.07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG POPPY JACK27186NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2NIGHT TRAIN33614NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3WYNBURN VOODOO42112NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
4BANE21324NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
5CAMDALE LIBBY65628NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6SIMPLISTIC332FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
7BEAUDINE24424NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
866735NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
9 BOY5237NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
10WYNBURN IMAGE45725NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
Race No. 22012 Tasracing Lcn Cup-ht.108:00PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA JULIA2213229.91W L Maine (Cooee)
2LEICA TAIPAN3657530.07S A Martin (Rosevale)
3BEAU JOKER65138NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4SHANLYN HIRDY38116FSHG Moate (Moonah)
5I’M A FENCER7257629.64D J Crosswell (Longford)
6WHERE’S NED7723729.98A V Dawson (Relbia)
7SIRROM’S CHOICE8688730.44W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8WICKED MAGIC2174129.88E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9MAX A ZILLION63125FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
10REN SHEN4247530.17D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 32012 Tasracing Lcn Cup-ht.208:21PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETHRO4311129.80B Deverell (Penguin)
267714FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3AU REVOIR54611FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
4WHISPERING BLAZE7437230.00M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5LOOTING ENFORCER7533730.19E J Thomas (Invermay)
6CENTENNIAL BARK1343430.12G Moate (Moonah)
7BARETTA BEE4312129.62E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8APPARENTLY SO2117229.91S B White (Nowra Hill)
9MAX A ZILLION63125FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
10ELUSIVE OCTANE5268530.26D Fysh (Brighton)
Race No. 42012 Tasracing Lcn Cup-ht.308:39PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA WHISPER3172129.86B C Pursell (Brighton)
2HELLYEAH STELLA8111230.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
31211129.49M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4IRINKA JARRYD1211429.79W L Maine (Cooee)
5KIMBO SLICE8261530.13B B Drake (Dromedary)
6SHANLYN JOANEY2218729.90G Moate (Moonah)
7ROO’S BLUE1648829.79G A Homan (Hadspen)
8ROB PINES1222129.90E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9ELUSIVE OCTANE5268530.26D Fysh (Brighton)
10REN SHEN4247530.17D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 5The Tote Racing Centre Series Final09:00PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC BERKSHIRE22242NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
2HARRY’S PICK2525136.13L M Howard (Richmond)
3WYNBURN WHIRL1222135.47S D Bryan (Wynyard)
4WYNBURN DIAMOND55222NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
5DIN’S CHAPPI21432NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
6BACK PAGE LEAD3241135.33W D Smith (Mangalore)
7WHITNEY’S WORLD56452NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8JONAH HEX5358135.97R L Watts (Moorleah)
9DASHER DOOLEY21533NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
10CLASSY KENNY16663NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 62012 Tasracing Lcn Cup-ht.409:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH WILL5511129.86S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2DANG SHEN3134730.01D L Wood (Whitemore)
3BRUMBY BOMBER1732830.03B E Shipp (Westbury)
4RADLEY BALE51526FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5BIT REGAL2441230.01K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6NOVEMBER DIGGER32712FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7AWESOME PEDRO3535430.30K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
8HUSSEY STANLEY1546530.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
9PENDLE BERI3734530.19D J Crosswell (Longford)
10JAYLEI JULIE64767NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 72012 Tasracing Lcn Cup-ht.509:39PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH EMMA6235729.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
2PENNY’S ANGEL1163230.31T J Penny (Rowella)
3MAYWYN A MOTZA31126FSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
4ARIES6174329.97S K J Hutt (Richmond)
5CAROL ALLEN25231FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6PRETTY PEARL2642630.06K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
7NEW RECRUIT2845329.95M B Stringer (Brighton)
8PAUA OF DARKNESS13113FSHS B White (Nowra Hill)
9MAX A ZILLION63125FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
10ELUSIVE OCTANE5268530.26D Fysh (Brighton)
Race No. 82012 Tasracing Lcn Cup-ht.610:00PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSHY PEAS1725629.99M Hardy (Ulverstone)
2CUSTODIAN5221230.05S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
3SHEREEN BALE63733FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4KATSIDIS22157FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5DASHER DOOLEY2153329.94M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6MIKI MOTO MIKE3624629.70G V Fahey (Brighton)
7CLASSIC CAMDALE4613629.86A P Bullock (Exeter)
8PROVEN SHIRAZ3464729.98B B Drake (Dromedary)
9PENDLE BERI3734530.19D J Crosswell (Longford)
10REN SHEN4247530.17D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 92012 Tasracing Lcn Cup-ht.710:20PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY NORRIS5324230.37A V Dawson (Relbia)
2SANDBANKER8526730.04E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3CLYDE’S ANGEL1622129.63T J Penny (Rowella)
4THREE TRADIES2133430.00D L Wood (Whitemore)
517313FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6NATIONAL VISION2666329.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
7PAUA OF LOVE1111FSHS B White (Nowra Hill)
8PORTRAIT IGNITES1131429.59K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9MAX A ZILLION63125FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
10JAYLEI JULIE64767NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 102012 Tasracing Lcn Cup-ht.810:36PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION24121FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
2STRAPPER’S ANGEL2516430.13D C Hammersley (Newnham)
3TADMORE DUNOON4314529.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4MISS ROMAN NOSE1111829.74T J Penny (Rowella)
5JESSTA WARRIOR5414530.38S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6MOJITO53233FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
7BRIGHTON BULLET2111130.36L C Hills (Brighton)
8DECEMBRIST2334529.70P J Phillips (Copping)
9PENDLE BERI3734530.19D J Crosswell (Longford)
10JAYLEI JULIE64767NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 11Bet On The Dogs @ Your Local Tote10:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY KENNY16663NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
2AZZ ALWAYS56128NBTN A Sargison (Richmond)
3JUST CASUAL3121730.64S D Bryan (Wynyard)
4WYNBURN JET42686NBTA Elphinstone (Burnie)
5AMERICAN TANK4176TFSHL M Howard (Richmond)
6WHERE’S HAUKY5253830.33M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7KENTUCKY WOMAN85158FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
8UKULELE MAN2421330.05D L Wood (Whitemore)
9CASH LYRICS51547NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
10JAYLEI JULIE64767NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments